TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2022 Round 5

LU Logo NSW HNW

Round 5 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Newcastle Knights BYE

North Sydney Bears v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun May 29 2022, 12:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

North Sydney Bears

1. Katrina Phippen 2. Pier Pritchard 3. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 4. Tyla Gambell 5. Taylor-Adeline Mapusua 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Raecene McGregor 8. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 9. Nita Maynard 10. Tara McGrath-West 11. Vanessa Foliaki 12. Jamilee Bright 13. Kirra Dibb 14. Shenai Lendill 15. Allison Futialo 16. Kalosipani Hopoate 17. Renee Targett 18. Reshaun Vaughan

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrie Ann Kelly 2. Brittany Constable 3. Monique Donovan 4. Patricia Raikadroka 5. Stacey Markham 6. Akira Kelly 7. Te Aroha Hapuku 8. Christina Paulie 9. Shirley Mailangi 10. Ellie Johnston 11. Tayla Kafoa 12. Shannon Muru 13. Sharna Piccinelli 14. Therese Aiton 15. Moniqca Mo’ala 16. Charlotte Booth 17. Loretta Mailangi 18. Cindy Whiteley 19. Rikka Lamb 20. Nikki Perugini 21. Rachael Pearson

Referees: Ethan Klein;


Central Coast Roosters v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun May 29 2022, 1:00pm at Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal

Central Coast Roosters

1. Shannon Rose 2. Olivia Glanville 3. Jada Taylor 4. Jayme Fressard 5. Jessica Gentle 6. Isabelle Kelly 7. Jocelyn Kelleher 8. Otesa Pule 9. Shawden Burton 10. Madeline Jones 11. Joeli Morris 12. Olivia Kernick 13. Keilee Joseph 14. Anneka Wilson 15. Lilly Baker 16. Leilani Wilson 17. Milly Lupo 21. Melanie Watherston

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Desiree Miller 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Breeze E'e 4. Melanie Hokai 5. Katalina Vave 6. Rosemarie Beckett 7. Kailey Thompson 8. Ruby-Jean Kennard 9. Masuisuimatamaalii Tauaua-pauaraisa 10. Rima Butler 11. Grace Sullivan 12. Lekiellia Brown 13. Montana Fonua 14. Naomi Sooaemalelagi 15. Naomi De Bruine 16. Malanata Kalisimasi 17. Cayla Barlow 18. Tahleisha Maeva

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Tate Hoobin;


Mounties RLFC v St Marys
Sun May 29 2022, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Mounties RLFC

1. Gayle Broughton 2. Petesa Lio 4. Mareva Swann 5. Haylee Hifo 6. Sereana Naitokatoka 7. Matilda Power 8. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 10. Filomina Hanisi 11. Jamie Anne Wright 12. Jade Etherden 13. Simaima Taufa 14. Mikayla Malaki 16. Stephanie Ball 17. Alexandra Sulusi 20. Fatafehi Hanisi 21. Elianna Walton 22. Janelle Williams

St Marys

1. Abbi Church 2. Steffi Tootoo 3. Majayda Darcy 4. Rikeya Horne 5. Hannah Rando 6. Nakia Davis-Welsh 7. Jemma Crane 8. Georgina Brooker 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Elsie Albert 11. Chantel Tugaga 12. Kimberly Nikua 13. Sarah Togatuki 14. Salma Nour 15. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 16. Amy Tietjens 17. Teina Clark 18. Erin Blackwell 19. Tahina Booth 20. Ashlee Harrison 21. Jenaye Collins 22. Janaya Bent

Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Blake Williams, Ethan Murray;


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Mon May 30 2022, 7:00pm at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

Wests Tigers

2. Bec Pollard 3. Keele Browne 4. Tess Staines 5. Josephine Lenaz 6. Tayla Preston 7. Emily Curtain 9. Sophie Curtain 10. Bianca Bennetts 11. Christian Pio 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Najvada George 14. Ebony Prior 15. Losana Lutu 16. Shekinah Edwards 17. Sarah Boyle 18. Jessica Kennedy 19. Ana Fekeila 23. Rachel Simpson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Sam Bremner 2. Zali Fay 3. Leianne Tufuga 4. Andie Robinson 5. Ella Barker 6. Corban Baxter 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Tegan Dymock 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Holli Wheeler 11. Monalisa Soliola 12. Talei Holmes 13. Brooke Anderson 14. Zali Hopkins 15. Tayla Curtis 16. Keeley Kopara 17. Rueben Cherrington 18. Ally Weir

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Ethan Klein, Benjamin Seppala;