TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2022 Round 9

LU Logo NSW HNW

Teamlists and officials for the final premiership round for the NSW Women's competition.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mounties RLFC BYE

Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat July 2 2022, 11:00am at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Gage Miles, Curtis Robinson;

Wests Tigers

1. Tayla Preston 3. Keele Browne 4. Tess Staines 5. Josephine Lenaz 6. Losana Lutu 7. Emily Curtain 8. Bianca Bennetts 9. Sophie Curtain 10. Rachel Simpson 11. Christian Pio 12. Taylor Osborne 13. Najvada George 14. Ebony Prior 15. Jasmine Lepua 16. Shekinah Edwards 17. Imogen Gobran 21. Jessica Sergis 23. Kezie Apps

Newcastle Knights

1. Shanice Parker 2. Anika Butler 3. Robyn Draper 4. Chantelle Graham 5. Jordan Glanville 7. Melanie Howard 8. Kyra Simon 9. Sophie Clancy 10. Kayla Romaniuk 11. Ngalika Barker 12. Sophie Higgins 13. Bree Chester 14. Talesha Quinn 15. Harmony Liddell 16. Monica-Lee Morris 17. Georgia Page


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Central Coast Roosters
Sat July 2 2022, 1:00pm at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Pitscheider, Mitchell Robinson;

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Sam Bremner 2. Zali Fay 3. Tiana Penitani 4. Leianne Tufuga 5. Teagan Berry 6. Zali Hopkins 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Tegan Dymock 9. Quincy Dodd 10. Holli Wheeler 11. Samantha Economos 12. Talei Holmes 13. Brooke Anderson 14. Rueben Cherrington 15. Andie Robinson 16. Keeley Kopara 17. Claudia Foster 18. Tayla Curtis

Central Coast Roosters

Team list not yet announced.


Wentworthville Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sat July 2 2022, 4:00pm at Ringrose Park, Wentworthville

Referees: Ethan Klein;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Corey Fisher;

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Desiree Miller 2. Tamerah Leati 3. Breeze E'e 4. Melanie Hokai 5. Katalina Vave 6. Janiya Brown 7. Kailey Thompson 8. Malanata Kalisimasi 9. Sinead Sio 10. Rima Butler 11. Amelia Mafi 12. Grace Sullivan 13. Montana Fonua 14. Jacinta Kiraz 15. Kaitlyn Andrews 16. Anna Moa 17. Marisa Posiano 18. Lei-lani Tua

North Sydney Bears

1. Katrina Phippen 2. Shenai Lendill 3. Page Mcgregor 4. Tyla Gambell 5. Cortez Te Pau 6. Luisa Yaranamua 7. Raecene McGregor 8. Tara McGrath-West 9. Nita Maynard 10. Kalosipani Hopoate 11. Vanessa Foliaki 12. Jamilee Bright 13. Kirra Dibb 14. Renee Targett 16. Angelina Teakaraanga Katoa 17. Reshaun Vaughan 18. Cassey Tohi-Hiku 19. Claudia Brown 20. Tyra Boysen 21. Chloe Jackson


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St Marys
Mon July 4 2022, 7:00pm at NSWRL Centre of Excellence, Sydney Olympic Park

Referees: Adam Sirianni;Sideline Officials: Ruby Keen, Jake Walsh;
Broadcast: NSWRL Facebook

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrie Ann Kelly 2. Rikka Lamb 3. Monique Donovan 4. Shannon Muru 5. Nikki Perugini 6. Akira Kelly 7. Rachael Pearson 8. Christina Paulie 9. Shirley Mailangi 17. Moniqca Mo’ala 10. Ellie Johnston 11. Tia Cook 13. Sharna Piccinelli 20. Therese Aiton 15. Seneti Kilisimasi 16. Cindy Whiteley 18. Luti Maile 19. Kasey Taaffe 21. Te Aroha Hapuku

St Marys

2. Donna Mahanga 3. Majayda Darcy 5. Crystal Ryan 6. Brooke Talataina 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Elsie Albert 9. Salma Nour 10. Georgina Brooker 11. Chantel Tugaga 12. Erin Blackwell 13. Grace Clarke 14. Jenaye Collins 15. Nakia Davis-Welsh 16. Ula-Mari Time-Cribb 17. Kimberly Nikua 18. Amy Tietjens 20. Sharna Coyne