TEAMS: QRL Hostplus Cup - 2022 Round 17

LU Logo QRL ISC

Round 17 teamlists and officials - split round.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Week 1


Ipswich Jets v Brisbane Tigers
Sun July 31 2022, 2:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve, North Ipswich

Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Tori Wilkie;

Ipswich Jets

1. Ningarra Barker 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. Dominic Macumboy 4. Zacchues Chong-nee 5. Ricco Falaniko 6. Gerome Burns 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Blake Lenehan 9. Rhys Jacks 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Hugh Sedger 12. Tyler Coburn 13. Clayton Mack 14. Joshua Williams 15. Todd White 16. Samson Sauaso 17. Keenan Yorston 18. Hnaloan Budden 19. Ono So'Oialo 20. Owen McCarron 21. Nicholas Flocas

Brisbane Tigers

1. Tony Pellow 2. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 3. Dan Russell 4. Solomona Faataape 5. Bernard Gregorius 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Haele Finau 10. William Samuel 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Darius Farmer 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jonah Pezet 15. Brett Greinke 16. Jack Svendsen 17. George Fai 18. Jack Miers


Week 2


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride
Sat August 6 2022, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval, Kirwan

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Taylor Worth, Josh Eaton;

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Tomas Chester 2. Jordan Lipp 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Nona 7. Robert Lui 8. Emry Pere 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Riley Price 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 12. Tom Hancock 13. Kyle Laybutt 14. Jake Bourke 15. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 16. Cade Maloney 17. Jaymon Moore 22. Taniela Sadrugu

Northern Pride

1. Julian Christian 2. Mark Rosendale 3. Will Partridge 4. Even Child 5. Robert Derby 6. Mareko Daniel 7. Matt Egan 8. Nick Lui-Toso 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Paea Pua 11. Kenneth Fonoti 12. Ewan Moore 13. Ash Little 14. Jacob Wallace 15. Tom McGrath 16. Whyatt Barnes 17. Lata Fakalelu 18. Terrence Casey-Douglas 19. Tom Steadman


Mackay Cutters v Central Qld Capras
Sat August 6 2022, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Kurt Sheather;

Mackay Cutters

1. Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy 2. Brenton Baira 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Blake Paskins 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. Matthew Vessey 7. Brandon Finnegan 8. Jayden Morgan 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Ross Bella 11. Kane Bradley 12. Ewan Coutts 13. Hiale Roycroft 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Morgan McWhirter 16. Ben Condon 17. Jack Brock 18. Luke Ingram 19. Jake Riley

Central Qld Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Brendon Roberts 3. Jonus Pearson 4. Curtis Dansey Smaller 5. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Radean Robinson 7. Jack Madden 8. Bailey Butler 9. Trey Browne 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Ethan O'neill 12. Nixon Putt 13. Jamie Hill 14. Jack Pattie 15. Lachlan Hubner 16. Jesse Jennings 18. Zev John 19. Riley Reid


Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sat August 6 2022, 6:00pm at Marsden State High School. Waterford West

Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Jake Stanton;

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Tristan Sailor 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Cole Waaka 4. Fe'ao Maka 5. Jack Smith 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Brad Frith 8. AJ Tuimavave 9. Christian Hazard 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Kelly Tate 12. Kobe Tararo 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Blake Mozer 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 17. Justin Fai 18. Callum Eggerling

Norths Devils

1. Matthew Milson 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Tony Tumusa 5. Jayden Corrigan 6. Connor Broadhurst 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Sam Lavea 9. Liam Horne 10. Xavier Willison 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Michael Sio 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jayden Stephens 16. Benjamin Te Kura 17. Moses Noovao-McGreal 18. Jared Chambers 19. Lloyd Perrett 20. Viko Puliuvea


Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sun August 7 2022, 2:10pm at Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe

Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Dan Munroe;

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Setu Tu 3. Justin Worley 5. Edward Burns 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cody Hunter 8. Nathan Watts 10. Benjamin King 11. Sam Elliott 12. Jeremiah Simbiken 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Tom Ale 15. Jarrett Boland 16. Samson Graham 17. Liam Hampson 18. Harrison McIndoe 19. Valynce-Mikaeri Crosby-Te Whare 20. Sheldon Pitama

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Sione Hopoate 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Falakiko Manu 5. Dredin Sorensen McGee 6. Max Plath 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Tristan Hope 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. James Robinson 13. Luke Gale 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Shaun Packer 16. Caius Faatili 17. Epel Kapinias


Tweed Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun August 7 2022, 3:00pm at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Kailey Beattie;

Tweed Seagulls

1. Paul Turner 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Lee Turner 4. Scott Galeano 5. Kaleb Ngamanu 6. Will Brimson 7. Lindon McGrady 8. Sam Lisone 9. Braden Robson 10. Joshua Patston 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ioane Seiuli 13. Charlie Murray 14. Craig Garvey 15. Reece Summer 16. JJ Collins 17. Reuben Porter 18. Daniel Ross

Burleigh Bears

1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Kea Pere 4. Esan Marsters 5. Tony Francis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Iszac Fa'asumaleaui 9. Pat Politoni 10. Tristan Powell 11. Jacob Allick 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Lochlyn Sheldon 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Apiata Noema-Matenga 17. Nathaniel Peteru


Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters
Sun August 7 2022, 3:15pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium, Bokarina

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Marcus Fitzgerald, Cody Kwik;

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Blake Wilson 3. Jake Maizen 4. Kane Jackson 5. Nat McGavin 6. Jack Wright 7. Daniel Atkinson 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Max Bailey 11. Louis Geraghty 12. Jack Gibbons 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Sam Burns 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Lazarus Vaalepu 17. Thomas Rafter 19. Danny Heenan 20. Kaleb Sutton 21. Ryan Turner 22. William Toloi

PNG Hunters

1. Tyler Han 2. Rodrick Tai 3. Benji Kott 4. Brandon Nima 5. Solo Wane 6. Kingstimer Paraia 7. Judah Rimbu 8. Francis Kish 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Sylvester Namo 11. Sherwin Tanabi 12. Kitron Laka 13. Ila Alu 14. Wesser Tenza 15. Emmanuel Waine 16. Jordan Pat 17. Mark Tony 18. Gilimo Paul 19. Liam Joseph