TEAMS: QRL Hostplus Cup - 2022 Round 19

LU Logo QRL ISC

Round 19 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


PNG Hunters v Burleigh Bears
Sat August 20 2022, 3:00pm at Bycroft Oval, Runaway Bay

Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Kailey Beattie;

PNG Hunters

1. Tyler Han 2. Gilimo Paul 3. Benji Kott 4. Brandon Nima 5. Liam Joseph 6. Kingstimer Paraia 7. Judah Rimbu 8. Francis Kish 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Ila Alu 11. Sherwin Tanabi 12. Kitron Laka 13. Keven Appo 14. Mark Tony 15. Emmanuel Waine 16. Jordan Pat 17. Junior Rop 18. Wesser Tenza

Burleigh Bears

1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Kea Pere 4. Esan Marsters 5. Tony Francis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Nathaniel Peteru 9. Pat Politoni 10. Tristan Powell 11. Jacob Allick 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Sam Coster 14. Kurtis Rowe 15. Lochlyn Sheldon 16. Apiata Noema-Matenga 17. Isaac Matalavea-Booth 18. Vaka Sikahele


Tweed Seagulls v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat August 20 2022, 3:00pm at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Jarrod Cole;

Tweed Seagulls

1. Paul Turner 2. Scott Galeano 3. Treymain Spry 4. Joshua Patston 5. Jamayne Isaako 6. Will Brimson 7. Lindon McGrady 8. JJ Collins 9. Braden Robson 10. Sam Lisone 11. Klese Haas 12. Ioane Seiuli 13. Charlie Murray 14. Craig Garvey 15. Jo Vuna 16. Reuben Porter 17. Reece Summer

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Tomas Chester 2. Luke Geary 3. Zac Laybutt 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Riley Price 9. Kyle Laybutt 10. Emry Pere 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 13. Zachery McMinn 14. Edene Gebbie 15. Tom Hancock 16. Cade Maloney 21. Jaymon Moore 22. Taniela Sadrugu


Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat August 20 2022, 4:15pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Meadows, Steve Kanowski;

Mackay Cutters

1. Kyle Krisanski-Kennedy 2. Jake Riley 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Blake Paskins 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. Sean Mullany 7. Adam Cook 8. Jayden Morgan 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Ross Bella 11. Hiale Roycroft 12. Kane Bradley 13. Ben Condon 14. Mitch Fogarty 15. Luke Webley 16. Jack Brock 17. Morgan McWhirter 18. Ewan Coutts 19. Luke Ingram 20. Joel Brown

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Nat McGavin 3. Jake Maizen 4. Kane Jackson 5. Blake Wilson 6. Jack Wright 7. Daniel Atkinson 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Lazarus Vaalepu 11. Jack Gibbons 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Sam Burns 16. Kaleb Sutton 17. Thomas Rafter 18. Campbell Duffy 19. Matthew Baker 21. Rowan Jardine


Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets
Sat August 20 2022, 5:00pm at Bishop Park, Nundah

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jake Stanton, Matt Gannon;

Norths Devils

1. Matthew Milson 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Tony Tumusa 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Jayden Corrigan 6. Connor Broadhurst 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Sam Lavea 9. Liam Horne 10. Jayden Stephens 11. Viko Puliuvea 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Michael Sio 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Moses Noovao-McGreal 16. Lloyd Perrett 17. Jerome Veve 18. Auzzie Tuwhangai 19. Jared Chambers

Ipswich Jets

1. Ningarra Barker 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. Dominic Macumboy 4. Zacchues Chong-nee 5. Ricco Falaniko 6. Gerome Burns 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Blake Lenehan 9. Rhys Jacks 10. Nathaniel Neale 11. Keenan Yorston 12. Tyler Coburn 13. Nicholas Flocas 14. Joshua Williams 15. Todd White 16. Hnaloan Budden 17. Hugh Sedger 18. Ono So'Oialo 19. Lucky Pokipoki


Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride
Sat August 20 2022, 6:00pm at Moreton Daily Stadium, Redcliffe

Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Jacob Whitehouse;

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Trai Fuller 2. Setu Tu 3. Harrison McIndoe 5. Edward Burns 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Benjamin King 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Sam Elliott 12. Jeremiah Simbiken 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Garrett Smith 15. Nathan Watts 16. Samson Graham 17. Liam Hampson 18. Justin Worley 19. Valynce-Mikaeri Crosby-Te Whare 20. Sheldon Pitama

Northern Pride

1. Julian Christian 2. Will Partridge 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bernard Lewis 5. Robert Derby 6. Even Child 7. Matt Egan 8. Lata Fakalelu 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Paea Pua 11. Kenneth Fonoti 12. Ewan Moore 13. Ash Little 14. Jacob Wallace 15. Tom McGrath 16. Whyatt Barnes 17. Terrence Casey-Douglas


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun August 21 2022, 2:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval, Manly West

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Jacob Whitehouse;

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Ben Farr 2. Sione Hopoate 3. Matthew Lyons 4. Falakiko Manu 5. Dredin Sorensen McGee 6. Max Plath 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Tristan Hope 10. Max Elliott 11. Bailey Hartwig 12. Zac Hosking 13. Matiu Love-Henry 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Harrison Graham 16. Caius Faatili 17. Lachlan Lee 18. Epel Kapinias

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Tesi Niu 2. Denzel Samoa 3. Fe'ao Maka 4. Jordan Pereira 5. Jack Smith 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Albert Kelly 8. Justin Fai 10. Logan Bayliss-Brow 11. Kelly Tate 12. Kobe Tararo 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Cory Paix 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 17. AJ Tuimavave 23. Christian Hazard


Central Qld Capras v Brisbane Tigers
Sun August 21 2022, 3:00pm at Browne Park, Rockhampton

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Jay Hardie;

Central Qld Capras

1. Blake Moore 2. Brendon Roberts 3. Jesse Jennings 4. Jonus Pearson 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Radean Robinson 7. Jack Madden 8. Bailey Butler 9. Trey Browne 10. Tyler Szepanowski 11. Ethan O'neill 12. Nixon Putt 13. Jamie Hill 14. Lachlan Hubner 15. Harrison Leonard 16. Zev John 17. Mckenzie Yei 18. Aaron Teroi

Brisbane Tigers

1. Tony Pellow 2. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 3. Dan Russell 4. Solomona Faataape 5. Bernard Gregorius 6. Jayden Nikorima 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Jordan Grant 9. Haele Finau 10. William Samuel 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Darius Farmer 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jonah Pezet 15. Alec Macdonald 16. Brett Greinke 17. George Fai 18. Jack Svendsen