TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Finals Week 2

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 2 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup clash will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


2nd Semi Final
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun September 15 2019, 12:05pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Matt Groat 11. Kelly Tate 12. Alex Barr 13. Keenan Palasia 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kalolo Saitaua 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Max Elliott 18. Junior Pauga

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 23. Jedidiah Simbiken 2. Justice Utatao 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Tyson Gamble 24. Bryce Donovan 8. Jordan Grant 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Nathan Watts 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Brayden Dee 13. Jamil Hopoate 7. Cory Paix 15. Tom Geraghty 16. Nick Brown 21. Taylor Brown

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Dan Munroe;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe, Tim Rutherford;


1st Semi Final
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Easts Tigers
Sun September 15 2019, 12:05pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nathan Saumalu 2. Sandor Earl 3. Curtis Scott 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Nat McGavin 6. Cooper Johns 7. Todd Murphy 18. Daniel Dole 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Chris Lewis 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Dane Hogan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Samuel Bernstrom 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Tino Faasuamaleaui

Easts Tigers
1. Sam Foster 2. Isaac Lumelume 3. Shane Neumann 4. Marion Seve 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Joshua Fauid 8. Brett Greinke 9. Aaron Booth 10. Sam Lavea 11. Bill Cullen 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Chris Ostwald 15. John Puna 16. Tyrone Amey 17. Solomone Kata 18. Jack Peoples 19. Tom Hughes 20. William Samuel

Match Officials
Referees: Tyson Brough, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Jacob Whitehouse;