TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 15

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers v Norths Devils
Sat June 29 2019, 3:00pm at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Curtis Dansey Smaller 2. Tom Hughes 3. Tom Eisenhuth 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Joshua Fauid 8. Sam Lavea 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Albert Vete 11. Jake Foster 12. Bill Cullen 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Josh Ralph 15. Tyrone Amey 16. John Puna 17. Kelma Tuilagi 18. Jack Svendsen 19. Jack Walters

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Luke Pollock 3. Herbie Farnworth 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. James Segeyaro 15. Ethan Bullemor 17. Brandon Lee 18. Oshea Tuiasau

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Jack Klein;


Townsville Blackhawks v Tweed Seagulls
Sat June 29 2019, 4:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Jaelen Feeney 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Bacho Salam 4. Nathan Traill 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Shaun Nona 8. Sam Hoare 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Joe Boyce 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Michael Parker-Walshe 15. Krys Freeman 16. Kieran Quabba 22. Sione Lousi

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Kody Parsons 4. Treymain Spry 5. Ioane Seiuli 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Luke Jurd 17. Leilani Latu 9. Christian Hazard 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kalani Going 13. Kirk Murphy 8. Jarrod Morfett 16. Bayley Faull 18. Juwan Compain 21. Jack Cook

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Giulian Fichera;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat June 29 2019, 5:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nathanael McGavin 2. Jake Ainsworth 4. Nathan Saumalu 3. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Cooper Johns 7. Nicholas Hynes 18. Samuel Bernstrom 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Dane Hogan 12. Chris Lewis 13. Daniel Dole 14. Sam Burns 15. Trent Schaumkel 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Thomas Rafter

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Justice Utatao 3. Izaia Perese 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nathan Watts 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Asipeli Fine 13. Jamil Hopoate 15. Taylor Brown 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama 25. Harrison Smith

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Glen Stewart;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Central Queensland Capras
Sat June 29 2019, 5:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Keenan Palasia 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Kalolo Saitaua 17. Matt Groat

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Luke George 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Aaron Teroi 7. Jack Madden 8. Eddy Pettybourne 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Aaron Pene 11. Chalice Atoi 12. Sione Veukiso 13. James Hill 14. Peter Rogers 15. Joshua Johnston 16. Ryan Jeffery 17. Jack Lote 19. Shaun Ezzy 20. Jack White

Match Officials • Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Zac Schwass;


Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears
Sat June 29 2019, 6:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 16. Isimeeli Hafoka 4. Rogan Dean 6. Jacob Teevan 7. Julian Christian 8. Billy McConnachie 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 17. Blake Lenehan 19. Mitchell Carpenter 21. Timote Paseka 5. Peter Gubb 20. Huskie Teutau

Burleigh Bears
Team list not yet announced.

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Craig Secombe;


Northern Pride v PNG Hunters
Sun June 30 2019, 1:10pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jack Murphy 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. T. Casey-douglas 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Jack Campagnolo 15. Cameron Torpy 16. Aidan Day 17. Matolu Laumea 18. Quinlyn Cannon 19. Steven Tatipata 20. Tom McGrath

PNG Hunters
1. Terry Wapi 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Adex Wera 4. Daniel Tapol 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Nick Hasu 8. Moses Meninga 9. Silas Gahuna 10. Enoch Maki 11. Ila Alu 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Baundo Aba 14. Patrick Morea 15. Charlie Simon 16. Keven Appo 17. Stanton Albert 18. Brendon Gutono 19. Woods Kawage 20. Paul Wawa

Match Officials • Referees: Belinda Sharpe, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Joshua Vernon;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;


Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters
Sun June 30 2019, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Fanitesi Niu 2. Lincoln Port 3. Ilikena Vudogo 4. Vaea Vaea 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. George Fai 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Shaun Fensom 14. Alex Bishop 15. Luke Burton 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Patrick Mago

Mackay Cutters
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Jayden Batchelor 5. Paul Byrnes 6. Jack Hickson 7. Sam Cook 8. Emry Pere 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Alex Gerrard 11. John O'brien 12. Ross Bella 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Tyler Gardiner 15. David Munro 16. Jack Brock 17. Garrett Smith 18. Blake Atherton 19. Kellen Jenner

Match Officials • Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Sam Swift;