TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 16

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 16 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v Townsville Blackhawks
Fri July 5 2019, 7:30pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Blake Atherton 5. Paul Byrnes 6. Cooper Bambling 7. Sam Cook 8. Emry Pere 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Alex Gerrard 11. John O'brien 12. Ross Bella 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Jack Hickson 15. Tyler Gardiner 16. David Munro 17. Jack Brock 18. Garrett Smith

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Carroll 3. Bacho Salam 4. Cody Maughan 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Nona 8. Sam Hoare 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Joe Boyce 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Corey Jensen 14. Krys Freeman 15. Michael Parker-Walshe 16. Kieran Quabba 22. Sione Lousi 17. Dan Beasley

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Kurt Sheather;


Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat July 6 2019, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Cephas Chinfat 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Javid Bowen 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Terrence Casey-Douglas 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Jack Campagnolo 15. Cameron Torpy 16. Aidan Day 17. Matolu Laumea 18. Bradley Stephen 19. Quinlyn Cannon 20. Dominic Biondi

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Nathanael McGavin 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Todd Murphy 10. Darryn Schonig 9. Harry Grant 18. Daniel Dole 11. Dane Hogan 12. Chris Lewis 13. Sam Burns 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Trent Schaumkel 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Samuel Bernstrom

Match Officials • Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Taylor Worth, Giulian Fichera;


Central Queensland Capras v Easts Tigers
Sat July 6 2019, 6:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Luke George 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Aaron Teroi 7. Jack Madden 8. Eddy Pettybourne 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Ryan Jeffery 11. Chalice Atoi 12. Sione Veukiso 13. James Hill 14. George Grant 15. Shaun Ezzy 16. Joshua Johnston 17. Peter Rogers

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Tom Hughes 3. Shane Neumann 4. Isaac Lumelume 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Josh Ralph 7. Sam Foster 8. Sam Lavea 9. Chris Ostwald 10. John Puna 11. Jake Foster 12. Bill Cullen 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jack Walters 15. Aaron Pene 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Jack Svendsen 18. Heath Wilson

Match Officials • Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Jeremy Meadows;


Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun July 7 2019, 1:10pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Rogan Dean 6. Jacob Teevan 7. Julian Christian 8. Blake Lenehan 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Timote Paseka 19. Mitchell Carpenter 18. Shar Walden 20. Rowan Winterfield

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Justice Utatao 3. Scott Schulte 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Harrison Smith 10. Nathan Watts 11. Aaron Whitchurch 12. Asipeli Fine 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. James Taylor 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Glen Stewart, Jordan Morel;Video Referees: Shayne Hayne, Andrew Wareham;


Burleigh Bears v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun July 7 2019, 2:00pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Coster 14. Dylan Phythian 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Sam Stone 17. Jeff Lynch 18. Oliver Percy

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Lincoln Port 3. Ilikena Vudogo 4. Vaea Vaea 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. George Fai 14. Alex Bishop 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Luke Burton 13. Patrick Mago 9. Manaia Cherrington 15. Jacob Tonge 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Cody Mcintosh

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Craig Secombe;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Seagulls
Sun July 7 2019, 2:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Francis Tualau 17. Matt Groat

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Kody Parsons 4. Ioane Seiuli 5. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Luke Jurd 17. Leilani Latu 9. Christian Hazard 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kalani Going 13. Will Matthews 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Kirk Murphy 16. Bayley Faull 18. Kurtis Dark 21. Jack Cook

Match Officials • Referees: Liam Kennedy, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Steve Kanowski;


PNG Hunters v Norths Devils
Sun July 7 2019, 3:00pm at Oil Search National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Terry Wapi 2. Rau Junior Kobale 3. Brandon Nima 4. Paul Wawa 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas 7. Nick Hasu 8. Moses Meninga 9. Patrick Morea 10. Enoch Maki 11. McKenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Baundo Aba 14. Charlie Simon 15. Keven Appo 16. Ila Alu 17. Dilbert Isaac 18. Roy Elison 19. Daniel Tapol 20. Shane Nigel

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Luke Pollock 3. Henry Penn 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Jack Miers 15. Moses Noovao-McGreal 17. Brandon Lee 18. Oshea Tuiasau 16. Sam Collins

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory;