TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 18 (Country Week)

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 18 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup, the annual 'Get in the Game' Country Week! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


PNG Hunters v Easts Tigers
Sat July 20 2019, 2:00pm
at Aipus Oval, Wabag

PNG Hunters
1. Terry Wapi 2. Brendon Gutono 3. Brandon Nima 4. Paul Wawa 5. Roy Elison 6. Ase Boas 7. Justin Yoka 8. Moses Meninga 9. Woods Kawage 10. Stanton Albert 11. Mckenzie Yei 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Baundo Aba 14. Nick Hasu 15. Silas Gahuna 16. Dilbert Isaac 17. Enoch Maki 18. Gairo Kapana 19. Butler Morris 20. Adex Wera

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Isaac Lumelume 3. Shane Neumann 4. Tom Hughes 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Josh Ralph 7. Sam Foster 8. Max King 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Sam Lavea 11. Jack Svendsen 12. Bill Cullen 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Jack Walters 15. John Puna 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Tyrone Amey

Match Officials • Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Max Topani;


Northern Pride v Ipswich Jets
Sat July 20 2019, 6:00pm
at Ken Brown Memorial Playing Field, Thursday Island

Northern Pride
1. Cephas Chinfat 5. Matthew Musumeci 4. Bradley Stephen 3. Enari Tuala 2. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Murphy 9. Jack Campagnolo 10. Brad Lupi 11. Terrence Casey-Douglas 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Quinlyn Cannon 15. Cameron Torpy 16. Aidan Day 17. Maurice Blair

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Richard Pandia 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Rogan Dean 9. Jacob Teevan 7. Julian Christian 8. Blake Lenehan 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 19. Mitchell Carpenter 12. Ben White 13. Ben Shea 11. Josh Seage 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Timote Paseka 18. Shar Walden

Match Officials • Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Giulian Fichera;


Tweed Seagulls v Central Queensland Capras
Sat July 20 2019, 6:00pm
at Wayne Taylor Oval, Ilfracombe

Tweed Seagulls
1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Lee Turner 4. Treymain Spry 5. Ioane Seiuli 6. Lindon Mcgrady 7. Luke Jurd 8. Will Matthews 9. Mitch Rein 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kirk Murphy 13. Jack Cook 14. Kody Parsons 15. Jarrod Morfett 17. Stuart Mason 18. Juwan Compain

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Luke George 3. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Blake Moore 7. Jack Madden 8. Eddy Pettybourne 9. Treymaine Brown 10. Ryan Jeffery 11. Shaun Ezzy 12. Ayden Cooper 13. James Hill 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Chalice Atoi 16. Sione Veukiso 17. Billy Gilbert

Match Officials • Referees: Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Joshua Vernon, Jack Klein;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat July 20 2019, 6:30pm
at Club Pittsworth

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Trai Fuller 2. Justice Utatao 3. Izaia Perese 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Josh Beehag 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Harrison Smith 8. Jordan Grant 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Nathan Watts 11. Scott Schulte 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 15. Nick Brown 16. Tom Geraghty 21. James Flack 24. Hugh Pratt 18. Rhys Kennedy

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Benaiah Bowie 2. Lincoln Port 3. Ilikena Vudogo 4. Vaea Vaea 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. George Fai 14. Alex Bishop 10. Rory Ferguson 11. Mitchell Frei 20. Patrick Mago 13. Shaun Fensom 9. Manaia Cherrington 15. Jacob Tonge 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Cody Mcintosh 12. Brendon Gibb 18. Fanitesi Niu

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Alex Mallory;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters
Sat July 20 2019, 7:00pm
at Eddie Lee Field, Cloncurry

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Pat Templeman 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Matt Groat 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Keenan Palasia 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Francis Tualau 18. Matthew Milson

Mackay Cutters
1. Paul Byrnes 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Marcus Jensen 5. Carlin Anderson 6. Lloyd White 7. Sam Cook 8. Emry Pere 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Alex Gerrard 11. John O'Brien 12. Ross Bella 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Cooper Bambling 15. David Munro 16. Kellen Jenner 17. Jack Brock 18. Sam Johnstone

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Peter MacKinnon, Zac Schwass;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils
Sun July 21 2019, 1:10pm
at Kassulke Park, Nanago

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Nat McGavin 2. Sandor Earl 5. Nathan Saumalu 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 3. Jonathon Reuben 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Todd Murphy 18. Jordin Leiu 9. Harry Grant 10. Trent Schaumkel 11. Dane Hogan 12. Chris Lewis 15. Sam Burns 13. Thomas Rafter 14. Dalton Phillips 16. Ben Henderson 17. Jye Ballinger

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Luke Pollock 3. Henry Penn 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Brendan Frei 13. Pride Petterson-Robati 14. Jack Miers 15. Ethan Bullemor 17. Brandon Lee 18. Oshea Tuiasau

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Jordan Morel, Glen Stewart;Video Referees: Nick Morel;
Broadcast • Nine Network QLD


Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears
Sun July 21 2019, 2:00pm
at Artie Gofton Oval, Ingham

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Nathan Traill 2. Michael Bell 3. Bacho Salam 4. Kyle Laybutt 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Nona 8. Joe Boyce 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Corey Jensen 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Krys Freeman 15. Michael Parker-Walshe 16. Kieran Quabba 17. Dan Beasley 22. Sione Lousi

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Coster 14. Jeff Lynch 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Apiata Noema-matenga 17. Oliver Percy

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough, Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Taylor Worth, Zeke Hansen;