TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2019 Round 7

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 7 of the 2019 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Thu April 18 2019, 6:00pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Jared Allen 2. Matthew Musumeci 3. Shawn Bowen 4. Javid Bowen 5. Jack Murphy 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Aidan Day 9. Connor Jones 10. William Bugden 11. Maurice Blair 12. Tom Hancock 13. Peter Hola 14. Jordan Biondi-odo 15. Matolu Laumea 16. David Murphy 17. Hugh Sedger

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Junior Pauga 5. Richard Kennar 6. Thomas Dearden 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 19. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Kelly Tate 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Jordan Drew

Match Officials • Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Jack Ebert, Taylor Worth;


Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears
Thu April 18 2019, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Dan Russell 4. Blake Atherton 5. Paul Byrnes 6. Jayden Hodges 7. Jack Hickson 8. Alex Gerrard 9. Reuben Cotter 10. Ross Bella 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Kellen Jenner 15. David Munro 16. Emry Pere 17. Brenden Treston 18. Sam Johnstone 19. Jack Brock 20. John O'brien

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Henare Wells 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Coster 10. Jack Buchanan 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Jacob Hind 13. Jeff Lynch 14. Jordan Scott 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Oliver Percy 17. Matt Robinson

Match Officials • Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Jeremy Meadows;


Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Thu April 18 2019, 7:00pm at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Matt Cooper 2. Brandon Downey 3. Shane Neumann 4. Tom Hughes 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Rhys Jacks 7. Josh Ralph 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Aaron Booth 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jack Svendsen 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Bennett Leslie 14. Sam Foster 15. Sam Lavea 16. Jaiyden Hunt 17. Heath Wilson 18. Justin Fai 19. Jack Peoples

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Gerome Burns 2. Lincoln Port 3. Fanitesi Niu 4. Cameron Booth 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Tanah Boyd 8. George Fai 9. Manaia Cherrington 10. Harrison Muller 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Alex Bishop 15. Phil Dennis 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Patrick Mago 18. Jerome Veve

Match Officials • Referees: Belinda Sleeman, Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Nick Pelgrave, Nathan Cornick;


Central Queensland Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Thu April 18 2019, 7:00pm at Browne Park

Central Queensland Capras
1. Kainoa Gudgeon 2. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 19. Junior Kirisome 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Luke George 6. Maipele Morseu 7. Jack Madden 8. James Hill 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Aaron Pene 11. Sione Veukiso 12. Ryan Jeffery 13. Matthew Wright 14. George Grant 15. Jack Lote 16. Riley Reid 17. Chalice Atoi

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Nathanael Mcgavin 3. Jake Ainsworth 4. Justin Olam 5. Sandor Earl 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Todd Murphy 18. Martin Cordwell 9. Harry Grant 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Joe Stimson 12. Chris Lewis 13. Dane Hogan 14. Sam Burns 15. Daniel Dole 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Tino Faasuamaleaui

Match Officials • Referees: Dan Munroe;Sideline Officials: Alex Mallory, Joshua Vernon;


PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 20 2019, 3:00pm at Oil Search National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Joe Joshua 2. Joe Frank 3. Oti Bland Tony 4. Brandon Nima 5. Brendon Gutono 6. Ase Boas 7. Jerry Teme 8. Moses Meninga 9. Woods Kawage 10. Dilbert Isaac 11. Mckenzie Yei Ketepa 12. Epel Kapinias 13. Junior Rop 14. Charlie Simon 15. Gairo Kapana 16. Adex Wera 17. Enoch Maki 18. Butler Morris 19. Kaupa Rex 20. Daniel Tapol

Ipswich Jets
1. Shar Walden 2. Marmin Barba 3. Rory Humphries 4. Richard Pandia 5. Peter Gubb 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Chris Ash 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 17. Billy McConnachie 12. Ben White 13. Josh Seage 9. Jayden Connors 11. Timote Paseka 16. Huskie Teutau 19. Mitchell Carpenter 14. Jacob Teevan 20. Blake Lenehan

Match Officials • Referees: Jacob Whitehouse;Sideline Officials: Sam Swift, Zac Schwass;


Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat April 20 2019, 5:00pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 5. Paul Ulberg 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 3. Connor Broadhurst 2. Herbie Farnworth 6. Troy Dargan 7. Sean O'sullivan 8. Riley Leota 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa - Brown 11. Brendan Frei 12. Nixon Putt 13. Michael Sio 15. Brandon Lee 16. Jordan Riki 17. Henry Penn 18. Brad Lupi 19. Ethan Bullemor

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Zac Santo 2. Kalifa Faifai Loa 3. Tom Opacic 4. Marshall Hudson 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Joe Boyce 9. Krys Freeman 20. Sione Lousi 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Thomas Gilbert 14. Levi Dodd 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Wiremu Greig 17. Sam Hoare

Match Officials • Referees: Nick Pelgrave, Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford, Glen Stewart;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Seagulls
Sun April 21 2019, 1:10pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Josh Beehag 3. Izaia Perese 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Jeremy Hawkins 2. Jedidiah Simbiken 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cory Paix 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jake Turpin 15. Taylor Brown 11. Scott Schulte 12. James Flack 13. Nathan Watts 10. Nick Brown 14. Zev John 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

Tweed Seagulls
1. Lindon Mcgrady 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Ioane Seiuli 4. Treymain Spry 5. Talor Walters 6. Christian Hazard 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Shane Gillham 9. Jack Cook 10. John Palavi 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Kirk Murphy 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 16. Kalani Going 17. Leilani Latu 18. Rory Lillis 21. Ethan Roberts

Match Officials • Referees: Wyatt Raymond, Ethan Menchin;Sideline Officials: Dan Munroe, Craig Secombe;Video Referees: Bruce Schmidt;