NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership - 2017 Round 22

2017ISP Teams3

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 22 of the 2017 NSWRL Intrust Super Premiership Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperPremiership round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newtown Jets Sat August 5 2017, 3:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Josh Bergamin 2. Richard Kennar 3. Reimis Smith 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tyrone Phillips 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Lachlan Lewis 8. Andy Saunders 9. Craig Garvey 10. Renouf To'omaga 11. Asipeli Fine 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Rod Griffin 14. Zac Woolford 15. Bronson Garlick 16. Lachlan Lee 17. D’Rhys Miller 19. Thomas Carr 20. Joel Luani

Newtown Jets

1. Leigh Higgins 2. Tyla Tamou 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Edrick Lee 5. Brent Anderson 6. Kurt Kara 7. Luke Towers 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Alec Bush 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Jack Williams 13. Jaimin Jolliffe 14. Tepatasi Fuiava 15. Jayden McDonogh 16. Jordan Topai-aveai 17. Kenny Niko 20. B. Martinez-murray 21. Tesimoni Taliauli

Match Officials
Referees: Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Ben Teague;


Wests Tigers v North Sydney Bears Sat August 5 2017, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Christian Yassmin 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Nathan Milone 4. Ashleigh Nisbet 5. Luke Garner 6. Bayley Sironen 7. Jerry Key 8. Jj Felise 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Kyle Lovett 12. Joel Edwards 13. Jordan Grant 14. William Kitt 15. Wesley Lolo 16. Tevita Tatola 17. Jackson Williams 18. Darcy Cox

North Sydney Bears

1. Eli Levido 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Campbell Graham 4. Ed Murphy 5. Abbas Miski 6. Adam Doueihi 7. Luke Kelly 8. Fred Junior Mauala 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Jason Clark 11. Dean Britt 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Cheyne Whitelaw 14. Piki Rogers 15. Thomas Freebairn 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Sitiveni Moceidreke

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh, Adam Reid;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Wyong Roos Sun August 6 2017, 11:45am at Lottoland

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Pita Godinet 20. James Tuitahi 3. Pat Mataele 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Peter Schuster 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Kelepi Tanginoa 9. Joey Lussick 10. Taealoaloa Amone 11. Brendan Attwood 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Dean Parata 15. Tyler Cassell 16. Jacob Samoa 17. Jordan Hall 21. Evrett Vaurasi

Wyong Roos

1. Luke Sharpe 2. John Tuivasa-Sheck 4. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Paul Momirovski 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Kauri Aupouri 7. Jayden Nikorima 14. Eloni Vunakece 9. Mitch Williams 10. Christopher Smith 11. Brock Gray 12. Justin Toomey-white 23. Nat Butcher 8. Jake Lewis 13. Brenden Santi 15. Grant Garvey 16. Poasa Faamausili

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Treneman;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Mark Bohan;


Illawarra v BYE
Mounties v BYE
Newcastle Knights v BYE
Penrith Panthers v BYE
Warriors v BYE
Wentworthville Magpies v BYE