TEAMS: NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2022 Round 16

LU Logo NSW JFC

Round 16 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Victoria Thunderbolts
Thu June 30 2022, 5:30pm at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Ethan Murray;

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Sanele Aukusitino 3. Fletcher Myers 4. Jason Smyth 5. Cameron Brown 6. Flynn Angles-Corke 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Sosaia Moala 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Feao Tongia 11. Faleata Iosefa 12. Samuela Fainu 13. Zane Dunford 14. Oliver Clements 15. Soakimi Fakaua 16. Seturi Iakopo 17. Jonathan Chan 18. Luke Tucker

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Tiraa Ua 2. Anisi Salani 3. Lodoviko Cokanauto 4. Ron Tooala 5. Deveraux Feo 6. Seamus King-smith 7. Noah Natapu 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Sione Nau 10. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 11. Jayden Weir 12. Aman Singh 13. Tahj Amone 14. Aidan Connell 15. Anthony Bucca 16. Adidis Karora 17. Emmanuel Vili 18. Nat Latu


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Fri July 1 2022, 3:50pm at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Benjamin Seppala;

Penrith Panthers

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Addison Williams 3. Samuel Lane 4. Angelis Hotere-Papalii 5. Kristian-Li Mai 6. Jack Cole 7. Niwhai Puru 8. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 9. Connor Mason 10. Tyreece Matangi 11. Hohepa Puru 12. Ativalu Lisati 13. Daniel Sykes 14. Cody Lawson 15. Bradley Fearnley 16. Ilai Tuia 17. Zac Lipowicz 19. Ryley Smith 20. Mason Teague

Sydney Roosters

1. Luke Knight 2. Jack Mossman 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Hugo Savala 7. Rob Miller 8. Connagh Takairangi 9. Michael Coleman 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Corey Ross 12. Phoenix Steinwede 13. Jack Stringer 14. Alan Holten 15. Tayson Fakaosi 16. Cooper Page-Wilson 17. Joshua Bevan 18. Tevita Masima 20. Benaiah Ioelu


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

Fri July 1 2022, 7:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground, Belmore

Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Ethan Klein, Blake Williams;

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Joash Papali'i 2. Jonathan Sua 3. Reuben Moyle 4. Harry Hayes 5. Eli Clark 6. Khaled Rajab 8. Joshua Kalati 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Bayley Cox 12. Lachlan Vale 14. Luke Rouland 15. Fahmy Toilalo 16. Shaquille Tavita 17. Lajuan Vito 23. Mosese Pope

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kane Ball 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Jordan Samrani 4. Noah Lester 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Toby Boothroyd 9. Samuel Healey 10. Rhys Dakin 11. Kai Parker 12. Kyle Pickering 13. Blake Hosking 14. Alec Brennan 15. Toataua Porima 16. Trentham Petersen 17. Jake Biggs 18. Lachlan Crouch 19. Cody Fuz 20. Tully Wilton


Wests Tigers v Newcastle Knights
Sat July 2 2022, 1:15pm at Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah

Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Liam Nicholls;

Wests Tigers

1. Jahream Bula 2. Jay Kirk 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Kurt Picken 6. Zane Camroux 7. Kade Hill 8. Tukimihia Simpkins 9. Michael Tannous 10. Tray Lolesio 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Henry O'Kane 13. Sione Fainu 14. Jamie Lawler 15. Brandon Webster-Mansfield 16. Apisalome Saukuru 17. Kitione Kautoga 18. CJ Mundine

Newcastle Knights

1. David Armstrong 2. Luke Pietzner 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Riley Jones 7. Liam Sutton 8. Max Bradbury 9. Lachlan O'brien 10. Callan Burgess 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Thomas Cant 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Brock Greacen 15. Tim Johannssen 16. Paul Bryan 17. Tevita Toloi 18. Harry Croker


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat July 2 2022, 2:00pm at Ironmark High Performance Centre, Redfern

Referees: Micheal Ford;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Brandon Mani;

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Terrell Kalo Kalo 2. Carson Kaho 3. Leon Te Hau 4. Byron Parnell 5. Wesley Bruines 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Joseph Nohra 8. Thomas Giles 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Louis Grossemy 12. Benn Campagnolo 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Cruise Tweedie 15. Jaxson Rahme 16. Trent Griffiths 17. Oscar Mezzomo 18. Joshua Rizk 19. Keahlan Bray 20. William Abou-Arrage

Parramatta Eels

1. Dantoray Lui 2. Moala Graham-Taufa 4. Samuel Loizou 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Taylor Mauala 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. David Hollis 11. Ryan Jones 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Brock Parker 14. Jacob Davis 15. Jack Colovatti 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Toni Mataele 18. Lachlan Blackburn


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sun July 3 2022, 11:30am at Ziems Park, Corrimal

Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Robert Morey;

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Jack Bostock 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Ben Johnson 5. Treigh Stewart 6. Callum Perryman 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Josh Coric 9. Declan Purcell 10. Bryce Magnone 11. Duke Grant 12. Hayden Budd 13. Jackson Shereb 14. Sam Hooper 15. Thomas Phillips 16. Harley Sanchez 17. Travis Barrett-Hancock 18. Trey Barlow 19. Dallas Collins 21. Cooper Roberts 23. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty

Canberra Raiders

1. Sione Vuki 2. Josh Smith 3. Deakin Bright 4. Joshua Billing 5. Joshua Pokoney 6. Thomas Casey 7. Noah Ryan 8. Carsil Vaikai 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Loghan Lewis 11. Noah Saddler 12. Kaden Williams 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Sione Moala 15. Mitchell Prest 16. Eneseli Kamuta 19. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota