TEAMS: NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2022 Round 21

LU Logo NSW JFC

Teamlists and officials for Round 21.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Fri August 5 2022, 5:30pm at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Tom Stindl;

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Fletcher Myers 3. Jason Smyth 4. Jonah Palota-Kopa 5. Cameron Brown 6. Flynn Angles-Corke 7. Latu Fainu 8. Sosaia Moala 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Seturi Iakopo 11. Ajay Iosefa 12. Samuela Fainu 13. Zac Fulton 14. Oliver Clements 15. Soakimi Fakaua 16. Caleb Navale 17. Jonathan Chan 18. Tylor Bunting

Parramatta Eels

1. Dantoray Lui 2. Moala Graham-Taufa 3. Jabriel Kalache 4. Corey Fenning 5. Turoa Williams 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Peter Taateo 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. Larry Muagututia 11. Ryan Jones 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Brock Parker 14. Jacob Davis 15. Jack Colovatti 16. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 17. Saxon Pryke 18. Nikau Wrathall


Penrith Panthers v Wests Tigers
Sat August 6 2022, 11:00am at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Rickey McFarlane;

Penrith Panthers

1. William Fakatoumafi 2. Cody Lawson 3. Samuel Lane 4. Harry Hassett 5. Addison Williams 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Mavrik Geyer 9. Ryley Smith 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Zac Lipowicz 12. Sunita Lotoaniu 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Mason Teague 15. Ilai Tuia 16. Hanna El-nachar 17. Jack Garrod 19. Aston Warwick 20. Tyreece Tonga

Wests Tigers

1. Jahream Bula 2. Jay Kirk 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Sione Fainu 5. Trey Peni 6. James Valevatu 7. Kade Hill 8. Christian Ma'anaima 9. Michael Tannous 10. Apisalome Saukuru 11. Henry O'Kane 12. Brandon Webster-Mansfield 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jamie Lawler 15. Kitione Kautoga 16. Tray Lolesio 17. Cayne Nicholas 18. Zayn Wilkins 19. Jaycob Anjoul 20. Joseph Delle


Victoria Thunderbolts v Newcastle Knights
Sat August 6 2022, 2:00pm at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Matt Hicks, Mohammad Hussaini;

Victoria Thunderbolts

2. Anisi Salani 3. Tiraa Ua 5. Deveraux Feo 6. Kade Roberts 7. Noah Natapu 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Cole Geyer 10. Tahj Amone 11. Jared Nauma 12. Poasi Manu 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Anthony Bucca 15. Jerry Musu 16. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 17. Jack Natapu 18. Braith Lawrence-Foye

Newcastle Knights

1. Mitch Henderson 2. Ethan Ferguson 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Keanu Wainohu-Kemp 6. Kurt Donoghoe 7. Liam Sutton 8. Max Bradbury 9. Riley Jones 10. Jyris Glamuzina 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Thomas Cant 13. Myles Martin 14. Noah Nailagoliva 15. Lachlan Williams 16. Kobe Rugless 17. Tevita Toloi 18. Luke Pietzner


Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat August 6 2022, 3:00pm at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Tom Cambourn;

Canberra Raiders

1. Thomas Casey 2. Josh Smith 3. Jacob Church 4. Deakin Bright 5. Temple Beauchamp 6. Ethan Strange 7. Noah Ryan 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Sione Moala 10. Tane Kiriona 11. Kaden Williams 12. Joshua Billing 13. Mitchell Prest 14. Campbell Woolnough 15. Jayden Clarkson 18. Tate Rhea 22. Taulauniuotagaloa Mariota

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Carson Kaho 3. Zane Bijorac 4. Wesley Bruines 5. Deijion Leugaimafa 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Mitchell Chester 8. Thomas Giles 9. Keahlan Bray 10. Louis Grossemy 11. Taine Woodford 12. Cruise Tweedie 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Dylan Williams 15. Isaiah Vailalo 16. Lachlan Gale 17. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 18. Trent Griffiths 19. Joseph Nohra 20. Isaac Chapman


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat August 6 2022, 5:20pm at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware

Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Robert Morey;

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Manaia Waitere 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Trentham Petersen 4. Kane Ball 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Cody Fuz 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Jack Martin 9. Samuel Healey 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Kai Parker 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Kyle Pickering 14. Rhys Dakin 15. Joshua Finau 16. Tully Wilton 17. Toataua Porima 18. Alec Brennan

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Campbell Watchirs 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Hayden Budd 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Callum Perryman 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Jacob Webster 9. Declan Purcell 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Duke Grant 12. Travis Barrett-Hancock 13. Harley Sanchez 14. Riley Wooden 15. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty 16. Navajo Doyle 17. Dallas Collins


Sydney Roosters v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun August 7 2022, 3:00pm at Waverley Oval, Bondi Junction

Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Brandon Mani;

Sydney Roosters

1. Luke Knight 2. Jack Mossman 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 6. Hugo Savala 7. Tevita Masima 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Michael Coleman 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Corey Ross 12. Riley Meyn 13. Jack Stringer 15. Cooper Page-Wilson 16. Connagh Takairangi 17. Joshua Bevan 18. Benaiah Ioelu

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Reuben Moyle 4. Larson Doyle 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Joseph O'neil 9. Brandon Clarke 11. Lajuan Vito 12. Harry Hayes 14. Joash Papali'i 15. Noah Johannssen 16. Fahmy Toilalo 17. Jermaine Pangai 19. Luke Smith 24. Lachlan Vale 25. Tamarere Simons 26. Caleb Laiman