TEAMS: NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2022 Round 23

LU Logo NSW JFC

Round 23 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat August 20 2022, 11:00am at Kellyville Park, Kellyville

Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Blake Williams, Adam Reid;

Parramatta Eels

1. Dantoray Lui 2. Arthur Miller-Stephen 3. Corey Fenning 4. Samuel Loizou 5. Moala Graham-Taufa 6. Mac Puafisi 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Peter Taateo 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Ryan Jones 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 13. Brock Parker 14. Jacob Davis 15. Saxon Pryke 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Jack Colovatti 18. Markis Atoa

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Jordi Mazzone 3. Eli Clark 4. Larson Doyle 5. Jonathan Sua 6. Joseph O'neil 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Joshua Kalati 9. Brandon Clarke 10. Noah Johannssen 11. Harry Hayes 12. Lachlan Vale 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Luke Smith 15. Noah Johannssen 16. Bayley Cox 17. Jack Todd 19. Caleb Laiman 21. Fahmy Toilalo


Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sat August 20 2022, 11:30am at No. 2 Sports Ground, Newcastle West

Referees: Louis Matheson;Sideline Officials: Brayden Hunt, Benjamin Seppala;

Newcastle Knights

1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Ethan Ferguson 3. Chris Veaila 4. Jamen Johnson 5. Luke Pietzner 6. Kurt Donoghoe 7. Riley Jones 8. Max Bradbury 9. Noah Nailagoliva 10. Callan Burgess 11. Brock Greacen 12. Thomas Cant 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Mitch Henderson 15. Paul Bryan 16. Jyris Glamuzina 17. Myles Martin

Canberra Raiders

1. Manase Kaho 3. Jacob Church 4. Jed Stuart 5. Temple Beauchamp 6. Thomas Casey 7. Noah Ryan 8. Eneseli Kamuta 9. Campbell Woolnough 10. Jayden Clarkson 11. Kaden Williams 12. Joshua Billing 13. Mitchell Prest 14. Sam Wentworth 15. Caleb Tohi 16. Tane Kiriona 18. Sione Moala 19. Noah Saddler 20. Tate Rhea 21. Cooper Harris 22. Ata Mariota


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat August 20 2022, 1:30pm at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Adam Sirianni, Rickey McFarlane;

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Luke Tucker 2. Sanele Aukusitino 3. Ryan Garner 4. Jonah Palota-Kopa 5. Cameron Brown 6. Jason Smyth 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Sosaia Moala 9. Soakimi Fakaua 10. Feao Tongia 11. Ajay Iosefa 12. Oliver Clements 13. Zane Dunford 14. Tylor Bunting 15. Jonathan Chan 16. Caleb Navale 17. Seturi Iakopo 18. Flynn Angles-Corke 20. Charlie Thompson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kane Ball 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Trentham Petersen 4. Noah Lester 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Jack Martin 9. Samuel Healey 10. Lachlan Crouch 11. Kai Parker 12. Toby Boothroyd 13. Kyle Pickering 14. Rhys Dakin 15. Joshua Finau 16. Tully Wilton 17. Toataua Porima 18. Alec Brennan 19. Cody Fuz


St George Illawarra Dragons v Victoria Thunderbolts
Sat August 20 2022, 2:00pm at Ziems Park, Corrimal

Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Micheal Ford, Brandon Mani;

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Alexander Lobb 3. Leonard Skelton 4. Ben Johnson 5. Cooper Roberts 6. Callum Perryman 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Sam Hooper 10. Thomas Phillips 11. Hayden Budd 12. Jackson Shereb 13. Dallas Collins 14. Declan Purcell 15. Jacob Webster 16. Harley Sanchez 17. Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Ron Tooala 2. Tiraa Ua 3. Pacey McGregor 4. Joshua Russell 5. Deveraux Feo 6. Kade Roberts 7. Noah Natapu 8. Sheldon Diaz 9. Cole Geyer 10. Jack Natapu 11. Jared Nauma 12. Zayvian Langkilde-Fale 13. Josiah-Ekkehard Neli 14. Bowan Foreshew 15. Jerry Musu 16. Anthony Bucca 17. Tahj Amone 18. Adidis Karora


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Sun August 21 2022, 2:30pm at Erskineville Oval, Erskineville

Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird;

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Tyrone Munro 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Leon Te Hau 4. Lachoneus Paki 5. Deijion Leugaimafa 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Mitchell Chester 8. TJ Toevai 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Taine Woodford 12. Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 13. Cruise Tweedie 14. Keahlan Bray 15. Trent Griffiths 16. Marco Moretti 17. Cecill Lahood 18. Joshua Rizk 19. Evan Manning

Penrith Panthers

1. Liam Ison 2. Cody Lawson 3. Samuel Lane 4. William Fakatoumafi 5. Addison Williams 6. Ryley Smith 7. Keagan Russell-Smith 8. Ilai Tuia 9. Billy Scott 10. Hanna El-nachar 11. Zac Lipowicz 12. Harry Hassett 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Sunita Lotoaniu 15. John Sagaga 16. Jack Garrod 17. Tyreece Tonga 19. Mason Teague 20. Aston Warwick


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Sun August 21 2022, 3:00pm at Waverley Oval, Bondi Junction

Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Ethan Klein, Adam Sirianni;

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 3. Jordan Swann 4. Vaiala Tamati 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Hugo Savala 7. Luke Knight 8. Cooper Page-Wilson 9. Tyler Moriarty 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Corey Ross 12. Riley Meyn 13. Jack Stringer 14. Jack Mossman 15. Connagh Takairangi 16. Watasoni Waqanisaravi 17. Michael Coleman 18. Sione Vaenuku

Wests Tigers

1. Jahream Bula 2. Jay Kirk 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Sione Fainu 5. Trey Peni 6. James Valevatu 7. Kade Hill 8. Christian Ma'anaima 9. Michael Tannous 10. Apisalome Saukuru 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Brandon Webster-Mansfield 13. Justin Matamua 14. Jamie Lawler 15. Sione Fainu 16. Josh Feledy 17. Cayne Nicholas 18. Joseph Delle 19. Sam Kamu 20. Marlie Townsand