Jersey Flegg TEAMS - 2021 Round 12

LU Logo NSW JFC

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat May 29 2021, 11:00am at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Sadee Sub Laban 2. Flynn Isaacs 3. Elone Taufa 4. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 5. Ethan Clark-Wood 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Mavrik Geyer 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Liam Henry 11. Hohepa Puru 12. Vito Tevaga 13. Bradley Fearnley 14. Connor Mason 15. Ilai Tuia 16. Sunita Lotoaniu 17. Valance Harris 18. Reece Alderton 19. Mathew Faauila 20. Cody Lawson

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Turoa Williams 3. Diego Bravo-Graham 4. Eli Clark 5. Laitia Moceidreke 6. Bailey Biondi-Odo 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Cooper Talau 9. Ryan Gray 10. Joshua Kalati 11. Chris Patolo 12. Chase Chapman 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Bayley Cox 15. Justin Filo 16. Lipoi Hopoi 17. James Valevatu

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Tim Hannon;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat May 29 2021, 1:15pm at Stadium Australia

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Kendyll Fahey 2. Lathan Hutchinson-Walters 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Maila Chan-Foon 5. Tallis Angianga 6. Dylan White 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Davvy Moale 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Luke Puru 11. Ben Lovett 12. Tallis Duncan 13. Tevita Taumoepenu 14. Romano Cook 15. Darcy Hardman 16. Isaiah Vailalo 17. Joshua Fepuleai 18. Dion Teaupa 19. Kyle Amor

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Harding 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Samuel Loizou 4. Jayden Skinner 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Tevita Masima 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Luke Bain 9. Jayden Yates 10. Jack Colovatti 11. Oliver Clements 12. Peter Taateo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Kyle Schneider 15. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Brock Parker 18. Penioni Tohi

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, John Woods;


Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat May 29 2021, 4:00pm at Lidcombe Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Logan Dillon 2. Liam Scolari 3. Israel Ogden 4. Iverson Fuatimau 5. William Kei 6. Ben Stevanovic 7. Kade Hill 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Rua Ngati 10. Sione Tupou 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Brandon Mansfield 13. Aden Perry 14. Tyler Field 15. Felix Smith 16. Timanu Alexander 17. Brandon Tumeth 18. Elifasa Leilua 19. Eli Morgan

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart 2. Callum Gromek 3. Ben Johnson 4. Hayden Budd 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Zach Herring 7. Dantoray Lui 8. Hudson Spicer 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Dallas Collins 11. Bailey Antrobus 12. Harris Georgopoulos 13. Ben Arandt 14. Kaylen Miller 15. Caleb Navale 16. Bryce Magnone 17. Blake Barbuto

Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Jimmy Oliveira;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun May 30 2021, 2:00pm at Clearwood Drive Reserve

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Saimone Ahomana 2. Adam Naitoko 3. Sione Finau 4. Antonio Sanele 5. Brandon Saena 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Chance Te Atua 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. James Atonio 11. Judda Turahui 12. Jared Nauma 13. Tangatta Teroi 14. Tui Ieremia 15. Desmond Raukete 16. Koevy Lemusu 17. Teofilo Seigafo 19. Victor Tereszko

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Sagale Aukustino 3. Tom Eveleigh 4. Jason Smyth 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Daniel Ala 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Viliami Fifita 9. Jack Birt 10. Jacob Sykes 11. Zac Fulton 16. Ajay Iosefa 13. James Uesele 14. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 17. Neihana Oldham 18. Callan Burgess 19. Keegan Turner 21. Flynn Angles-Corke

Referees: Matt Hicks;Sideline Officials: Mohammad Hussaini, Kyle Grady;


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sun May 30 2021, 2:45pm at Waverley Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Corey Fenning 2. Lani Graham-Taufa 3. Jack Mossman 4. Jordan Swann 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Sandon Smith 7. Max Batty 8. William Swann 9. Luke Knight 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Jacob Preston 12. Zac Montgomery 13. Harrison Edwards 14. Jack Stringer 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Hugo Patterson 17. Vaiala Tamati 19. Trevor-Joseph Sionetali

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Kayal Iro 4. James Coyne 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Harrison Geraghty 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Giles 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Semisi Sikei 13. Jack Boyling 14. Joshua Finau 15. Jack Martin 16. Rhys Dakin 17. Blake Hosking 18. Jordan Samrani 19. Manaia Waitere 21. Bailey Cantrill

Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Tom Stindl;