Jersey Flegg U21 TEAMS - 2021 Round 13

LU Logo NSW JFC

Teams and officials for Round 13.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat June 5 2021, 12:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Turoa Williams 3. Diego Bravo-Graham 4. Larson Doyle 5. Cameron Lawrence 6. Bailey Biondi-Odo 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Cooper Talau 9. Ryan Gray 10. Joshua Kalati 12. Chase Chapman 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Bayley Cox 15. Blake Layton 16. Lipoi Hopoi 17. James Valevatu 19. Charlie Lennon 21. Justin Filo

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Kayal Iro 4. James Coyne 5. Jordan Samrani 6. Kyle Pickering 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Giles 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Jack Boyling 12. Semisi Sikei 13. Rhys Dakin 14. Joshua Finau 15. Jack Martin 16. Zane Jegers 17. Blake Hosking 18. Manaia Waitere 21. Bailey Cantrill

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Paul Eden;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat June 5 2021, 12:15pm at Ironmark High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Kendyll Fahey 2. Lathan Hutchinson-Walters 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Zane Bijorac 5. Tallis Angianga 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Ben Lovett 12. Tallis Duncan 13. Darcy Hardman 14. Maila Chan-Foon 15. Kyle Amor 16. Louis Grossemy 17. Luke Puru 18. Joshua Fepuleai 19. Dylan White

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Callum Gromek 2. Brandon Morkos 3. James Schiller 4. Hayden Budd 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Dantoray Lui 7. Sam Hooper 8. Hudson Spicer 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Bailey Antrobus 12. Blake Dowel 13. Ben Arandt 14. Blake Barbuto 15. Dallas Collins 16. Bryce Magnone 17. Harris Georgopoulos 18. Ben Johnson 19. Braxton Wallace

Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Liam Nicholls;


Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 5 2021, 4:00pm at Lidcombe Oval

Wests Tigers

1. Logan Dillon 2. Liam Scolari 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Iverson Fuatimau 5. William Kei 6. Ben Stevanovic 7. Kade Hill 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Rua Ngati 10. Sione Tupou 11. Daniel Sykes 12. Brandon Mansfield 13. Aden Perry 14. Tyler Field 15. Felix Smith 16. Brandon Tumeth 17. Elifasa Leilua 18. Eli Morgan

Penrith Panthers

1. Tyrone Sa'u 2. Cody Lawson 3. Elone Taufa 4. Mathew Faauila 5. Kristian-Li Mai 6. Hayden Bonanno 7. Connor Mason 8. Ilai Tuia 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Mavrik Geyer 12. Ativalu Lisati 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Sunita Lotoaniu 15. Valance Harris 16. Reece Alderton 17. Zac Lipowicz

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Dillian Wells;


Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun June 6 2021, 2:45pm at Waverley Oval

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Lani Graham-Taufa 3. Jack Mossman 4. Jordan Swann 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Luke Knight 7. Sandon Smith 8. William Swann 9. Michael Coleman 10. Hugo Patterson 11. Jacob Preston 12. Harrison Edwards 13. Jack Stringer 14. Alan Holten 15. Sione Vaenuku 16. Lachlan Poko 17. Riley Stevenson 19. Trevor-Joseph Sionetali

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Sagale Aukustino 3. Tom Eveleigh 4. Keegan Turner 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Jamie Lawler 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Viliami Fifita 9. Jack Birt 10. Callan Burgess 11. Zac Fulton 12. Faleata Iosefa 13. James Uesele 14. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 17. Neihana Oldham 19. Radjo Jankovic 21. Siua Fotu 23. Flynn Angles-Corke

Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Robert Morey;