Jersey Flegg TEAMS - 2021 Round 14

LU Logo NSW JFC

Round 14 teams and officials for U21 NSWRL Jersey Flegg Cup.

Rabbitohs v Thunderbolts originally scheduled for this round has been postponed.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles BYE
Sydney Roosters BYE

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Fri June 11 2021, 5:30pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Kayal Iro 4. James Coyne 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Harrison Geraghty 7. Angus Ernst 8. Jesse Colquhoun 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jack Martin 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Jack Boyling 13. Tyler Slade 14. Alec Brennan 15. Thomas Giles 16. Rhys Dakin 17. Jordan Samrani 18. Manaia Waitere 21. Bailey Cantrill

Penrith Panthers

1. Tyrone Sa'u 2. Ethan Clark-Wood 3. Cody Lawson 4. Mathew Faauila 5. Kristian-Li Mai 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Liam Henry 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Mavrik Geyer 12. Ativalu Lisati 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Connor Mason 15. Valance Harris 16. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 17. Elone Taufa 18. Ilai Tuia

Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Ethan Murray;


Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
Sat June 12 2021, 11:00am at Merrylands Oval

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Harding 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Samuel Loizou 4. Jayden Skinner 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Connor Garrety 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Luke Bain 9. Jayden Yates 10. Aistasi James 11. Oliver Clements 12. Peter Taateo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Kyle Schneider 15. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Brock Parker 18. Penioni Tohi

Wests Tigers

1. Logan Dillon 2. Liam Scolari 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Iverson Fuatimau 5. William Kei 6. Ben Stevanovic 7. Kade Hill 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Rua Ngati 10. Felix Smith 11. Brandon Mansfield 12. Eli Morgan 13. Aden Perry 14. Tyler Field 15. Brandon Tumeth 16. Elifasa Leilua 17. Fonua Pole 18. Logan Muir

Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Charlie Suters;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat June 12 2021, 11:00am at Ziems Park

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tyrone Roberts 2. Ben Johnson 3. James Schiller 4. Hayden Budd 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Dantoray Lui 7. Braxton Wallace 8. Ben Arandt 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Bailey Antrobus 12. Blake Dowel 13. Jalal Bazzaz 14. Hudson Spicer 15. Dallas Collins 16. Kaylen Miller 17. Blake Barbuto 18. Sam Hooper 21. Brandon Morkos 23. Callum Gromek

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Turoa Williams 3. Diego Bravo-Graham 4. Eli Clark 5. Cameron Lawrence 6. Bailey Biondi-Odo 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Cooper Talau 9. Ryan Gray 10. Joshua Kalati 11. Chris Patolo 12. Chase Chapman 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Bayley Cox 15. Charlie Lennon 16. Lipoi Hopoi 17. James Valevatu 19. Jack Todd

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Ethan Murray;


Round 2 catch-up game
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat June 12 2021, 3:00pm at Stadium Australia

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Kendyll Fahey 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Maila Chan-Foon 5. Tallis Angianga 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Dylan White 8. Davvy Moale 9. Romano Cook 10. Isaiah Vailalo 11. Ben Lovett 12. Tallis Duncan 13. Tevita Taumoepenu 14. Darcy Hardman 15. Kyle Amor 16. Louis Grossemy 17. Lachlan Gale 18. Luke Puru 19. Evan Manning

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Sagale Aukustino 3. Tom Eveleigh 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Jason Smyth 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Neihana Oldham 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Viliami Fifita 11. Zac Fulton 12. Faleata Iosefa 13. James Uesele 14. Jack Birt 15. Callan Burgess 19. Radjo Jankovic 21. Siua Fotu 23. Sosaia Moala 24. Jamie Lawler

Officials not yet announced.