Jersey Flegg TEAMS - 2021 Round 15

LU Logo NSW JFC

Round 15 teamlists and officials for Under 21 Jersey Flegg.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE

Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Fri June 18 2021, 5:45pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Thomas Jenkins 2. Ethan Clark-Wood 3. Cody Lawson 4. Mathew Faauila 5. Kristian-Li Mai 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Liam Henry 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Bradley Fearnley 11. Mavrik Geyer 12. Ativalu Lisati 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Connor Mason 15. Valance Harris 16. Hanna-Jonathan El-Nchar 17. Logan Cohen

Sydney Roosters

1. Ethan King 2. Lani Graham-Taufa 3. Jack Mossman 4. Jordan Swann 5. Vuate Karawalevu 6. Luke Knight 7. Sandon Smith 8. Hugo Patterson 10. Nicholas Fenton 11. Jacob Preston 12. Riley Meyn 13. Harrison Edwards 14. Coby Thomas 15. Joshua Thompson 16. Zac Montgomery 17. Jack Stringer 20. Riley Stevenson

Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Luke Heckendorf;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat June 19 2021, 1:00pm at 4 Pines Park

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Charlie Thompson 2. Sagale Aukustino 3. Tom Eveleigh 4. Dane Oostendorp-power 5. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 6. Jason Smyth 7. Jamie Humphreys 8. Neihana Oldham 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. Viliami Fifita 11. Zac Fulton 12. Siua Fotu 13. James Uesele 14. Jack Birt 18. Callan Burgess 19. Radjo Jankovic 20. Faleata Iosefa 21. Sosaia Moala 23. Jamie Lawler

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. James Coyne 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Angus Ernst 8. Jesse Colquhoun 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jack Martin 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Jack Boyling 13. Tyler Slade 14. Semisi Sikei 15. Thomas Giles 16. Rhys Dakin 17. Samuel Healey 18. Jordan Samrani 19. Joshua Finau

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Mitchell Stone;


Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat June 19 2021, 1:00pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Tyrone Harding 2. Leonard Skelton 3. Jabriel Kalache 4. Jayden Skinner 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Connor Garrety 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Luke Bain 9. Jayden Yates 10. Aistasi James 11. Penioni Tohi 12. Peter Taateo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Kyle Schneider 15. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 16. Larry Muagututia 17. Oliver Clements

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Khaled Rajab 2. Turoa Williams 3. Diego Bravo-Graham 4. Eli Clark 5. Cameron Lawrence 6. Bailey Biondi-Odo 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Chris Patolo 9. Ryan Gray 10. Joshua Kalati 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Chase Chapman 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Bayley Cox 15. Jack Todd 16. Lipoi Hopoi 17. James Valevatu 19. Charlie Lennon 20. Paul Alamoti

Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Jimmy Oliveira, Ben McMurray;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Wests Tigers
Match cancelled