TEAMS: NSWRL U21 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2021 Round 8

LU Logo NSW JFC

All the teams and officials for Round 8.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat May 1 2021, 3:00pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. James Coyne 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Harrison Geraghty 7. Angus Ernst 8. Franklin Pele 9. Isaac Longmuir 10. Jack Martin 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Jack Boyling 13. Tyler Slade 14. Jesse Colquhoun 15. Semisi Sikei 16. Rhys Dakin 17. Blake Hosking 18. Alec Brennan 19. Jordan Samrani

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Kendyll Fahey 2. Lathan Hutchinson-Walters 3. Josiah Karapani 4. Maila Chan-Foon 5. Thomas Ball 6. Dylan White 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Davvy Moale 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Augustine Stowers 11. Ben Lovett 12. Ryan Jones 13. Darcy Hardman 14. Joshua Fepuleai 15. Luke Puru 16. Tevita Taumoepenu 17. Gordon Whippy 18. Leroy Magalogo 19. Bailey Lam

Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Jack Bird;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Sat May 1 2021, 3:15pm at Stadium Australia

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Johnny Lee Gabrael 2. Eli Clark 3. Zachary Rumble 4. Larson Doyle 5. Kurt Picken 6. Paul Karaitiana 7. Bailey Hayward 8. Aidan Manowski 9. Ryan Gray 10. Joshua Kalati 11. Chris Patolo 12. Mateo Tatola 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Justin Filo 15. Chase Chapman 16. Cooper Talau 17. James Valevatu 19. Mosese Pope

Parramatta Eels

1. Tevita Masima 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Jabriel Kalache 4. Jayden Skinner 5. Fruean Easthope 6. Clayton Faulalo 7. Kyle Schneider 8. Dave Hollis 9. Jayden Yates 10. Jack Colovatti 11. Oliver Clements 12. Peter Taateo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Ethan Le Blanc 15. J. Betham-misa 16. Lennox Whittaker 17. Larry Muagututia

Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Luke Heckendorf;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Wests Tigers
Sun May 2 2021, 11:00am at Ziems Park

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart 2. Billy Hayburn 3. Kaylen Miller 4. Hayden Budd 5. Ben Johnson 6. Zach Herring 7. Sam Hooper 8. Hudson Spicer 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Blake Dowel 12. Harris Georgopoulos 13. Ben Arandt 14. Dantoray Lui 15. Aaron Johnson 16. Dallas Collins 17. Blake Barbuto 21. Oliver Parrish

Wests Tigers

1. Logan Dillon 2. Liam Scolari 3. Timanu Alexander 4. Iverson Fuatimau 5. Tino Lui 6. Ben Stevanovic 7. Kade Hill 8. Mavoni Tuifua 9. Rua Ngati 10. Etuale Lui 11. Eli Morgan 12. Brandon Mansfield 13. Daniel Sykes 14. Tyran Ott 15. Elifasa Leilua 16. Sione Tupou 17. Fonua Pole 18. F. Niutili-schmidt 19. Aden Perry

Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Jimmy Oliveira;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Sydney Roosters
Sun May 2 2021, 2:00pm at Clearwood Drive Reserve

Victoria Thunderbolts

1. Saimone Ahomana 2. Sione Finau 3. Haloti Fonua 4. Antonio Sanele 5. Brandon Saena 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Jack Natapu 9. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 10. James Atonio 11. Judda Turahui 12. Jared Nauma 13. Tangatta Teroi 14. Sualauvi Faalogo 15. Desmond Raukete 16. Chance Te Atua 17. Teofilo Seigafo 18. Tui Ieremia

Sydney Roosters

1. Luke Knight 2. Corey Fenning 3. Jack Mossman 4. Sidney Noppen 5. Lani Graham-Taufa 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Max Batty 8. Hugo Patterson 9. Kobe Rugless 10. Luca Moretti 11. Jacob Preston 12. Riley Meyn 13. Jack Stringer 14. Michael Coleman 15. Lachlan Poko 16. Cooper Page-Wilson 17. Trevor-Joseph Sionetali 18. Tommy Anderson

Referees: Mohammad Hussaini;Sideline Officials: Kyle Grady, Matt Hicks;


Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun May 2 2021, 12:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Sadee Sub Laban 2. Flynn Isaacs 3. Elone Taufa 4. Logan Dickson 5. Ethan Clark-Wood 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Mavrik Geyer 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Ilai Tuia 11. Hohepa Puru 12. Vito Tevaga 13. Bradley Fearnley 14. Connor Mason 15. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 16. Sunita Lotoaniu 17. Tyreece Tonga

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 3. Tolu Koula 4. Keegan Turner 5. Cameron Brown 6. Jamie Lawler 7. Zane Harris 8. Viliami Fifita 9. Jack Birt 10. Jacob Sykes 11. Zac Fulton 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Sione Fainu 14. Jude Gibbs 15. Callan Burgess 16. Neihana Oldham 17. Radjo Jankovic 21. Lewis Afeaki

Referees: Billy Greatbatch;Sideline Officials: Brandon Mani, Ethan Murray;