KOE NSW Cup TEAMS - 2021 Round 14

NSWRLCC2021

NSW Cup teamlists and officials for Round 14.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Sat June 12 2021, 12:40pm at Stadium Australia

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Blake Taaffe 2. Josh Mansour 3. Tautau Moga 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Lachlan Ilias 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Liam Knight 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Patrick Mago 11. James Hasson 12. Joe Lovodua 13. Trent Peoples 14. Troy Dargan 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Pele Vaigalu 17. Nick Mougios 18. Shaq Mitchell

Newcastle Knights

1. Bailey Hodgson 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Simi Sasagi 5. Christopher Veaila 6. McKenzie Baker 7. Zane Camroux 8. Daniel Ticehurst 9. Luke Huth 10. John Toleafoa 11. Jaron Purcell 12. Cooper Jenkins 13. Garrett Smith 14. Liam Wilkinson 15. Mitch Black 16. Harry Croker 17. Christian Ma'anaima

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Adam Reid;


Newtown Jets v Penrith Panthers
Sat June 12 2021, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets

1. Dylan O’Connor 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Joniah Lualua 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Bronson Garlick 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Brock Gray 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Gabe Hamlin 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Monty Raper 15. Zac Woolford 17. Ryan Verlinden 19. Ethan Natoli

Penrith Panthers

1. Brent Naden 2. Luke Nadurutalo 3. Thomas Jenkins 4. Sunia Turuva 5. Taylan May 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Kurt Falls 8. Vasili Tsikrikas 9. Brendan Hands 10. Eddie Blacker 11. John Faiumu 12. Arthur Crichton 13. Lindsay Smith 14. Soni Luke 15. Alec Susino 16. Anton Iaria 17. Vito Tevaga

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Rickey McFarlane;


Canberra Raiders v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat June 12 2021, 5:15pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Michael Asomua 3. Albert Hopoate 4. Adam Cook 5. Xavier Savage 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Leo Thompson 9. Adrian Trevilyan 10. Trey Mooney 11. Kai O'Donnell 12. Hudson Young 13. Harry Rushton 14. Siliva Havili 15. Darby Medlyn 16. Ata Mariota 17. Clay Webb 18. Sila Tituiti 19. Manase Kaho

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Tolu Koula 4. Jorge Taufua 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu 7. Brad Keighran 8. Phillip Makatoa 9. Zane Harris 10. Terrell May 11. Dane Aukafolau 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Denzal Tonise 14. Lucas Castle 15. Alex Tuitavake 16. Robbie Graham 17. Jacob Sykes 18. Tim Simona 19. Lufusi Vea Tapaatoutai

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Clayton Wills;


Parramatta Eels v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun June 13 2021, 1:35pm at Bankwest Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Will Smith 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Viliami Penisini 5. Sean Russell 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Keegan Hipgrave 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Hayze Perham 15. Dave Hollis 16. Charbel Tasipale 17. Kurt Dillon

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Fetalaiga Pauga 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Billy Walters 7. Jock Madden 8. Tukimihia Simpkins 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Austin Dias 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Joseph Leilua 13. Kelma Tuilagi 14. Zach Dockar-Clay 15. Sione Tupou 16. Fonua Pole 17. Thomas Freebairn 18. Etuale Lui 19. Joseph Taipari

Referees: Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Tom Cambourn;


Mounties v St George Illawarra Dragons
Mon June 14 2021, 1:40pm at Stadium Australia

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Falakiko Manu 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Rhys Davies 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Josh Daley 10. Renouf Atoni 11. Jackson Topine 12. Dean Matterson 13. Joe Stimson 14. James Roumanos 15. Larson Doyle 16. Jack Miller 18. Harrison Leonard 19. Haimona Hiroti

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart 2. Jordan Pereira 3. Sitiveni Moceidreke 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Sam McCann 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Luke Chalker 11. Charly Runciman 12. Billy Burns 13. Josh Carr 14. Hayden Lomax 15. Lachlan Peachey 17. Shalom O’Ofou 24. Pio Sokobalavu

Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Keiren Irons;