TEAMS: NSWRL KOE NSW Cup - 2022 Round 21

LU Logo NSW KOE

Round 21 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canberra Raiders v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat August 6 2022, 12:40pm at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce

Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Tom Cambourn;

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 3. Brad Morkos 4. Semi Valemei 5. Steven Numambo 7. Brad Schneider 8. Peter Hola 9. Mitchel Souter 12. Clay Webb 13. Corey Horsburgh 15. Loghan Lewis 16. Jed Stuart 17. Joshua Allen

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Jacob Gagai 2. Josh Mansour 3. Jake Tago 4. ) Richie Kennar 5. Cody Hodge 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Hugo Patterson 9. Shannon Gardiner 10. Shaq Mitchell 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Trent Peoples 13. James Hasson 14. Romano Cook 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Tyson Hodge 17. Darcy Hardman 18. Yileen Gordon 19. Nick Mougios


Penrith Panthers v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat August 6 2022, 1:00pm at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Rickey McFarlane;

Penrith Panthers

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Christian Crichton 3. Sunia Turuva 4. Thomas Jenkins 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Jack Cole 7. Kurt Falls 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Soni Luke 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Preston Riki 12. Chris Smith 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Jarrod Brackenhofer 15. Liam Henry 16. Alec Susino 17. John Faiumu 18. Ativalu Lisati

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Israel Ogden 2. Junior Tupou 3. James Roberts 4. Triston Reilly 5. Junior Pauga 6. Zane Camroux 7. Joseph Taipari 8. Tukimihia Simpkins 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Aistasi James 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Jack Boyling 13. Jacob Liddle 14. Ray Jankovic 15. Aden Perry 16. Sione Fainu 17. Keaton Walkington-Mead


Newtown Jets v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat August 6 2022, 3:00pm at Henson Park, Marrickville

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Cameron Paddy;

Newtown Jets

1. Lachlan Miller 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Kayal Iro 5. Tyla Tamou 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Rhys Davies 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Charbel Tasipale 12. Kayne Kalache 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Kurt Dillon 15. Reubenn Rennie 17. Caleb Uele 18. Liam Harris 19. Jenson Taumoepeau 21. Franklin Pele 22. Addison Demetriou

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Ethan Clark-Wood 4. Sam McCann 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Zach Herring 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Poasa Faamausili 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Josh Carr 11. Toby Couchman 12. Shalom O’Ofou 13. Joshua Coric 14. Sam Hooper 15. Mitch Francis 16. Lucas Castle 24. Nathan Leatigaga


North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun August 7 2022, 2:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Clayton Wills;

North Sydney Bears

1. Josh Bergamin 2. Ethan King 3. Kieran Hayman 4. Lalotoa Mata'afa 5. Tom Carr 6. Sandon Smith 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Ben Marschke 10. Regan Hughes 11. Jacob Preston 12. Joshua Wong 13. Renouf Atoni 14. Thomas Deakin 15. Xavier Va'a 16. Tyler Cassel 17. Jordin Leiu

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Creedence Toia 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Paul Alamoti 4. Jeral Skelton 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Bailey Hayward 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Josh Cook 10. Phillip Makatoa 11. Reece Hoffman 12. Matt Doorey 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Ryan Gray 15. Joshua Kalati 16. Bayley Cox 17. Ava Seumanufagai 19. Lachlan Hughes


Mounties RLFC v Newcastle Knights
Sun August 7 2022, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook

Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Luke Heckendorf;

Mounties RLFC

1. Dylan Smith 2. Watson Heleta 3. Tim Simona 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Brad Abbey 7. Jarrett Subloo 8. Ben Seufale 9. Josh Daley 10. Jack Quinn 11. Haimona Hiroti 12. Dane Aukafolau 13. Dean Matterson 14. Zac Hetherington 17. Jack Miller 18. Josh Carr 19. Denzal Tonise 20. Jaimon Wormleaton

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Nicholas O'Meley 3. Heath Gibbs 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Adam Clune 7. Floyd Tighe 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Luke Huth 10. John Toleafoa 11. Jack Johns 12. Jirah Momoisea 13. Ben Talty 14. Liam Wilkinson 15. Jack Cameron 16. Harry Croker 17. Liam Wiscombe


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Sun August 7 2022, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Jake Sutherland;

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Masi Paulo Fidow 2. Ray Tuaimalo-Vaega 3. Steven Taupau Sako 4. Pio Seci 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. James Roumanos 9. Joey Tramontana 10. Bruce Ward 11. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 12. Luke Hodge 13. Jacob Sykes 14. Tyran Ott 15. Vea Tapaatoutai 16. Robert Mafi 17. Ponipate Toga 18. Jordan Main

Parramatta Eels

1. Hayze Perham 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Zac Cini 4. Samuel Loizou 5. Sean Russell 6. Jack Williams 7. Brendan Hands 8. Ofahiki Ogden 9. Mitch Rein 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Toni Mataele 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Jayden Yates 15. Tevita Taumoepenu 16. Luke Bain 17. Dan Keir