TEAMS: NSWRL KOE NSW Cup - 2022 Round 23

LU Logo NSW KOE

Round 23 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Thu August 18 2022, 5:25pm at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Tom Cambourn, Tom Stindl;

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Blake Taaffe 2. Josh Mansour 3. Jacob Gagai 4. Richie Kennar 5. Jake Tago 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Davvy Moale 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Shaq Mitchell 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Jaxson Rahme 13. Tyson Hodge 14. Shannon Gardiner 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Thomas Giles 17. Tristian Alvarado 18. Nick Mougios

Penrith Panthers

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Christian Crichton 3. Robert Jennings 4. Thomas Jenkins 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Jack Cole 7. Kurt Falls 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Soni Luke 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Preston Riki 12. Chris Smith 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Mavrik Geyer 15. Liam Henry 16. Alec Susino 17. John Faiumu 18. Ativalu Lisati


Parramatta Eels v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat August 20 2022, 11:00am at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Karra-Lee Nolan, Nick Beashel;

Parramatta Eels

1. Hayze Perham 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Zac Cini 4. Bailey Simonsson 5. Sean Russell 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Mitch Rein 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Toni Mataele 13. Jayden Yates 14. Brendan Hands 15. Tevita Taumoepenu 16. Dan Keir 17. Luke Bain

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Creedence Toia 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Paul Alamoti 4. Jeral Skelton 5. Declan Casey 6. Bailey Biondi-Odo 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Ryan Gray 10. Phillip Makatoa 11. Matt Doorey 12. Jackson Topine 13. Kurtis Morrin 14. Josh Cook 15. Joshua Stuckey 16. Jayden Tanner 17. Lipoi Hopoi 19. Lachlan Hughes


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Newtown Jets
Sat August 20 2022, 3:15pm at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Luke Saldern, Rickey McFarlane;

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Jake Toby 2. Alfred Smalley 3. Steven Taupau Sako 4. Bilal Maarbani 5. Bailey King 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Robert Mafi 9. Tyran Ott 10. Bruce Ward 11. Pone Tongia 12. Kenny Soumpholphakdy 13. Luke Hodge 14. Joey Tramontana 15. Lewis Afeaki 16. Adam Rizk 17. Jordan Main 18. Masi Paulo Fidow

Newtown Jets

1. Kayal Iro 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Addison Demetriou 5. Jenson Taumoepeau 6. Luke Metcalf 7. Rhys Davies 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Charbel Tasipale 12. Kayne Kalache 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Kurt Dillon 15. Reubenn Rennie 17. Caleb Uele 18. Liam Harris 21. Franklin Pele 26. Tyla Tamou


St George Illawarra Dragons v Mounties RLFC
Sun August 21 2022, 11:00am at Collegians Sports Complex, Figtree

Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Luke Heckendorf;

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Treigh Stewart 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Ethan Clark-Wood 4. Sam McCann 5. Campbell Watchirs 6. Kamren Cryer 7. Zach Herring 8. Poasa Faamausili 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Joshua Coric 11. Lucas Castle 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Mitch Francis 15. Toby Couchman 16. Nathan Leatigaga 20. George Burgess

Mounties RLFC

1. Dylan Smith 2. Watson Heleta 3. Tim Simona 4. Semisi Kioa 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Brad Abbey 7. Jarrett Subloo 8. Ben Seufale 9. Josh Daley 10. Jack Quinn 11. Haimona Hiroti 12. Dane Aukafolau 13. Dean Matterson 14. Zac Hetherington 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Denzal Tonise 18. Josh Carr


Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders
Sun August 21 2022, 1:30pm at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton

Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Cameron Mitchell;

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Brayden Musgrove 3. Bradman Best 4. Enari Tuala 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Liam Wilkinson 7. Floyd Tighe 8. Jirah Momoisea 9. Chris Randall 10. John Toleafoa 11. Jack Johns 12. Nicholas O'Meley 13. Liam Wiscombe 14. Luke Huth 15. Lachlan Williams 16. Tevita Toloi 17. Heath Gibbs 18. Harry Croker

Canberra Raiders

1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Utuloa Asouma 3. Brad Morkos 4. James Schiller 5. Elijah Anderson 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Peter Hola 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Ata Mariota 11. Mitchell Spencer 12. Clay Webb 13. Trey Mooney 14. Joshua James 15. Loghan Lewis 16. Jordan Martin 17. Joshua Allen 18. Jed Stuart 19. Jayden Clarkson 20. Manase Kaho


North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun August 21 2022, 2:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Bradley Kiehne, Keiren Irons;

North Sydney Bears

1. Josh Bergamin 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Adam Keighran 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Ethan King 6. Sandon Smith 7. Jesse Marschke 8. Fletcher Baker 9. Ben Marschke 10. Regan Hughes 11. Jacob Preston 12. Joshua Wong 13. Renouf Atoni 14. Thomas Deakin 15. Ben Thomas 16. Michael Fenn 17. Naufahu Whyte 18. Kieran Hayman

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Israel Ogden 2. Junior Tupou 3. Triston Reilly 4. Junior Pauga 5. James Roberts 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Joseph Taipari 8. Aistasi James 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Tukimihia Simpkins 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Zayn Wilkins 13. Aden Perry 14. Ray Jankovic 15. Keaton Walkington-Mead 16. Jackson Owen 17. Sam Kamu