TEAMS: QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup - 2019 Round 3

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2019 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras
Sat March 23 2019, 3:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Matt Mcgowan 4. Tyrese Parter 5. Joshua Smith 6. Cal Street 7. Henri Stocks 8. Cody Kynaston 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Declan Laird 11. Jack Hoffmann 12. Luke Webley 13. Brodie Little 14. Toby Thorburn 15. Flynn Camilleri 16. Braydan Johns 17. Tate Brodel

CQ Capras
1. Ronan Mcguire 2. Jake Gehrmann 3. William Kluck 4. Livingstone Lingawa 5. Tate Beak 6. Brodie Gill 7. Lyncoln Rebel 8. Darcy Hancock 9. Dyirun Johnson 10. Mitchell Allen 11. Cassidy Scantlebury 12. Max Shorter 13. Riley Boaza 14. Trent White 15. Nicholas Holmes 16. Hudson Jeffrey 17. Chase Demaine-beale

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Muscat;Sideline Officials: Thomas Horne;


Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers
Sat March 23 2019, 3:30pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Ethan King 2. Mitchell Wallace 21. Tyrese Ratahi 4. Elone Taufa 20. Nathan Stephensen 6. Kedan Chan-tung 7. Sam Walker 22. Ligi Nonoa-hansel 9. Kaylis Barrott 10. Jack Martin 11. Thomas Tronc 12. Tyrone Opelu 13. Riley Morris 14. Lachlan Williamson 15. Seamus King-smith 16. Mitchell Harsant 17. Lachlan Watt 18. Faamanatu Chris Luka 19. Shane Tolova'a

Easts Tigers
1. Leon Bowyer 2. Ronald Philitoga 3. Xavier Savage 4. Shaquille Mcleod 5. Andrae Semu 6. Eli Daunt 7. Harry Blake 8. Izi Sword 9. Henry Abdul-rahman 20. Aamon Dean 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Jack Howarth 13. Rhys Sparey 14. Denver Taylor 15. Samuel Wilmot 16. Emarly Bitugane 17. Mace Ioane 18. Andrae Semu

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Riley Anderson, Bailey Sheppard;


Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat March 23 2019, 3:50pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Dantoray Lui 2. Samisoni Raivaroro 3. Kobe Martin 4. Aiden Kawiri 5. Kyle Wyatt 6. Dmitri Ahwang 7. Benn Campagnolo 8. Caleb Dally 9. Ryan Flegler 10. Jacob Mccarthy 11. Ezra Tokarahi 12. Heilum Luki 13. Matti Moyle 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Ricky Wardle 16. Elijuwhon Suavai 17. Luke Erbacher 18. Rowan Groves 19. James Dawson 20. Bronson Poi Poi

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Hamiso Tabuai-fidow 2. Steven Numambo 3. Keanu Wainohu-kemp 4. David Musumeci 5. Dylan White 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Isaiah Vailalo 9. Adrian Trevilyan 22. Vaughn Kim 11. Griffin Neame 12. Phillip Musumeci 13. Joey Jensen 15. Daniel Buckland 16. Dean Barnes 17. Kaelin Kerekere 19. Thomas Casey

Match Officials • Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Zac Stewart;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun March 24 2019, 11:30am at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Taylah Su'emai 3. Evander Tere-rongotaua 4. Reece Hoffman 5. William Armstrong 6. Max Plath 7. William Parslow 22. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Jayden Clarkson 11. Teurui Robati 12. Ethan Malt 13. Harrison Graham 14. Tahu Kingi 15. Reeff Tangata 16. Kadyn Maera 17. Nickolas Smith

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Louis Maritz 2. Lochie Maller 3. Keegan Vandenberg 4. William Dobson 5. Anthony Evans 6. Rhys Timms 7. Will Cahill 8. Lachlan Sharples 9. Logan Cox 15. Kaleb Radford 11. Lachlan Patterson 12. Colby Richardson 13. Nicholas Ingram 14. Jackson Sykes 16. Tye Cooper 17. Brenton Clement 22. Jayden Deering

Match Officials • Referees: Liam Fryer;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Sutton, Tyson Wiley;


Burleigh Bears v Tweed Seagulls
Sun March 24 2019, 11:45am at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Tyler Mahon 2. Ryan Garner 3. William Evans 4. Eli Morgan 5. Alofiana Khan-pereira 6. Jacob Tekii 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Ricardo Evenis 9. Cole Geyer 10. Tristan Powell 11. George Etuale-noa 12. Damon Somerville 13. Charlie Murray 14. Lachlan Adamson 15. Jack Cullen 16. Xavier Willison 17. Samuel Shannon 18. Brodyn Gudgeon 19. Trey Peni 20. Jake Kearton

Tweed Seagulls
1. Reece Walsh 5. Noah Gafa 3. Xavier Coates 4. Caleb Hodges 2. Troy Duckett 6. Kade Hill 7. Toby Sexton 8. Ben Liyou 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Joshua Bevan 15. Israel Higgins 17. James Torrens 16. Jovahn Te Aroiti

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Everest;Sideline Officials: Brodie Cauchi, Blake Gittins;


Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sun March 24 2019, 12:50pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Rixson Andrew 2. Vahai Finau 3. Matamatagi Ripley 4. Caleb Evans 5. Liam Su'a 6. Creedence Toia 7. Tyler Han 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Jett Trembath 10. Goobrey Cooper 11. Adonai Faagutu 12. Caleb Esera 13. Cruise Ten 14. Callum Eggerling 15. Feao Maka 16. Tepa Arokapiti 17. Lance Bagon

Norths Devils
1. Leighton Milburn 2. Martin Pascoe 3. Jayden Hunt 4. Izaac Onn 5. Ethan Olsen 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Tomosi Filipine 9. Danny Heenan 10. Harrison Ritter 11. Alex Timu 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Jeff Leilua 14. Pemulwuy Yanner 15. Poasi Manu 16. Nicholas Fenton 17. Joshua Allen 18. Brocco Uhrle 19. Lachlan Tenison-woods 20. Lodoviko Cokanauto 21. Migao Leituala

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Nicholson;Sideline Officials: Matt Gannon, Jarrod Cameron;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun March 24 2019, 1:25pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Dylan Flanagan 2. Alexander Brighton 3. Oliver Moy 4. Dylan Brassel 5. Patrick Mcginn 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Riley Wilson 9. Braith Ashurst 10. Mitchell Farlow 11. Joel Brett 12. Connor Williams 13. Jackson Morgan 14. Blake Shirley 15. Declan Buckley 16. Tom Rinaldis 17. Jack Sullivan 18. Coby Fechner 19. Rhys Carr 20. Callum Ward

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Harvey Lew 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Jack Aiken 5. Joseph Lowe 6. Zac Laybutt 7. Jayden Zanchetta 8. Alec Jardine 9. Ryley Drayton 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Jayden Taufa 13. Riley Price 14. Logan Puohotaua 15. Jake Zammit 16. Leyton Ey 17. Cooper Elliott 18. Kobe Kaye 19. Brendan Siebuhr

Match Officials • Referees: Martin Baldo;