TEAMS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2019 Round 4

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 4 of the 2019 QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers v Western Mustangs
Sat March 30 2019, 12:00pm at Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Leon Bowyer 2. Ronald Philitoga 3. Xavier Savage 4. Shaquille Mcleod 5. Andrae Semu 6. Eli Daunt 7. Harry Blake 8. Izi Sword 9. Henry Abdul-rahman 20. Aamon Dean 11. Tevita Toloi 12. Jack Howarth 13. Rhys Sparey 14. Trezman Banjo 15. Samuel Wilmot 16. Emarly Bitugane 17. Mace Ioane

Western Mustangs
1. Declan Buckley 2. Alexander Brighton 3. Oliver Moy 4. Dylan Brassel 5. Patrick Mcginn 6. Jordan Lipp 7. Joshua Chappell 8. Riley Wilson 9. Brandon Clarke 10. Mitchell Farlow 11. Joel Brett 12. Jackson Morgan 13. Connor Williams 14. Blake Shirley 15. Braith Ashurst 16. Tom Rinaldis 17. Jack Sullivan 18. Rhys Carr 19. Coby Fechner 20. Callum Ward 21. Thomas Browne

Match Officials • Referees: Liam Fryer;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Everest, Cody Kwik;


Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride
Sat March 30 2019, 12:50pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Ethan King 2. Mitchell Wallace 21. Tyrese Ratahi 4. Elone Taufa 5. Lachlan Watt 6. Kedan Chan-tung 7. Sam Walker 8. Ezekiel Figota 9. Kaylis Barrott 10. Jack Martin 11. Tate Rhea 12. Tyrone Opelu 13. Riley Morris 15. Seamus King-smith 16. Joshua Henderson 17. Nathan Stephensen 22. Ligi Nonoa-hansel

Northern Pride
1. Dantoray Lui 2. Samisoni Raivaroro 3. Elijuwhon Suavai 4. Aiden Kawiri 5. Kyle Wyatt 6. Kobe Martin 7. Benn Campagnolo 8. Ricky Wardle 9. Ryan Flegler 10. Jacob Mccarthy 11. Ezra Tokarahi 12. Heilum Luki 13. Matti Moyle 14. Tyrell Anton 15. Caleb Dally 16. Luke Erbacher 17. Taj Walker 18. Dmitri Ahwang 19. Tyrone Strickland

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Nicholson;Sideline Officials: Riley Anderson, Bailey Sheppard;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat March 30 2019, 2:15pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Louis Maritz 2. Lochie Maller 3. Anthony Evans 4. William Dobson 5. Alexander Kriel 6. Brenton Clement 7. Will Cahill 8. Lachlan Sharples 9. Logan Cox 10. Chayse Cavanagh 11. Nicholas Ingram 12. Colby Richardson 13. Tye Cooper 14. Joseph Labdouni 15. Kaleb Radford 17. Isaac Stowers 22. Marcus Spence

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Rixson Andrew 2. Creedence Toia 3. Matamatagi Ripley 4. Caleb Evans 5. Vahai Finau 6. Konrad Tu'ua 7. Tyler Han 8. Sione Vakauta 9. Jett Trembath 10. Lance Bagon 11. Feao Maka 12. Caleb Esera 13. Adonai Faagutu 14. Siose Teuila 15. Tepa Arokapiti 17. Goobrey Cooper 19. Punga Punga 18. Iele Ioane

Match Officials • Referees: Josh Aitken;Sideline Officials: Bailey Patterson;


CQ Capras v Tweed Seagulls
Sat March 30 2019, 4:00pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras
1. Ronan Mcguire 2. Jake Gehrmann 3. William Kluck 4. Livingstone Lingawa 5. Jacob Spark 6. Brodie Gill 7. Lyncoln Rebel 8. Kiya Schnabel 14. Riley Boaza 15. Trent White 11. Cassidy Scantlebury 12. Max Shorter 13. Darcy Hancock 9. Dyirun Johnson 10. Mitchell Allen 16. Hudson Jeffrey 17. Chase Demaine-beale 18. Tate Beak

Tweed Seagulls
1. Reece Walsh 2. Troy Duckett 3. Israel Higgins 4. Caleb Hodges 5. Joshua Bevan 6. Kade Hill 7. Toby Sexton 8. Ben Liyou 9. Ediq Ambrosyev 10. Solomon Torrens 11. Juwan Compain 12. Brendan Piakura 13. Carsil Vaikai 14. Joshua Bevan 15. James Torrens 16. Isiah Perrett 17. Jovahn Te Aroiti

Match Officials • Referees: Luke Fletcher;Sideline Officials: Luke Quinn, Ferguson Comrie;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Mackay Cutters
Sun March 31 2019, 11:30am at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Braden Whittaker 2. Taylah Su'emai 3. Evander Tere-rongotaua 4. Reece Hoffman 5. Grand Hagai 6. Max Plath 7. Thomas Dearden 8. Keanu Ratumaitavuki-aiolupo 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Jayden Clarkson 11. Teurui Robati 12. Ethan Malt 13. Harrison Graham 14. William Parslow 15. Bailey Coles 16. Tahu Kingi 17. Connagh Takairangi 18. Kadyn Maera

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Kahlani Mooney 3. Flynn Camilleri 4. Tyrese Parter 5. Joshua Smith 6. Henri Stocks 7. Jedd Abbott 8. Brodie Little 9. Daniel Kelly 10. Declan Laird 11. Mitchell O'connell 12. Luke Webley 13. Jack Hoffmann 14. Toby Thorburn 16. Cody Kynaston 17. Tate Brodel 18. Jack Mulherin

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cameron, Liam Fryer;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils
Sun March 31 2019, 1:15pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Harvey Lew 2. Cameron Hanson 3. Selwyn Cobbo 4. Jack Aiken 5. Joseph Lowe 6. Zac Laybutt 7. Jayden Zanchetta 16. Leyton Ey 9. Logan Puohotaua 10. Kaleb Sutton 11. Trent Loiero 12. Jayden Taufa 13. Riley Price 8. Alec Jardine 14. Ryley Drayton 15. Jake Zammit 17. Cooper Elliott 18. Kobe Kaye 19. Brendan Siebuhr

Norths Devils
1. Leighton Milburn 2. Martin Pascoe 3. Izaac Onn 4. Jayden Hunt 5. Ethan Olsen 6. Daniel Atkinson 7. Joshua James 8. Tomosi Filipine 9. Danny Heenan 10. Harrison Ritter 11. Alex Timu 12. Kye Jenkins 13. Brocco Uhrle 14. Pemulwuy Yanner 15. Migao Leituala 16. Nicholas Fenton 17. Jeff Leilua 18. Joshua Allen 19. Adam Mitchell

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Connor Baker;


Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears
Sun March 31 2019, 1:50pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Hamiso Tabuai-fidow 2. Steven Numambo 3. Keanu Wainohu-kemp 4. David Musumeci 5. Dylan White 6. Jake Bourke 7. Aaron Moore 8. Isaiah Vailalo 9. Adrian Trevilyan 22. Vaughn Kim 11. Griffin Neame 12. Phillip Musumeci 13. Joey Jensen 14. Tomas Chester 15. Daniel Buckland 16. Dean Barnes 17. Kaelin Kerekere 18. Tareq Parter

Burleigh Bears
1. Alofiana Khan-pereira 2. Ryan Garner 3. William Evans 4. Eli Morgan 5. Trey Peni 6. Brodyn Gudgeon 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Ricardo Evenis 9. Cole Geyer 10. Tristan Powell 11. George Etuale-noa 12. Damon Somerville 13. Charlie Murray 14. Lachlan Adamson 15. Tahenga Tairea-mareko 16. Xavier Willison 17. Samuel Shannon 18. Jake Kearton 19. Noah Croudace

Match Officials • Referees: Josh Eaton;Sideline Officials: Conor Wilson, Aidan Wheeler;