TEAMS: RLWC 2021 Men's - Semi Finals

LU Logo RLWC2

Teamlists and match officials for the Semi FInals in the 2021 Men's Rugby League World Cup, being held in England from 11-13 November.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Australia Men v New Zealand Men
at Elland Road, Leeds

Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Warren Turley, Wyatt Raymond;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;

Australia Men

1. James Tedesco 4. Valentine Holmes 8. Latrell Mitchell 10. Jack Wighton 9. Josh Addo-Carr 7. Cameron Munster 14. Nathan Cleary 5. Jake Trbojevic 3. Ben Hunt 6. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Angus Crichton 21. Liam Martin 24. Isaah Yeo 20. Harry Grant 11. Cameron Murray 13. Patrick Carrigan 18. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 2. Daly Cherry-Evans

New Zealand Men

1. Joseph Manu 2. Ronaldo Mulitalo 4. Peta Hiku 21. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Dylan Brown 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Brandon Smith 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Isaiah Papali'i 17. Briton Nikora 13. Joseph Tapine 14. Kieran Foran 15. Moses Leota 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 20. Isaac Liu 12. Kenny Bromwich

TimezoneTimeDayBroadcaster
GMT
(UK, local)
7:45pmFri 11 NovBBC
RLWC App
AEST
(QLD)
5:45amSat 12 NovFox 502
Kayo
AEDT
(NSW/VIC)
6:45amSat 12 NovFox 502
Kayo
NZDT
(Wellington)
8:45amSat 12 NovSparksport
Three

England Men v Samoa Men
at Emirates Stadium, London

Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Jack Smith, Darian Furner;Video Referees: Adam Gee;

England Men

1. Sam Tomkins 2. Tommy Makinson 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Herbie Farnworth 14. Dominic Young 6. Jack Welsby 7. George Williams 8. Thomas Burgess 9. Michael McIlorum 18. Chris Hill 11. Elliott Whitehead 12. John Bateman 13. Victor Radley 10. Luke Thompson 15. Morgan Knowles 17. Mike Cooper 20. Mike McMeeken 24. Kai Pearce-Paul

Samoa Men

1. Joseph Suaalii 2. Taylan May 25. Tim Lafai 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Anthony Milford 15. Royce Hunt 21. Fa'amanu Brown 10. Junior Paulo 11. Ligi Sao 12. Jaydn Su'A 23. Oregon Kaufusi 8. Josh Papali'i 16. Spencer Leniu 20. Chanel Harris-Tavita 22. Kelma Tuilagi 26. Ken Sio

TimezoneTimeDayBroadcaster
BST
(UK, local)
2:30pmSat 12 NovBBC
RLWC App
AEST
(QLD)
12:30amSun 13 NovFox 50
Kayo
AEDT
(NSW/VIC)
1:30amSun 13 NovFox 502
Kayo
WST
(Apia)
3:30amSun 13 NovTV1 Samoa