TEAMLISTS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2021 Round 2

QRLMMC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2021 QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #MMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract 1 hour for QLDĀ local time.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters BYE

Sunshine Coast Falcons v Wide Bay Bulls
Sat March 13 2021, 2:10pm at Kawana Sports Precinct

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Mason Peut 2. Elliot Smethills 3. Rueben Howes 5. Ryan Hargreaves 6. Marlon Hawkins 7. Jackson Russell 8. Blake Woodford 9. Oska Boyd 10. Jack Underhill 11. Saxon Day 12. Mitchell Jennings 13. Harry Dwyer 14. Dyllan Cousens 15. Jaeden Usher 16. Kahn Sutherland-chan 17. Rylie Warman 18. Aidan Mckittrick 19. Aiden Stafford-johns 20. Tyler Mcgoldrick 21. Ethan Bainbridge

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Malachi Lawton 2. Heneli Havili 3. Ruben Broome 4. Dylan Bennett 5. Tallis Murray 6. Bryden Blair 7. Christopher Kerkow 8. Elias Broome 9. Matthew Springate 10. Folau Havili 11. Cody Gale 12. Bailey Mills 13. Joel Cox 14. Lachlan Zelinski 15. Zander Kerr 16. Kyle Knight 18. Riley Kearton 19. Flynn Purkis 20. Cooper Burke

Referees: Jarrod Cameron;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Sutton, Chaz Avery-Dancey;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat March 13 2021, 3:00pm at Kitchener Park

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder 2. Leon Te Hau 3. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 4. Parata Leota 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Blake Moore 7. Cassius Cowley 8. Hamuera Kingi 9. Shaun Packer 10. Jarvis Black 11. Kienan Tempest 12. Cooper Hewett 13. John Radel 14. Braydon Seu-easthope 15. Brendon Taylor 16. Ryan Jackson 17. Tieran Ross 18. Angus Wright 19. Luke Philp

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Kallum Weatherall-stacey 2. Ulisese Nati 3. Eric Vaafusuaga 4. Caleb Pfingst 5. Guireh Brooks 6. Jonathan Maller 7. Sebastyan Jack 8. Jaedon Wellington 9. Drew Timms 10. Trent Veukiso 11. Braith Major 12. Matthew Bennett 13. Tuhirangi Ratana 14. Ezra Wainohu 15. Xiavia Fatamai-mataia 16. Kiahl Moore 17. Jarrod Patchett 18. Sefo Faatuono

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Jacob Funk, Byron Cook;


Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat March 13 2021, 3:30pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride

1. Gaige Vella 2. Kaleb Nielsen 3. Kyle Riehl 4. Ben Dooley 5. Tuvaka Palu 6. Brad Hammond 7. James Frazer 8. Keanu Bowen-wilson 9. Hamish Davies 10. Tammuz Fa'aoso 11. Clayton Dalgety 12. Reece Dally 13. Clay Salecich 14. Liam Kelley 15. Marcellus Luki 16. Keron Thompson 17. Brock Salecich 18. Michael Lallemand 19. Jack Gatacre

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Ragarive Wavik 2. Jordan Davies 3. Xavier Chatfield-mooka 4. Dudley Dotoi 5. Cathane Hill 6. Harley Taylor 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Tyreice Baira-gela 10. Arama Kite 11. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 12. William Latu 13. Luke Jack 14. Sean Bourke 15. Ethan Roberts 16. Sione Afu 17. Damon Marshall 18. Manihi Maurangi 19. Maverick Pegoraro 20. Darnell Geia

Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: Alan Main, Kieran Withers;


Brisbane Tigers v Norths Devils
Sat March 13 2021, 5:00pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Antioch Faitala 2. Jordan Abel 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Jodeci Maher 5. Rickson Aliva 6. Jake Self 7. Zack Lamont 8. Jackson Barling 9. Jackson Chang 10. Lance Fualema 11. Te Anau Graham-papali'i 12. Xavier Asi 13. Madison Beckett 14. Harry Spragg 15. Dylan Gibb 16. Lington Ieli 17. Tyson Stanley 18. Asukulu Baruani

Norths Devils

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Bristowe Murray 3. William Curran 4. Damon Coldwell 5. George Henry Monaei 6. Brayden Paix 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Benjamin Te Kura 9. Nesta Tutunoa 10. Felix Faatili 11. Angus Hinchey 12. Metuisela Taungatua 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Tyrell Waaka Rhind 15. Damascus Neemia 16. Hayden Lammon 17. Tahrell Feaveai 18. Darcy Turner 19. Patrick Towne 20. Jake House 21. Jordan Tut-chapman

Referees: Liam Fryer;Sideline Officials: Tyson Wiley, Heath Booth;


Western Mustangs v CQ Capras
Sat March 13 2021, 5:30pm at Lindsay Williams Oval

Western Mustangs

1. Riley Wockner 2. Joshua Truscott 3. Matthew York 4. William Johnston 5. Jaycob Mudge 6. Wil Brady 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Ky Rashleigh 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Oliver Chaffey 12. Tyson Stevens 13. Morgan Byrne 14. Declan Ryan 15. Ryan Gill 16. Clancy Mcpherson 17. Darcy Carswell 18. Isaac Jones 19. Noah Shepley 20. Lachlan Fanning 21. Domenic Whittingham

CQ Capras

1. Matthew Hill 2. Kalani Sing 3. Coby Williamson 4. Elekana Suavai 5. Jackson Warde 6. Seth Mcgilvray 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Tyler Keogh-paladin 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tane Kiriona 11. Jordan Heke 12. Tyler Conroy 13. Riley Hall 14. Izaac Jackson 15. Cadel Crawford 16. Jaiden Green 17. Mitchell Biddulph 18. Kurt Fisher 19. Brayden Duffy 20. Joshua Grange 21. Bailey Cavanough

Referees: Nick McEwen;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Bailey, Heath Booth;


Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears
Sat March 13 2021, 7:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Luke Dixon 2. Malique Douthat 3. Cyron Tull 4. Damien Burrows 5. Kyle Colburn 6. Mason Pintegne 7. Jackson Walker 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Zachery Alley 10. Xavier Stowers 11. Josiah Pahulu 12. Jed Bignell 14. Travis Cornthwaite 16. Jaeden Foua 17. Patrick Merlehan 18. Peniata Poutasi 19. Mitchell Oakenfull

Burleigh Bears

1. Syris Schmidt 2. Jeremaiah Tamepo 3. Tuvalli Pereira 4. Delahia Wigmore 5. Levi Jones 6. Travis May 7. Jye Gray 8. Kaden Somerville 9. Caleb Gould-waiariki 10. Carsen Patu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Brody Smitka 13. Arama Hau 14. Hunter Ploegsma 15. Titan Vaikai 16. Vaa Semu 17. Christian Kiri 18. Jaxen Yow 19. K-ci Newton-whare

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Henry Goddard, Kyle Gregory;


Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Seagulls
Sun March 14 2021, 4:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Aiden Severns 2. Luke Bossons 3. Jonathan Van Aswegen 4. Prinston Esera 5. Tyrese Tapiki 6. Ezra Mam 7. Macauley Aoake 8. Marley Lupeomanu 9. Tyree Bowman 10. Herman Tofaeono 11. Vincent Sefo 12. Edward Finau 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Sione Fotuaika 15. Cody Hamilton 16. Eli Tuli 17. Terry Lafoai

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Keano Kini 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Campbell Watchirs 5. Timothy Sielaff-burns 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Jotham Russell 11. Ryan Foran 12. Jayden Wright 13. John-thomas Manuofetoa 14. Blake Mozer 15. Bailey Martin 16. Nicholas Hilton 17. Jesse Jackson 18. Kruz Rimene 19. Reico Ratana 20. Kyen Murphy 21. Elijah Lui

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Ryan Cracknell, Kailey Beattie;