TEAMLISTS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2021 Round 4

QRLMMC2021

Round 4 of the QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup is coming up - here are the teams and officials.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. Subtract one hour for QLD local time (AEST).

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Northern Pride BYE

Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters
Sat March 27 2021, 3:30pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Ragarive Wavik 2. Jodeci Tiraha 3. Xavier Chatfield-mooka 4. Dudley Dotoi 5. Cathane Hill 6. Harley Taylor 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Damon Marshall 9. Tyreice Baira-gela 10. Arama Kite 11. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 12. William Latu 13. Luke Jack 14. Jordan Davies 15. Ethan Roberts 16. Sione Afu 17. Cruz Smith 18. Sean Bourke

Mackay Cutters

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. James McGowan 3. Braydon Grant 4. Toby Strecker 5. Patrick Vella 6. Bevan Rickard 7. Brady Hazledine 8. Noah Cookson 9. Cody Nielsen 10. Paul Bryan 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Baden Robinson 13. Patrick Hoare 14. Tyler Toby 15. Elliott McLeod 16. Dane Galletly 17. Seth Sologinkin-Samuel 18. Hayden Pullen 19. Coby Arthur

Referees: Guy Millar;Sideline Officials: Sam Nosworthy, Conor Wilson;


Western Mustangs v Wide Bay Bulls
Sat March 27 2021, 5:00pm at Glenholme Park

Western Mustangs

1. Riley Wockner 2. Joshua Truscott 3. William Johnston 4. Declan Ryan 5. Rueben Tatow 6. Wil Brady 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Ky Rashleigh 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Oliver Chaffey 12. Tyson Stevens 13. Morgan Byrne 14. Ryan Gill 15. Kaleb Stanton 16. Clancy McPherson 17. Domenic Whittingham 18. Lachlan Fanning 19. Noah Shepley 20. Dominic Jones-pincombe 21. Matthew York

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Malachi Lawton 2. Heneli Havili 3. Liam Doolan 4. Dylan Bennett 5. Jesse Young 6. Bryden Blair 7. Christopher Kerkow 8. Folau Havili 9. Matthew Springate 10. Elias Broome 11. Ruben Broome 12. Bailey Mills 13. Joel Cox 14. Lachlan Zelinski 16. Kyle Knight 17. William Thorogood 18. Riley Kearton 20. Cooper Burke

Referees: Nick McEwan;Sideline Officials: Bayden Sawyers, Will Jackson;


Brisbane Tigers v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sat March 27 2021, 5:00pm at Totally Workwear Stadium

Brisbane Tigers

1. Antioch Faitala 2. Jordan Abel 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Rickson Aliva 5. Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro 6. Jake Self 7. Zack Lamont 8. Jackson Barling 9. Jackson Chang 10. Lance Fualema 11. Te Anau Graham-Papali'i 12. Xavier Asi 13. Regan Olsen 14. Harry Spragg 15. Dylan Gibb 16. Lington Ieli 17. Tyson Stanley 18. Asukulu Baruani

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Guireh Brooks 2. Ulisese Nati 3. Eric Vaafusuaga 4. Xiavia Fatamai-Mataia 5. Caleb Pfingst 6. Jonathan Maller 7. Sebastyan Jack 8. Jaedon Wellington 9. Drew Timms 10. David Su'a 11. Braith Major 12. Matthew Bennett 13. Tuhirangi Ratana 14. Sefo Faatuono 15. Kurt Kavana 16. Jacob Taulani 17. Harrison Sykes 18. Jarrod Patchett

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Liam Fryer, Ryan Cracknell;


CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat March 27 2021, 6:30pm at Browne Park

CQ Capras

1. Matthew Hill 2. Kalani Sing 3. Coby Williamson 4. Elekana Suavai 5. Jackson Warde 6. Tyler Conroy 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Tyler Keogh-Paladin 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tomas Powell 11. Jordan Heke 12. Riley Hall 13. Tane Kiriona 14. Seth McGilvray 15. Izaac Jackson 16. Mitchell Biddulph 17. Cadel Crawford 18. Joshua Grange 19. Nathan Kleidon 20. Brayden Duffy 21. Kurt Fisher

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Mason Peut 2. Elliot Smethills 3. Mitchell Jennings 4. Tyler McGoldrick 5. Ryan Hargreaves 6. Marlon Hawkins 7. Jackson Russell 8. Blake Woodford 9. Oska Boyd 10. Jack Underhill 11. Saxon Day 12. Jesse Page 13. Harry Dwyer 14. Kayd North 15. Jaeden Usher 16. Kahn Sutherland-Chan 17. Oliver Frazer 18. Rueben Howes 19. Aiden Stafford-Johns 20. Aidan Mckittrick

Referees: Luke Quinn;Sideline Officials: Tanner Howard, Dan La Rose;


Ipswich Jets v Tweed Seagulls
Sun March 28 2021, 1:00pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets

1. Luke Dixon 2. Malique Douthat 3. Cyron Tull 4. Damien Burrows 5. Kyle Colburn 6. Mason Pintegne 7. Noah Lewis 8. Patrick Merlehan 9. Zachery Alley 10. Josiah Pahulu 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 12. Jed Bignell 13. Ethan Tronc 14. Travis Cornthwaite 16. Jarvis Yeatman 18. Jaeden Foua 19. Xavier Stowers 20. Moresley Wagaia

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Kruz Rimene 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Deine Mariner 5. Campbell Watchirs 6. Riley Lack 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Jotham Russell 11. Ryan Foran 12. Jayden Wright 13. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 14. Blake Mozer 15. Bailey Martin 16. Riley Gadsby 17. Jordan Stewart 18. Reico Ratana 19. Nicholas Hilton 20. Brock Priestley 21. Elijah Lui

Referees: Jarrod Cameron;Sideline Officials: Heath Booth, Brodie Cauchi;


Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears
Sun March 28 2021, 2:15pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Aiden Severns 2. Luke Bossons 3. Jonathan Van Aswegen 4. Prinston Esera 5. Tyrese Tapiki 6. Chambers Horua-Chase 7. Ezra Mam 8. Ahmani Leilua 9. Tyree Bowman 10. Herman Tofaeono 11. Eli Tuli 12. Edward Finau 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Vincent Sefo 15. Denzel Samoa 16. Jieye Mauai 17. Terry Lafoai 18. Sione Fotuaika

Burleigh Bears

1. Syris Schmidt 2. Jeremaiah Tamepo 3. Tuvalli Pereira 4. Hunter Ploegsma 5. Levi Jones 6. Travis May 7. Boston Tagg 8. Kaden Somerville 9. Caleb Gould-Waiariki 10. Carsen Patu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Delahia Wigmore 13. Arama Hau 14. Joseph Shannon 15. Vaa Semu 16. Jared Johnson 17. Titan Vaikai 18. Jaxen Yow 19. K-Ci Newton-Whare

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Brittanee Stephan, Cameron Wegner;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils
Sun March 28 2021, 2:30pm at Iona College

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder 2. Leon Te Hau 3. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 4. Angus Wright 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Blake Moore 7. Cassius Cowley 8. Hamuera Kingi 9. Shaun Packer 10. John Radel 11. Parata Leota 12. Cooper Hewett 13. Kienan Tempest 14. Braydon Seu-Easthope 15. Brendon Taylor 16. Ryan Jackson 17. Luke Philp 18. Jarvis Black 19. Tieran Ross 20. Joseph O'leary

Norths Devils

1. Trae Bennetto 2. William Curran 3. Damon Coldwell 4. Isaiah Iongi 5. Bristowe Murray 6. Brayden Paix 7. Jalen Afamasaga 8. Tahrell Feaveai 9. Tyrell Waaka Rhind 10. Benjamin Te Kura 11. Angus Hinchey 12. Metuisela Taungatua 13. Liam Le Blanc 14. Nesta Tutunoa 15. Darcy Turner 16. Norman Rua 17. Patrick Towne

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Dylan Lawrence, Liam McMahon;