TEAMLISTS: QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup - 2021 Round 5

QRLMMC2021

The teamlists for this weekend's fifth round of the QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Townsville Blackhawks BYE

Tweed Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat April 10 2021, 10:30am at Tugun Seahawks RLFC

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Kruz Rimene 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Deine Mariner 5. Campbell Watchirs 6. Riley Lack 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Jotham Russell 11. Ryan Foran 12. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 13. Nicholas Hilton 14. Blake Mozer 15. Bailey Martin 16. Jayden Wright 17. Riley Gadsby 18. Harradyn Wilson 19. Reico Ratana 20. Brock Priestley 21. Elijah Lui

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Aiden Severns 2. Luke Bossons 3. Jonathan Van Aswegen 4. Prinston Esera 5. Tyrese Tapiki 6. Chambers Horua-Chase 7. Ezra Mam 8. Ahmani Leilua 9. Tyree Bowman 10. Herman Tofaeono 11. Eli Tuli 12. Edward Finau 13. Christopher Faagutu 14. Vincent Sefo 15. Denzel Samoa 16. Jieye Mauai 17. Terry Lafoai 18. Sione Fotuaika 19. Declan Brown

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Oliver Barker, Jake Bins;


Burleigh Bears v Ipswich Jets
Sat April 10 2021, 12:35pm at Cbus Super Stadium

Burleigh Bears

1. Tuvalli Pereira 2. Jeremaiah Tamepo 3. Jay Blazek 4. Hunter Ploegsma 5. Levi Jones 6. Boston Tagg 7. Syris Schmidt 8. Kaden Somerville 9. Caleb Gould-Waiariki 10. Carsen Patu 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Delahia Wigmore 13. Arama Hau 14. Christian Kiri 15. Taine Nathan 16. Jared Johnson 17. Titan Vaikai 18. K-Ci Newton-Whare 19. Travis May

Ipswich Jets

1. Cyron Tull 2. Moresley Wagaia 3. Kyle Colburn 4. Vincent Pereira 5. Malique Douthat 6. Mason Pintegne 7. Noah Lewis 8. Samson Sauaso 9. Zachery Alley 10. Josiah Pahulu 11. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 12. Jed Bignell 13. Ethan Tronc 14. Travis Cornthwaite 16. Jaeden Foua 17. Josiah Patea 18. Peniata Poutasi 19. Xavier Stowers 20. Billy Goetsch

Referees: Ryan Cracknell;Sideline Officials: Cameron Wegner, Dylan Lawrence;


Norths Devils v Brisbane Tigers
Sat April 10 2021, 2:10pm at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Jasper Benson 3. Bristowe Murray 4. William Curran 5. George Henry Monaei 6. Brayden Paix 7. Jake House 8. Tahrell Feaveai 9. Tyrell Waaka Rhind 10. Felix Faatili 11. Metuisela Taungatua 12. Darcy Turner 13. Damascus Neemia 14. Makaia Tafua 15. Alize Tanielu 16. Benjamin Te Kura 17. Hayden Lammon 18. Liam Le Blanc 19. Te Raukura Clark 20. Tory Bath 21. Devonte Sa'u

Brisbane Tigers

1. Bradley Clarke 2. Kobie Mackey 3. Teapo Stoltman 4. Antioch Faitala 5. Tea-Rani Woodman Tuhoro 6. Harry Spragg 7. Zack Lamont 8. Jackson Barling 9. Jackson Chang 10. Tyson Stanley 11. Te Anau Graham-Papali'i 12. Caleb Tokam 13. Madison Beckett 14. Asukulu Baruani 15. Xavier Asi 16. Lance Fualema 17. Ryley Bierton 18. Jake Self

Referees: Cody Kwik;Sideline Officials: Henry Goddard, Byron Cook;


Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat April 10 2021, 2:30pm at Moreton Daily Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Guireh Brooks 2. Ulisese Nati 3. Caleb Pfingst 4. Eric Vaafusuaga 5. Ethan Staunton 6. Sebastyan Jack 7. Naytan Iselin-jansen 8. Jaedon Wellington 9. Jonathan Maller 10. Tuhirangi Ratana 11. Braith Major 12. Matthew Bennett 13. Drew Timms 14. David Su'a 15. Ezra Wainohu 16. Jacob Taulani 17. Jarrod Patchett 18. Kurt Kavana

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder 2. Leon Te Hau 3. Nathaniel Tangimataiti 4. Luke Philp 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Blake Moore 7. Cassius Cowley 8. Ryan Jackson 9. Shaun Packer 10. John Radel 11. Parata Leota 12. Kienan Tempest 13. Cooper Hewett 14. Braydon Seu-Easthope 15. Brendon Taylor 16. Hamuera Kingi 17. Calum Pereira 18. Jarvis Black 19. Tieran Ross 20. Joseph O'leary

Referees: Jarrod Cameron;Sideline Officials: Brodie Cauchi, Kate Hickey;


Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters
Sat April 10 2021, 2:40pm at Jack Manski Oval

Northern Pride

1. Brad Hammond 2. Kaleb Nielsen 3. Kyle Riehl 4. Tuvaka Palu 5. Gaige Vella 6. Ben Dooley 7. James Frazer 8. Beau Stevens 9. Hamish Davies 10. Tammuz Fa'aoso 11. Clayton Dalgety 12. Marcellus Luki 13. Liam Kelley 14. Billy Vincent 15. Makgiil Deemal-neal 16. Michael Lallemand 17. Brock Salecich 18. Keanu Bowen-Wilson 19. Reece Dally 20. Keron Thompson

Mackay Cutters

1. Arthur Miller-Stephen 2. James McGowan 3. Bevan Rickard 4. Toby Strecker 5. Patrick Vella 6. Tyler Toby 7. Brady Hazledine 8. Noah Cookson 9. Cody Nielsen 10. Seth Sologinkin-Samuel 11. Ethan Sweet 12. Baden Robinson 13. Patrick Hoare 14. Hayden Pullen 15. Elliott McLeod 16. Dane Galletly 17. Asher O'Donnell 18. Coby Arthur 19. Mason Mcgill

Referees: Sam Nosworthy;Sideline Officials: Blake White, Andrew Edmonds;


CQ Capras v Western Mustangs
Sat April 10 2021, 3:00pm at Theodore Showground

CQ Capras

1. Kurt Fisher 2. Jackson Warde 3. Coby Williamson 4. Elekana Suavai 5. Kalani Sing 6. Seth McGilvray 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Tyler Keogh-Paladin 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tomas Powell 11. Jordan Heke 12. Tyler Conroy 13. Tane Kiriona 14. Izaac Jackson 15. Mitchell Biddulph 16. Nathan Kleidon 17. Cadel Crawford 18. Brayden Duffy 19. Joshua Grange

Western Mustangs

1. Riley Wockner 2. Joshua Truscott 3. William Johnston 4. Declan Ryan 5. Rueben Tatow 6. Wil Brady 7. Matthew Wilson 8. Xavier Va'a 9. Ky Rashleigh 10. Kelly Shadlow 11. Oliver Chaffey 12. Tyson Stevens 13. Morgan Byrne 14. Ryan Gill 15. Kaleb Stanton 16. Clancy McPherson 17. Darcy Carswell 18. Lachlan Fanning 19. Joseph Currie 20. Jaycob Mudge

Referees: Luke Quinn;Sideline Officials: Tanner Howard, Dan Larose;


Wide Bay Bulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat April 10 2021, 3:30pm at Kingaroy Rugby League Grounds

Wide Bay Bulls

1. Jesse Young 2. Heneli Havili 3. Liam Doolan 4. Lochlan Modrow 5. William Thorogood 6. Lachlan Zelinski 7. Christopher Kerkow 8. Riley Kearton 9. Dylan Bennett 10. Flynn Purkis 11. Zander Kerr 12. Bailey Mills 13. Kyle Knight 14. Harrison Brough 15. Malachi Lawton 16. Cody Gale 17. Samual Manski 18. Elias Broome 19. Cooper Burke 20. Folau Havili 21. Ruben Broome

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Mason Peut 2. Elliot Smethills 3. Aiden Stafford-Johns 4. Tyler McGoldrick 5. Ryan Hargreaves 6. Harry Dwyer 7. Jackson Russell 8. Blake Woodford 9. Oska Boyd 10. Jack Underhill 11. Jesse Page 12. Mitchell Jennings 13. Harry Dwyer 14. Dyllan Cousens 15. Saxon Day 16. Kahn Sutherland-Chan 17. Kayd North 18. Oliver Frazer 19. Jaeden Usher 20. Ethan Bainbridge 21. Kye Sherry

Referees: Connor Baker;Sideline Officials: Lachlan Sutton, Ben Cavanagh;