TEAMLISTS: QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup - 2021 Semi Finals

LU Logo QRL MMC

Semi Final teams in for this weekend's Semi Finals.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Seagulls
Sat April 24 2021, 1:20pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jayden Elder 2. Leon Te Hau 3. Rylan Fleming 4. Angus Wright 5. Haizyn Mellars 6. Blake Moore 7. Cassius Cowley 8. John Radel 9. Braydon Seu-Easthope 10. Ryan Jackson 11. Tieran Ross 12. Kienan Tempest 13. Jeremy Crawford 14. Luke Philp 15. Brendon Taylor 16. Hamuera Kingi 17. Shaun Packer

Tweed Seagulls

1. Jaylan De Groot 2. Kruz Rimene 3. Kaleb Ngamanu 4. Deine Mariner 5. Campbell Watchirs 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Thomas Weaver 8. Jack Cullen 9. Oskar Bryant 10. Jotham Russell 11. Ryan Foran 12. John-Thomas Manuofetoa 14. Blake Mozer 15. Bailey Martin 16. Jayden Wright 17. Brock Priestley 18. Riley Gadsby 19. Reico Ratana 20. Riley Lack 21. Elijah Lui

Referees: Matt Gannon;Sideline Officials: Nick McEwen, Connor Baker;


Townsville Blackhawks v CQ Capras
Sat April 24 2021, 3:20pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Ragarive Wavik 2. Jordan Davies 3. Xavier Chatfield-Mooka 4. Dudley Dotoi 5. Cathane Hill 6. Harley Taylor 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Cruz Smith 9. Tyreice Baira-Gela 10. Damon Marshall 11. D'jazirhae Pua'avase 12. William Latu 13. Luke Jack 14. Ethan Roberts 15. Sean Bourke 16. Arama Kite 17. Trey Valentine 18. Sione Afu 19. Maverick Pegoraro

CQ Capras

1. Matthew Hill 2. Jackson Warde 3. Coby Williamson 4. Elekana Suavai 5. Kalani Sing 6. Seth McGilvray 7. Peyton Jenkins 8. Tyler Keogh-Paladin 9. Jai Hansen 10. Tomas Powell 11. Riley Hall 12. Tyler Conroy 13. Tane Kiriona 14. Izaac Jackson 15. Jordan Heke 16. Mitchell Biddulph 17. Joshua Grange 18. Brayden Duffy 19. Kurt Fisher 20. Blake Anders

Referees: Lachlan Sutton;Sideline Officials: Kailey Beattie, Jacob Funk;