2020 NRL Nines - Saturday BLOG

NRLNines 2020
Embed from Getty Images

The second day of the 2020 NRL Nines is here, live from HBF Park in Perth.

Full fixtures and results here.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT), subtract 3 hours for Perth local time.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters NRLW 0 lost to Brisbane Broncos NRLW 16
Sat February 15 2020, 1:20pm at HBF Park

Sydney Roosters NRLW
1. Corban McGregor 2. Shanice Parker 3. Ash Quinlan 4. Brydie Parker 5. Kiana Takairangi 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Courtney Hill 9. Nita Maynard 11. Hannah Southwell 12. Zahara Temara 13. Simaima Taufa 14. Quincy Dodd 15. Caitlan Johnston 16. Talei Holmes

Brisbane Broncos NRLW
1. Chelsea Baker 2. Julia Robinson 3. Meg Ward 4. Tamika Upton 5. Jayme Fressard 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 9. Tarryn Aiken 10. Amber Hall 12. Jessika Elliston 13. Rona Peters 14. Hayley Maddick 15. Kahlia Walsh

FULLTIME
Broncos 16
(Tamika Upton, Hayley Middock bonus tries; Tamika Upton try; Meg Ward 1 goal)
def Roosters 0.

Match Officials
Referees: Kasey Badger;


Warriors NRLW 7 lost to St George Illawarra Dragons NRLW 29
Sat February 15 2020, 1:45pm at HBF Park

Warriors NRLW
1. Apii Nicholls 2. Madison Bartlett 4. Pahu Kani 5. Shontelle Stowers 6. Kanyon Paul 7. Georgia Hale 8. Rhiarna Ferris 9. Huia Harding 10. Amber Kani 11. Te Whetumarama Nuku 13. Charntay Poko 14. Kathleen Wharton 15. Crystal Tamarua 16. Victoria Subritzky-nafatali

St George Illawarra Dragons NRLW
1. Sam Bremner 2. Tiana Penitani 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Botille Vette-Welsh 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Maddison Weatherall 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Aaliayah Fasavalu-Faamausili 11. Kezie Apps 12. Shaylee Bent 14. Keeley Davis 15. Rikeya Horne

FULLTIME
Dragons 29 (Keeley Davis, Sam Bremner, Botille Vette-Welsh bonus tries; Isabelle Kelly, Brittaney Breayley tries; Maddie Studdon 3)
def Warriors 7 (Apii Nicholls bonus try; Amber Kani 1 goal)

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Kennedy;


Newcastle Knights 16 def Penrith Panthers 4
Sat February 15 2020, 2:10pm at HBF Park

Newcastle Knights
1. Kurt Gidley 2. Jirah Momoisea 4. Brodie Jones 6. Aidan Guerra 7. Starford To'a 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Pasami Saulo 11. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 12. Mason Lino 13. Sione Mata'utia 15. Bayden Searle 16. Tex Hoy 17. Nathanael Sasagi 18. Matthew Soper-Lawler

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 4. Brent Naden 5. Stephen Crichton 6. Jarome Luai 7. Nathan Cleary 10. Jack Hetherington 12. Billy Burns 13. Liam Martin 14. Kaide Ellis 15. Daine Laurie 16. Matt Burton 17. Caleb Aekins 18. Tyson Smoothy

FULLTIME
Knights 16 (Nathanael Sasagi, Jacob Saifiti, Tex Hoy tries; Mason Lino 2 goals)
def Panthers 4 (Liam Martin try)

Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Jon Stone;


Sydney Roosters 14 def Warriors 8
Sat February 15 2020, 2:35pm at HBF Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Aj Kepaoa 2. Nick Davis 3. Christian Tuipulotu 4. Egan Butcher 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Poasa Faamausili 11. Thomas Freebairn 12. Tagiolupe Tivalu 13. Daniel Fifita 14. Freddy Lussick 15. James Tuitahi 16. Max Bailey 18. McKenzie Baker

Warriors
1. Adam Keighran 3. Hayze Perham 4. Edward Kosi 5. Paul Turner 6. Taane Milne 7. Isaiah Papalii 8. Sam Lisone 9. Rocco Berry 10. Jackson Frei 11. Selestino Ravutaumada 13. Temple Kalepo 14. Agnatius Paasi 16. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 17. Leivaha Pulu

FULLTIME
Roosters 14 (McKenzie Baker 3 tries; Nick Davis 1 goal)
def Warriors 8 (Paul Turner, Rocco Berry tries)

Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Belinda Sharpe;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 25 def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 4
Sat February 15 2020, 3:00pm at HBF Park

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
2. Briton Nikora 4. Aaron Woods 6. Josh Morris 7. Jesse Ramien 8. Chad Townsend 9. Shaun Johnson 10. Ronaldo Mulitalo 11. Will Kennedy 12. Sione Katoa 13. Connor Tracey 14. Billy Magoulias 15. Toby Rudolf 17. Teig Wilton 18. Braydon Trindall

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Kerrod Holland 4. Morgan Harper 5. Jack Cogger 6. Jake Averillo 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Dean Britt 9. Ben Marschke 13. Joe Stimson 14. Andrew Ryan 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Lalotoa Mata'afa 17. Isaiah Tass 19. Bailey Biondi-Odo

FULLTIME
Sharks 25 (Connor Tracey bonus try; Josh Morris 3, Ronaldo Mulitalo tries; Shaun Johnson 2 goals)
def Bulldogs 4 (Jake Averillo try)

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Dave Munro, Drew Oultram;


Parramatta Eels 15 def St George Illawarra Dragons 7
Sat February 15 2020, 3:25pm at HBF Park

Parramatta Eels
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Smith 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 10. Junior Paulo 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Marata Niukore 14. Ray Stone 16. David Gower 18. Stefano Utoikamanu 22. Haze Dunster

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Matthew Dufty 2. Jason Saab 3. Mikaele Ravalawa 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh Kerr 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Korbin Sims 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Jackson Ford 14. Tyrell Fuimaono 15. Tristan Sailor 16. Brayden Wiliame 17. Cody Ramsey 18. Jayden Sullivan

FULLTIME
Eels 15 (Will Smith bonus try; Clint Gutherson, Haze Dunster tries; Clint Gutherson 1 goal)
def Dragons 7 (Cody Ramsey bonus try; Tristan Sailor 1 goal)

Match Officials
Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Ashley Klein, Chris Butler;


South Sydney Rabbitohs 29 def Canberra Raiders 8
Sat February 15 2020, 3:55pm at HBF Park

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Damien Cook 2. Dane Gagai 3. Cameron Murray 4. Jaydn Su'A 7. Campbell Graham 8. Braidon Burns 9. Bryson Goodwin 11. Josh Cook 12. Lachlan Ilias 14. Blake Taaffe 15. Jaxson Paulo 16. Edene Gebbie 17. Jack Johns 18. Patrick Mago

Canberra Raiders
1. Harley Smith-Shields 2. Semi Valemi 3. Matthew Timoko 5. Daine Spencer 6. Matt Frawley 9. Siliva Havili 10. Iosia Soliola 11. Jack Murchie 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Tom Starling 15. Duwayne Mariner 16. Dan Keir 17. Kai O'Donnell 18. Darby Medlyn

FULLTIME
Rabbitohs 29 (Joshua Cook bonus try; Blake Taaffe, Lachlan Ilias, Campbell Graham, Dane Gagai, Bryson Goodwin tries; Blake Taaffe 1, Dane Gagai 1 goals)
def Raiders 8 (Harley Smith-Shields, Daine Spencer tries)

Match Officials
Referees: Dave Munro;Sideline Officials: Peter Gough, Tim Alouani-Roby;


Gold Coast Titans 14 def Wests Tigers 13
Sat February 15 2020, 4:20pm at HBF Park

Gold Coast Titans
1. Alexander Brimson 2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. Jonus Pearson 5. Phillip Sami 6. Tanah Boyd 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Jai Whitbread 10. Sam Stone 12. Jaimin Jolliffe 15. Treymain Spry 16. Erin Clark 17. Darius Farmer 18. Michael Gordon

Wests Tigers
1. Corey Thompson 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Robert Jennings 4. Moses Mbye 5. Michael Chee-Kam 6. Billy Walters 7. Jock Madden 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Tommy Talau 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Luke Garner 13. Chris Mcqueen 14. Sam McIntyre 16. Alex Seyfarth

FULLTIME
Titans 14 (Jai Whitbread, Phil Sami, Ash Taylor tries; Tyrone Peachey 1 goal)
def Wests Tigers 13 (David Nofoaluma bonus try; Luke Garner try; Jock Madden 2 goals)

Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Adam Gee, Phil Henderson;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 7 lost to North Queensland Cowboys 10
Sat February 15 2020, 4:45pm at HBF Park

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Luke Metcalf 2. Edwin Ipape 3. Zach Dockar-Clay 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Lachlan Croker 8. Tevita Funa 9. Toafofoa Sipley 10. Abbas Miski 11. Corey Waddell 14. Sean Keppie 16. Zac Saddler 17. Reed Izzard 18. Dane Aukafolau

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Connelly Lemuelu 3. Tom Opacic 6. Reece Robson 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kyle Feldt 9. Jake Granville 10. Josh Mcguire 11. Coen Hess 12. Shane Wright 13. Jason Taumalolo 16. Murray Taulagi 17. Mitchell Dunn 18. Dan Russell

FULLTIME
Cowboys 10 (Tom Opacic, Murray Taulagi tries; Scott Drinkwater 1 goal)
def Sea Eagles 7 (Luke Metcalf bonus try; Luke Metcalf goal)

Match Officials
Referees: Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Tim Alouani-Roby;


Brisbane Broncos 12 def Melbourne Storm 8
Sat February 15 2020, 5:10pm at HBF Park

Brisbane Broncos
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Herbie Farnworth 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Kotoni Staggs 7. Brodie Croft 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 12. David Fifita 14. Tom Dearden 15. Cory Paix 16. Tesi Niu 17. Ilikena Vudogo 18. Corey Parker

Melbourne Storm
1. Nicholas Hynes 2. Dean Ieremia 3. Brenko Lee 4. Marion Seve 6. Cameron Munster 7. Cooper Johns 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Tino Faasuamaleaui 13. Tom Eisenhuth 14. Trent Loiero 15. Justin Olam 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Sitiveni Moceidreke

FULLTIME
Broncos 12 (Jamayne Isaako, Kotoni Staggs tries; Jamayne Isaako 2 goals)
def Storm 8 (Tino Faasuamaleaui, Dean Ieremia tries)

Match Officials
Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Adam Gee;


Men's Quarter Finals

Quarter Final 1
KNIGHTS (1st Pool 1) 7 lost to EELS (2nd Pool 2) 14
Saturday 5:40pm at HBF Park, Perth

Newcastle Knights

1. Kurt Gidley, 2. Jirah Momoisea, 4. Brodie Jones, 6. Aidan Guerra, 7. Starford To'a, 8. Jacob Saifiti, 9. Pasami Saulo, 11. Tyronne Roberts-Davis, 12. Mason Lino, 13. Sione Mata'utia, 15. Bayden Searle, 16. Tex Hoy, 17. Nathanael Sasagi, 18. Matt Soper-Lawler

Parramatta Eels

1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Will Smith 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Mitchell Moses 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Ryan Matterson 13. Marata Niukore 14. Ray Stone 16. David Gower 22. Haze Dunster

FULLTIME
Eels 14 (Ryan Matterson, Haze Dunster, Blake Ferguson tries; Brad Takairangi 1 goal)
def Knights 7 (Tex Hoy bonus tries; Tyronne Roberts-Davis 1 goal)

Match Officials
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Dave Munro & Todd Smith


Quarter Final 2
DRAGONS (1st Pool 2) 17 def PANTHERS (2nd Pool 1) 14

Saturday 6:05pm at HBF Park, Perth

St George Illawarra Dragons

2. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jason Nightingale 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh Kerr 9. Cameron McInnes 11. Tyson Frizell 13. Euan Aitken 17. Cody Ramsey 18. Jayden Sullivan 3. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Adam Clune 14. Tyrell Fuimaono 16. Brayden Wiliame 15. Tristan Sailor

Penrith Panthers

1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 5. Stephen Crichton 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Moses Leota 9. Api Koroisau 13. Liam Martin 11. Viliame Kikau 4. Brent Naden 6. Jarome Luai 10. Jack Hetherington 12. Billy Burns 16. Matt Burton

FULLTIME
Dragons 17 (Cody Ramsey bonus try; Cody Ramsey 2 tries; Tristan Sailor 2 goals)
def Panthers 14 (Api Koroisau 2, Viliame Kikau tries; Nathan Cleary 1 goal)

Match Officials
Referee: Ben Cummins; Touch Judges: Belinda Sharpe & Gavin Badger


Quarter Final 3
TITANS (1st Pool 3) 24 def SEA EAGLES (2nd Pool 4) 0
Saturday 6:30pm at HBF Park, Perth

Gold Coast Titans

2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 5. Phil Sami 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Mitch Rein (c) 11. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Greg Leleisiauo 1. AJ Brimson 4. Jonus Pearson 10. Sam Stone 12. Jaimin Jolliffe 15. Treymain Spry

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Luke Metcalf 3. Zach Dockar-Clay 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Reuben Garrick 7. Cade Cust 9. Toafofoa Sipley 11. Corey Waddell 13. Haumole Olakau'atu 15. Taniela Paseka 2. Edwin Ipape 8. Tevita Funa 10. Abbas Miski 16. Zac Saddler 17. Reed Izzard

FULLTIME
Titans 24 (Phillip Sami 2, Jai Arrow, Jonus Pearson, Mitch Rein, Anthony Don tries)
def Sea Eagles 0.

Match Officials
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson & Chris Sutton


Quarter Final 4
COWBOYS (1st Pool 4) 20 def RABBITOHS (2nd Pool 3) 6
Saturday 6:55pm at HBF Park, Perth

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Scott Drinkwater 4. Esan Marsters 5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kyle Feldt 9. Jake Granville 10. Josh McGuire 11. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 3. Tom Opacic 6. Reece Robson 12. Shane Wright 14. Michael Bell 17. Mitch Dunn

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Damien Cook 2. Dane Gagai 3. Cameron Murray 5. Tevita Tatola 8. Braidon Burns 11. Joshua Cook 13. Keaon Kolomatangi 14. Blake Taaffe 16. Edene Gebbie 7. Campbell Graham 9. Bryson Goodwin 12. Lachlan Ilias 15. Jaxson Paulo 17. Jack Johns

FULLTIME
Cowboys 20 (Coen Hess, Scott Drinkwater bonus try; Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow try; Jake Clifford 2, Kyle Feldt 1 goals)
def Rabbitohs 6 (Jaxson Paulo try; Lachlan Ilias 1 goal)

Match Officials
Referee: Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski & Chris Butler


Brisbane Broncos NRLW 25 def Warriors NRLW 4
Sat February 15 2020, 7:20pm at HBF Park

Brisbane Broncos NRLW
1. Chelsea Baker 2. Julia Robinson 3. Meg Ward 5. Jayme Fressard 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 9. Tarryn Aiken 11. Annette Brander 12. Jessika Elliston 13. Rona Peters 14. Hayley Maddick 15. Kahlia Walsh 16. Tanika Marshall

Warriors NRLW
1. Apii Nicholls 2. Madison Bartlett 3. Laur'eane Biville 4. Pahu Kani 5. Shontelle Stowers 6. Kanyon Paul 7. Georgia Hale 8. Rhiarna Ferris 9. Huia Harding 11. Te Whetumarama Nuku 12. Harata Butler 14. Kathleen Wharton 15. Crystal Tamarua 16. Victoria Subritzky-nafatali

FULLTIME
Broncos 25 (Chelsea Lenarduzzi, Jessika Ellison, Jayme Fressard bonus tries; Jayme Fressard try; Ali Brigginshaw 1, Meg Ward 1 goals)
def Warriors 4 (Harata Butler try)

Match Officials
Referees: Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone;


St George Illawarra Dragons NRLW 13 lost to Sydney Roosters NRLW 14
Sat February 15 2020, 7:45pm at HBF Park

St George Illawarra Dragons NRLW
1. Sam Bremner 2. Tiana Penitani 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Botille Vette-Welsh 7. Maddie Studdon 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Aaliayah Fasavalu-Faamausili 11. Kezie Apps 12. Shaylee Bent 14. Keeley Davis 15. Rikeya Horne 16. Kaarla Cowan

Sydney Roosters NRLW
1. Corban McGregor 2. Shanice Parker 3. Ash Quinlan 4. Brydie Parker 5. Kiana Takairangi 7. Courtney Hill 8. Bobbi Law 9. Nita Maynard 10. Tallisha Harden 11. Hannah Southwell 12. Zahara Temara 13. Simaima Taufa 14. Quincy Dodd 15. Caitlan Johnston

FULLTIME
Roosters 14 (Hannah Southwell, Corban McGregor, Zahara Temara tries; Zahara Temara 1 goal)
def Dragons 13 (Keeley Davis bonus try; Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili try; Maddie Studdon 2 goals)

Match Officials
Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Tim Alouani-Roby, Peter Gough;


Men's Semi Finals

Semi Final 1
EELS (Winner QF1) 6 lost to DRAGONS (Winner QF2) 8
Saturday 8:20pm at HBF Park, Perth

1. Clinton Gutherson 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Blake Ferguson 7. Mitchell Moses 10. Junior Paulo 13. Marata Niukore 14. Ray Stone 15. George Jennings 16. David Gower 3. Will Smith 6. Jaeman Salmon 12. Ryan Matterson 22. Haze Dunster 18. Stefano Utoikamanu

4. Timoteo Lafai 5. Jason Nightingale 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh Kerr 9. Cameron McInnes 10. Korbin Sims 13. Euan Aitken 17. Cody Ramsey 18. Jayden Sullivan 3. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Adam Clune 12. Jackson Ford 14. Tyrell Fuimaono 15. Tristan Sailor

FULLTIME
Dragons 8 (Mikaele Ravalawa, Tim Lafai tries)
def Eels 6 (Jaeman Salmon try; Clint Gutherson 1 goal)

Match Officials
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Gavin Badger & Todd Smith


Semi Final 2
TITANS (Winner QF3) 8 lost to COWBOYS (Winner QF4) 19
Saturday 8:45pm at HBF Park, Perth

2. Anthony Don 3. Tyrone Peachey 5. Phil Sami 6. Tanah Boyd 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Mitch Rein (c) 11. Bryce Cartwright 13. Jai Arrow 14. Greg Leleisiauo 1. AJ Brimson 4. Jonus Pearson 10. Sam Stone 16. Erin Clark 17. Darius Farmer

3. Tom Opacic 4. Esan Marsters 5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kyle Feldt 9. Jake Granville 11. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 17. Mitch Dunn 6. Reece Robson 12. Shane Wright 1. Scott Drinkwater 14. Michael Bell 16. Murray Taulagi

FULLTIME
Cowboys 19 (Kyle Feldt bonus try; Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Mitch Dunn, Scott Drinkwater tries; Kyle Feldt 1 goal)
def Titans 8 (Greg Leleisiuao, Jai Whitbread try)

Match Officials
Referee: Gerard Sutton; Touch Judges: Dave Munro & Chris Butler


Women's Final

Saturday 9:25pm at HBF Park, Perth
BRONCOS (1st) 4 lost to DRAGONS (2nd) 28


1. Chelsea Baker 2. Julia Robinson 3. Meg Ward 5. Jayme Fressard 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 10. Amber Hall 12. Jessika Elliston 4. Tamika Upton 11. Annette Brander 14. Hayley Maddick 16. Tanika Marshall 13. Rona Peters

1. Sam Bremner 2. Tiana Penitani 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Shakiah Tungai 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Maddison Weatherall 9. Brittany Breayley 11. Kezie Apps 6. Botille Vette-Welsh 10. Aaliayah Fasavalu-Faamausil 12. Shaylee Bent 14. Keeley Davis 15. Rikeya Horne

FULLTIME
Dragons 28 (Kezie Apps, Maddison Weatherall bonus try; Isabelle Kelly, Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili, Jess Sergis tries; Maddie Studdon 3 goals)
def Broncos 4 (Jayme Fressard try)

Dragons - 2020 NRL 9's Women's Champions

Match Officials
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson & Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski


Men's Final

DRAGONS (Winner SF1) 14 lost to COWBOYS (Winner SF2) 23
Saturday 10:00pm at HBF Park, Perth

7. Ben Hunt
9. Cameron McInnes
18. Jayden Sullivan
11. Tyson Frizell
8. Josh Kerr
4. Tim Lafai
13. Euan Aitken
3. Mikaele Ravalawa
5. Jason Nightingale

2. Jason Saab
12. Jackson Ford
16. Brayden Wiliame
6. Adam Clune
15. Tristan Sailor

3. Tom Opacic
4. Esan Marsters
5. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
7. Jake Clifford
8. Kyle Feldt
9. Jake Granville
11. Coen Hess
13. Jason Taumalolo (C)
17. Mitch Dunn

6. Reece Robson
12. Shane Wright
1. Scott Drinkwater
14. Michael Bell
16. Murray Taulagi

FULLTIME
Cowboys 23 (Reece Robson bonus try; Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, Coen Hess, Jake Clifford tries; Jake Clifford 2, Scott Drinkwater 1 goals)
def Dragons 14 (Jason Nightingale, Mikaele Ravalawa, Josh Kerr tries; Tristan Sailor 1 goal)

Cowboys - 2020 NRL 9's Men's Champions

Match Officials
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton & Chris Butler