NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 15

NRL

It's Teamlist Tuesday! Get all the NRL teamlists and officials here from 4pm each Tuesday, with updated squads and late mail across the round, plus each Tuesday morning the current injury ward for all 17 clubs.

How it works

Here's when everything happens:

  • Tuesday morning: We publish this teams article, with the injury & suspension list for each club as of that morning
  • Tuesday afternoon: match official appointments
  • Tuesday 4pm: 22-man squads named for each club
  • 24 hours from kickoff: squad update (three players omitted, squads reduced to 19)
  • One hour from kickoff: final lineups (17 players plus one reserve or '18th player')

Time zones

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT). Variations on kickoffs in other time zones are shown where appropriate.

Broadcast info

AUSTRALIA: all matches are broadcast on Fox League and Kayo Sports. Select matches each week are shown on Nine Network & 9Now, normally Thursday 7:50pm, Friday 8pm and Sunday 4:05pm. Check guides for information as broadcast times may vary.

NEW ZEALAND: Sky Sport NZ broadcasts all matches live.

UNITED KINGDOM: Sky Sports UK broadcasts most matches, WatchNRL broadcasts all matches.

UNITED STATES: Some matches will be broadcast on Fox Sports in the US, check guides.

ELSEWHERE: Check out WatchNRL.

MORE TEAMS?

Click here for teamlists from other competitions including State of Origin, NRLW, NSWRL, QRL and squads from the UK, as well as teams articles from previous rounds.

Socials

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited
Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News
Instagram: Follow LeagueUnlimited


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs BYE

Injury & suspension (Tue 8am): Viliame Kikau (R16), Josh Addo-Carr, Josh Curran, Bailey Hayward, Jacob Preston & Daniel Suluka-Fifita (all TBC), Karl Oloapu (indefinite)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
v Dolphins

Thu June 13 2024, 7:50pm
at PointsBet Stadium, Woolooware / Dharawal

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. William Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Jesse Ramien 4. Kayal Iro 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Oregon Kaufusi 11. Briton Nikora 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Cameron McInnes 14. Jack Williams 15. Thomas Hazelton 16. Braden Hamlin-Uele 17. Royce Hunt 18. Daniel Atkinson

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Teig Wilton (TBC), Jesse Colquhoun (indefinite)

In: Nicho Hynes (halfback), Braden Hamlin-Uele (bench), Mawene Hiroti (reserve), Jayden Berrell (reserve), Samuel Stonestreet (reserve)
Changes: Daniel Atkinson (five-eighth to reserve), Braydon Trindall (halfback to five-eighth)

UPDATE: 20. Mawene Hiroti, 21. Jayden Berrell and 22. Samuel Stonestreet omitted. Atkinson and Hau Tapuha remain in the squad.

LATE MAIL: 1-17, Atkinson 18th player. 19. Tuku Hau Tapuha omitted.

Dolphins
1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Jamayne Isaako 3. Jake Averillo 4. Herbie Farnworth 5. Jack Bostock 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Isaiya Katoa 8. Kenny Bromwich 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Connelly Lemuelu 12. Euan Aitken 13. Max Plath 14. Josh Kerr 15. Mark Nicholls 16. Ray Stone 17. Kurt Donoghoe 18. Oryn Keeley

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Jesse Bromwich, Tom Flegler, Kodi Nikorima (this week), Tesi Niu (TBC), Tom Gilbert (2025)

Out: Anthony Milford (five-eighth), Jesse Bromwich (front row)
In: Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow (fullback), Kodi Nikorima (five-eighth), Felise Kaufusi (front row), Oryn Keeley (reserve), Sean O'Sullivan (reserve), Jarrod Wallace (reserve), Tesi Niu (reserve)
Changes: Trai Fuller (fullback to reserve), Mark Nicholls (front row to bench), Kenny Bromwich (bench to front row)

UPDATE: 19. Sean O'Sullivan, 20. Jarrod Wallace and 21. Tesi Niu omitted. Keeley and Fuller remain in the squad.

LATE MAIL: 1-17. Keeley 18th player. 22. Trai Fuller omitted.

Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Gerard Sutton;

Canberra Raiders v
North Queensland Cowboys

Fri June 14 2024, 6:00pm
at GIO Stadium Canberra, Bruce / Ngunnawal

Canberra Raiders
1. Jordan Rapana 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Xavier Savage 6. Ethan Strange 7. Kaeo Weekes 17. Emre Guler 9. Danny Levi 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 13. Morgan Smithies 8. Josh Papali'i 14. Tom Starling 15. Ata Mariota 16. Trey Mooney 18. Albert Hopoate

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Corey Horsburgh (this week), Jamal Fogarty (R20), Zac Hosking (R21), Corey Harawira-Naera & Pasami Saulo (indefinite)

In: Hudson Young (second row), Albert Hopoate (reserve), Zac Woolford (reserve), Peter Hola (reserve), Hohepa Puru (reserve)
Changes: Emre Guler (front row to bench), Ata Mariota (second row to bench), Josh Papalii (bench to front row), Simi Sasagi (bench to reserve)

UPDATE: 20. Peter Hola 21. Simi Sasagi and 22. Hohepa Puru drop out, Hopoate and Woolford remain.

LATE MAIL: Papalii benched, Guler starts prop. Hopoate 18th player, 19. Zac Woolford cut.

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 19. Harrison Edwards 9. Reece Robson 10. Reuben Cotter 11. Heilum Luki 12. Jeremiah Nanai 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Sam McIntyre 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Kulikefu Finefeuiaki 17. Griffin Neame 20. Tomas Chester

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Jordan McLean, Reece Robson, Murray Taulagi (this week), Jake Granville (R19), Semi Valemei (TBC), Coren Hess & Zac Laybutt (2025), Jamayne Taunoa-Brown (indefinite)

In: Murray Taulagi (wing), Jordan McLean (front row), Reece Robson (hooker), Tom Chester (reserve), Jamal Shibasaki (reserve)
Changes: Braidon Burns (wing to reserve), Harrison Edwards (hooker to reserve), Griffin Neame (front row to bench), Kulikefu Finefeuiaki (second row to bench), Thomas Mikaele (lock to bench), Jaxon Purdue (bench to reserve), Jason Taumalolo (bench to lock), Jeremiah Nanai (bench to second row)

UPDATE: 8. Jordan McLean isn't yet fit so he comes out of the side. Neame is listed at prop with Edwards joining the bench. 21. Jaxon Purdue and 22. Jamal Shibasaki drop out, Burns and Chester retained in reserve.

LATE MAIL: Neame benched, Edwards starts prop. Chester 18th player, 18. Braidon Burns cut.

Referees: Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Kasey Badger;

South Sydney Rabbitohs
v Brisbane Broncos

Fri June 14 2024, 8:00pm
at Accor Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park / Wanngal

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Alex Johnston 3. Taane Milne 4. Richard Kennar 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Jack Wighton 7. Cody Walker 8. Davvy Moale 9. Damien Cook 10. Sean Keppie 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jai Arrow 13. Keaon Koloamatangi 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Tallis Duncan 16. Cameron Murray 17. Thomas Burgess 18. Dion Teaupa

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Cam Murray (this week), Campbell Graham, Tevita Tatola (R18), Siliva Havili, Dean Hawkins (TBC), Lachlan Ilias, Tyrone Munro (indefinite)

Out: Siliva Havili (bench)
In: Cameron Murray (bench), Dion Teaupa (bench), Liam Le Blanc (reserve), Adam Christensen (reserve), Chase Chapman (reserve), Bayleigh Bentley-Hape (reserve)

UPDATE: 20. Adam Christensen 21. Chase Chapman 22. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape cut. Teaupa and Le Blanc remain.

Late Mail: Souths 1-17 with 18. Dion Teaupa the reserve

Brisbane Broncos
1. Tristan Sailor 18. Josiah Karapani 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Selwyn Cobbo 5. Deine Mariner 6. Ezra Mam 7. Jock Madden 8. Corey Jensen 9. Billy Walters 10. Payne Haas 11. Brendan Piakura 12. Jordan Riki 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Tyson Smoothy 15. Xavier Willison 16. Kobe Hetherington 17. Jack Gosiewski 20. Israel Leota

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Jesse Arthars (R16), Reece Walsh (R17), Adam Reynolds (R22)

In: Xavier Willison (bench), Josiah Karapani (reserve), Israel Leota (reserve), Martin Taupau (reserve), Blake Mozer (reserve)

UPDATE: 2. Corey Oates is out. Karapani moves into the backline, while 21. Martin Taupau and 22. Blake Mozer drop out. Leota and Baker remain on the reserves.

Late Mail: No late changes for the Broncos after Corey Oates ruled out; 20. Israel Leota the reserve

Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;

Wests Tigers v
Gold Coast Titans

Sat June 15 2024, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

Wests Tigers
21. Jahream Bula 3. Brent Naden 17. Solomona Faataape 4. Justin Olam 5. Charlie Staines 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Apisai Koroisau 8. Stefano Utoikamanu 9. Tallyn Da Silva 11. Fonua Pole 12. Samuela Fainu 14. Alex Seyfarth 13. Justin Matamua 15. Sione Fainu 16. Reuben Porter 20. Heath Mason 22. Jordan Miller 18. Kit Laulilii 19. Luke Laulilii

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Aidan Sezer (this week), Adam Doueihi, David Klemmer (R17), Isaiah Papali'i (R22), Solomon Alaimalo, John Bateman, Star To'a, Junior Tupou (all TBC)

Out: Solomon Alaimalo (wing), Lachlan Galvin (five-eighth), Jayden Sullivan (halfback)
In: Aidan Sezer (five-eighth), Tallyn Da Silva (hooker), Solomona Faataape (bench), Kit Laulilii (reserve), Luke Laulilii (reserve), Heath Mason (reserve), Jordan Miller (reserve), Adam Doueihi (reserve)
Changes: Charlie Staines (centre to wing), Apisai Koroisau (hooker to halfback), Alex Seyfarth (second row to bench), Brent Naden (bench to centre), Fonua Pole (bench to second row)

UPDATE: 2. Alexander Lobb and 10. Alex Twal are out. Naden moves to the wing for Lobb, while Faataape comes in at centre. Up front, Pole moves to prop with Seyfarth replacing him in the back row. Mason and Miller join the bench, the Laulilii brothers are retained as reserves and 23. Adam Doueihi is the omitted reserve.

Gold Coast Titans
1. Keano Kini 2. Alofiana Khan-Pereira 3. Brian Kelly 4. Phillip Sami 5. Jojo Fifita 6. Jayden Campbell 7. Kieran Foran 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Chris Randall 10. Josiah Pahulu 12. Beau Fermor 13. Klese Haas 17. Erin Clark 14. Sam Verrills 15. Isaac Liu 16. Keenan Palasia 20. Jacob Alick-Wiencke 18. Joe Stimson 19. Tanah Boyd

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Phil Sami (this week), Harley Smith Shields (R17), AJ Brimson, Tony Francis (R18), Jaimin Jolliffe (R24), Tino Fa'asuamaleaui (2025)

In: Phillip Sami (centre), Joe Stimson (reserve), Tanah Boyd (reserve), Iszac Fa'asuamaleaui (reserve), Jaylan De Groot (reserve)
Changes: Beau Fermor (centre to second row), Klese Haas (second row to lock), Keenan Palasia (lock to bench), Jacob Alick (bench to reserve)

UPDATE: 11. David Fifita is out. Haas comes in to the back row with Clark at lock. Alick-Wiencke fills the vacant bench spot, Stimson and Boyd remain in the reserves with 21. Iszac Fa'asumaleaui and 22. Jaylan De Groot dropping out.

Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Clayton Wills;Video Referees: Todd Smith;

Warriors v
Melbourne Storm

Sat June 15 2024, 5:30pm at Go Media Stadium, Penrose / Aotearoa

Warriors
1. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Adam Pompey 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Jackson Ford 11. Marata Niukore 12. Mitchell Barnett 13. Tohu Harris 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 15. Dylan Walker 16. Jazz Tevaga 17. Kurt Capewell 18. Tom Ale 20. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Shaun Johnson (this week), Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (R16), Ali Leiataua, Paul Roache (R18), Luke Metcalf (indefinite)

In: Shaun Johnson (halfback), Tom Ale (reserve), Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (reserve), Taine Tuaupiki (reserve), Jacob Laban (reserve)
Changes: Chanel Harris-Tavita (five-eighth to bench), Te Maire Martin (halfback to five-eighth), Dylan Walker (lock to bench), Tohu Harris (bench to lock), Freddy Lussick (bench to reserve)

UPDATE: 21. Taine Tuaupiki 22. Freddy Lussick 23. Jacob Laban cut, Ale and RTS still listed in reserves.

Melbourne Storm
1. Sualauvi Faalogo 2. Grant Anderson 3. Dean Ieremia 4. Nick Meaney 5. Xavier Coates 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Josh King 11. Shawn Blore 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Trent Loiero 14. Bronson Garlick 15. Christian Welch 16. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 17. Joe Chan 19. Jack Howarth 20. Kane Bradley

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Ryan Papenhuyzen (R16), Cam Munster (R20), Will Warbrick (TBC), Jonah Pezet (2025)

Out: Reimis Smith (centre)
In: Dean Ieremia (centre), Yee-Huang Tonumaipe'a (reserve), Jack Howarth (reserve), Lazarus Vaalepu (reserve), Chris Lewis (reserve), Kane Bradley (reserve)
Changes: Bronson Garlick (hooker to bench), Harry Grant (bench to hooker)

UPDATE: 18. Young Tonumaipea 21. Chris Lewis 22. Lazarus Vaalepu cut, Howarth and Bradley retained in reserves.

Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson, Paki Parkinson;Video Referees: Liam Kennedy;

Parramatta Eels
v Sydney Roosters

Sat June 15 2024, 7:35pm at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta / Burramattagal

Parramatta Eels
1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Maika Sivo 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Sean Russell 5. Blaize Talagi 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Brendan Hands 10. Junior Paulo 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Bryce Cartwright 16. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Daejarn Asi 15. Shaun Lane 17. Makahesi Makatoa 21. Ryan Matterson 20. Joey Lussick 22. Luca Moretti

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Ryan Matterson (this week), Haze Dunster (R18), Ofahiki Ogden (R19), J'maine Hopgood, Maika Sivo (TBC), Bailey Simonsson (2025)

In: Maika Sivo (wing), Makahesi Makatoa (bench), Morgan Harper (reserve), Ryan Matterson (reserve), Luca Moretti (reserve)
Changes: Daejarn Asi (centre to bench), Sean Russell (wing to centre), Wiremu Greig (front row to reserve), Junior Paulo (bench to front row), Joey Lussick (bench to reserve)

UPDATE: 13. J'maine Hopgood is out, with Ofahengaue coming in at lock, and Matterson joining the interchange. 18. Wiremu Greig and 19. Morgan Harper are omitted from reserves with Lussick and Moretti still there.

Sydney Roosters
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 18. Michael Jennings 4. Joseph Manu 5. Dominic Young 6. Luke Keary 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Connor Watson 10. Lindsay Collins 11. Angus Crichton 12. Victor Radley 13. Naufahu Whyte 14. Sandon Smith 15. Spencer Leniu 16. Nat Butcher 17. Terrell May 19. Sitili Tupouniua 21. Ethan King

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Jared Waerea-Hargreaves, Connor Watson (this week), Egan Butcher (2025), Billy Smith (indefinite)

Out: Brandon Smith (hooker), Blake Steep (bench)
In: James Tedesco (fullback), Connor Watson (hooker), Lindsay Collins (front row), Angus Crichton (second row), Spencer Leniu (bench), Zach Dockar-Clay (reserve), Ethan King (reserve)
Changes: Joseph Manu (fullback to centre), Michael Jennings (centre to reserve), Terrell May (front row to bench), Nat Butcher (second row to bench), Siua Wong (bench to reserve)

UPDATE: 3. Fetalaiga Pauga is out. Jennings comes in at centre, with 20. Zach Dockar-Clay and 22. Siua Wong both cut from reserve and Tupouniua and King remaining.

Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Damian Brady;Video Referees: Kasey Badger;

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
v St George Illawarra Dragons

Sun June 16 2024, 2:00pm
at 4 Pines Park, Brookvale / Cammeraygal

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Jason Saab 3. Tolutau Koula 4. Reuben Garrick 5. Tommy Talau 6. Luke Brooks 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Karl Lawton 10. Nathan Brown 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Ben Trbojevic 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 15. Corey Waddell 16. Ethan Bullemor 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Raymond Tuiamalo Vaega 19. Jaxson Paulo 20. Jake Simpkin 21. Aitasi James 22. Aaron Schoupp

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Tom Trbojevic (R18), Matt Lodge (R24), Jakob Arthur, Lachlan Croker (TBC)

Out: Josh Aloiai (front row)
In: Ethan Bullemor (bench), Raymond Tuaimalo Vaega (reserve), Jaxson Paulo (reserve), Jake Simpkin (reserve), Aitasi James (reserve), Aaron Schoupp (reserve)
Changes: Nathan Brown (bench to front row)

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Zac Lomax 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Mathew Feagai 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Ben Hunt 8. Francis Molo 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Jack de Belin 11. Luciano Leilua 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Tom Eisenhuth 14. Blake Lawrie 15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Toby Couchman 18. Fa'amanu Brown 19. Michael Molo 20. Christian Tuipulotu 21. Ryan Couchman 22. Sione Finau

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Jack Bird (R17), Hame Sele (R18), Corey Allan (2025)

In: Fa'amanu Brown (reserve), Michael Molo (reserve), Christian Tuipulotu (reserve), Ryan Couchman (reserve), Sione Finau (reserve)
Changes: Raymond Faitala-Mariner (second row to bench), Luciano Leilua (bench to second row)

Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: David Munro, Belinda Sharpe;Video Referees: Chris Butler;

Newcastle Knights
v Penrith Panthers

Sun June 16 2024, 4:05pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal

Newcastle Knights
1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Jack Cogger 7. Jackson Hastings 8. Jacob Saifiti 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Leo Thompson 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Kai Pearce-Paul 13. Adam Elliott 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Daniel Saifiti 16. Dylan Lucas 17. Brodie Jones 18. Jack Hetherington 19. Mathew Croker 20. Will Pryce 21. Krystian Mapapalangi 22. David Armstrong

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Bradman Best, Daniel Saifiti (R16), Tyson Gamble, Kalyn Ponga (R22), David Armstrong (TBC)

In: Bradman Best (centre), Daniel Saifiti (bench), Will Pryce (reserve), Krystian Mapapalangi (reserve), David Armstrong (reserve)
Changes: Dylan Lucas (centre to bench), Phoenix Crossland (hooker to bench), Jayden Brailey (bench to hooker)

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Brian To'o 6. Jack Cole 7. Jarome Luai 8. Moses Leota 9. Mitch Kenny 10. James Fisher-Harris 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Luke Garner 13. Isaah Yeo 14. Daine Laurie 15. Lindsay Smith 16. Liam Henry 17. Matt Eisenhuth 18. Luke Sommerton 19. Mavrik Geyer 20. Liam Martin 21. Brad Schneider 22. Jesse McLean

Injury and suspension (Tue 8am): Nathan Cleary (R19), Dylan Edwards & Liam Martin (TBC)

Out: Trent Toelau (bench)
In: Dylan Edwards (fullback), Luke Sommerton (reserve), Mavrik Geyer (reserve), Liam Martin (reserve), Brad Schneider (reserve), Jesse McLean (reserve)
Changes: Daine Laurie (fullback to bench)

Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen, Michael Wise;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;