TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season - 2018 Week 1

NRL CORP LOGO PRI FIELD RGB POS

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Week 1 of the 2018 NRL Trials. Check out teams and officials as they become available.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights Wed February 7 2018, 3:00pm at AAMI Park

Melbourne Storm
No squad list named

Newcastle Knights
Aidan Guerra, Brock Lamb, Brodie Jones, Chris Heighington, Connor Watson, Cory Denniss, Danny Levi, Herman Ese'ese, Jack Cogger, Jacob Lillyman, Jacob Saifiti, Jamie Buhrer, Josh King, Kalyn Ponga, Ken Sio, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Luke Yates, Mitchell Pearce, Nathan Ross, Nick Meaney, Sam Stone, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Sione Mata'utia, Slade Griffin, Thomas Cronan, Tom Hughes

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.

Note: trial match is closed to public viewing


Parramatta Eels v North Sydney Bears Thu February 8 2018, 7:00pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta EelsWenty Magpies
Nathan Davis, Dane Aukafolau, George Jennings, Peni Terepo, Reed Mahoney, Suaia Matagi, David Gower, Marata Niukore, Ray Stone, Anthony Layoun, Nathan Milone, Atini Gafa, James Gammidge, Eddie Aiono, Kauri Appouri, Zach Nicholls, Magnus Stromquist, Brad Dietz, Pio Sokobavalu, Matthew Woods, Haimona Hiroti, Piki Rogers, Daniel Dole, Carl Winterstein, Dylan Izzard, Jermaine Mati-Lefi, Dane Francis, Rhys Armstrong, Josh Minhinnick 

North Sydney Bears
1. Jesse Arthars 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Brayden Burns 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Dean Hawkins 7. Connor Tracey 8. Sam Johnstone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Lucky Taavale 12. Siosifa Talakai 13. Junior Tatola 14. Ky Rodwell 15. Thomas Freebairn 16. Max Bailey 17. Amanki Manu 18. Kelepi Manu 19. Jesse Martin 20. Amanki Manu 21. Kelpi Manu

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.


Brisbane Broncos v CQ Capras Sat February 10 2018, 7:00pm at Theodore Showground

Brisbane Broncos
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Corey Allen 3. Tom Opacic 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. Moses Pangai 6. Todd Murphy 7. Shaun Nona 8. George Fai 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Andre Savelio 13. Patrick Mago 14. Gerome Burns 15. David Fifita 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Myles Taueli 19. Keenan Palasia 20. Eddie Blacker 21. Kotoni Staggs

CQ Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden 8. Phil Nati 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Brad Lupi 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Tyson White 13. Jerry Key 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Jamie Hill 16. Aaron Flanagan 17. Jyde Dwyer 18. Sonny Kerr 19. Lachlan Norris 20. Luke George 21. Jamie Minto

Match Officials
Officials not yet announced.