TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season Trials - 2018 Week 3

NRL 2013 FlatColourDropShadow Logo
Embed from Getty Images

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Week 3 of the 2018 NRL Trials Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each NRL Trials round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


'A night with Cam & JT'
North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm Fri February 23 2018, 8:05pm at Suncorp Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6. Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston (c) 8. Matthew Scott (c) 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Ben Hampton 15. Coen Hess 16. Scott Bolton 17. John Asiata 18. Corey Jensen 19. Te Maire Martin

Melbourne Storm
1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. William Chambers 4. Curtis Scott 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Brodie Croft 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tim Glasby 11. Felise Kaufusi 12 Ryan Hoffman 13 Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 15. Christian Welch 16. Kenny Bromwich 17. Brandon Smith 18. Scott Drinkwater 19. Justin Olam 20. Joe Stimson 21. Tui Kamikamica 22. Patrick Kaufusi 23. Ryan Papenhuyzen 24. Billy Walters 25. Ryley Jacks 26. Louis Geraghty 27. Matt Soper-Lawler

Match Officials | Referees: Ashley Klein, Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Henry Perenara;

Live Broadcast | FOX League 502


PNG Hunters v Brisbane Broncos Sat February 24 2018, 4:00pm at National Football Stadium

PNG Hunters
1. Stargroth Amean (c), 2. Wawa Paul, 3. Adex Wera, 4. Willie Minoga, 5. Brendon Gotuna, 6. Charlie Simon, 7. Watson Boas, 8. Moses Meninga, 9. Wartovo Puara, 10. Dilbert Isaac, 11. Nixon Putt, 12. John Andy, 13. Adam Korave
Interchange: 14. Sailas Gahuna, 15. Enock Maki, 16. Patrick Morea, 17. Rhadley Brawa, 18. Mckenzie Yer, 19. Junior Rau, 20. Butler Morris, 21. Edene Gabbie, 22. Baundo Aba

Brisbane Broncos
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Jonus Pearson 3. James Roberts 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Sam Scarlett 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Matthew Lodge 9. Todd Murphy 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Alex Glenn 12. Matt Gillett 13. Josh Mcguire 14. Anthony Milford 15. Joe Ofahengaue 16. Korbin Sims 17. Tevita Pangai 18. Jake Turpin 19. Corey Oates 20. Jaydn Su'a

Match Officials | Referees: Gavin Badger, Phil Henderson;


Gold Coast Titans v Warriors Sat February 24 2018, 6:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Gold Coast Titans
1. Michael Gordon 2. Brendan Elliot 3. Dale Copley 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Phillip Sami 6. Kane Elgey 7. Ash Taylor 8. Leilani Latu 9. Nathan Peats 10. Max King 11. Ryan James 12. Will Matthews 13. Bryce Cartwright
Interchange: 14. Mitch Rein 15. Keegan Hipgrave 16. Jai Whitbread 17. Joe Greenwood 18. Moeaki Fotuaika 19. Alexander Brimson 20. Karl Lawton 21. Tyronne Roberts-Davis 22. Kiah Cooper 23. Tony Matautia

Warriors
1. Roger Tuivasa-sheck 2. David Fusitua 18. Peta Hiku 4. Solomone Kata 20. Ken Maumalo 6. Blake Green 7. Shaun Johnson 21. Adam Blair 9. Sam Cook 10. James Gavet 11. Tohu Harris 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Bunty Afoa 14. Ligi Sao 15. Chris Satae 16. Sam Lisone 17. Charnze Nicoll-klokstad 22. Simon Mannering 23. Joseph Vuna 25. Anthony Gelling 28. Hayse Perham

Match Officials | Referees: Matt Cecchin, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Belinda Sleeman;

Live Broadcast | Streaming on NRL.com


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers Sat February 24 2018, 6:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1 Kerrod Holland 2 Josh Bergamin 3 Lachlan Lewis 4 John Olive 5 Tom Carr 6 Josh Cleeland 7 Jeremy Marshall-King 8 Francis Tualau 9 Fa'amanu Brown 10 Renouf To'omaga 11 Jayden Okunbor 12 Rhyse Martin 13 Greg Eastwood
Interchange: Ofahiki Ogden, Asipeli Fine, Lachlan Burr, Jack Nelson, Jarred Anderson, Bronson Garlick, Joel Luani, D'Rhys Miller

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Josh Mansour 3. Dean Whare 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Christian Crichton 6. James Maloney 7. Nathan Cleary 8. James Tamou 9. Peter Wallace 10. Regan Campbell-Gillard 11. Isaah Yeo 12. Viliame Kikau 13. Trent Merrin 14. Sione Katoa 15. Sam McKendry 16. Tim Browne 17. James Fisher-Harris 18. Jarome Luai 19. Moses Leota 20. Waqa Blake 21. Corey Harawera Naera

Match Officials | Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Brett Suttor, Liam Nicholls;

Live Broadcast | Streaming on NRL.com


Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat February 24 2018, 6:30pm at Central Coast Stadium

Sydney Roosters
1. James Tedesco 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Latrell Mitchell 4. Joseph Manu 5. Blake Ferguson 6. Mitch Cornish 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Siosiua Taukeiaho 9. Jake Friend © 10. Dylan Napa 11. Ryan Matterson 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 15. Zane Tetevano 16. Victor Radley 17. Nat Butcher 18. Reece Robinson 19. Sean O'Sullivan

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Akuila Uate 3. Matthew Wright 4. Brian Kelly 5. Jorge Taufua 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Addin Fonua-blake 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Martin Taupau 11. Curtis Sironen 12. Joel Thompson 13. Jake Trbojevic 14. Shaun Lane 15. Jack Gosiewski 16. Frank Winterstein 17. Kelepi Tanginoa 19. Manase Fainu

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Cummins, Alan Shortall;Sideline Officials: Dave Ryan, Adam Cassidy;


Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Sat February 24 2018, 7:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1 Corey Thompson 2 David Nofoaluma 3 Kevin Naiqama 4 Esan Marsters 5 Malakai Watene-Zalezniak 6 Josh Reynolds 7 Luke Brooks 8 Russell Packer 9 Matt McIlwrick 10 Ben Matulino 11 Robbie Rochow 12 Chris Lawrence 13 Matt Eisenhuth
Interchange: 14 Pita Godinet 15 Josh Aloiai 16 Tim Grant 17 Michael Chee Kam 18 Taane Milne 19 JJ Felise 20 Mahe Fonua 21 Chris McQueen 22 Tyson Gamble

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1 Valentine Holmes 2 Sosaia Feki 3 Josh Dugan 4 Ricky Leutele 5 Sione Katoa 6 Matt Moylan 7 Chad Townsend 8 Andrew Fifita 9 Jayden Brailey 10 Matt Prior 11 Luke Lewis 12 Wade Graham 13 Jayson Bukuya
Interchange: 14 James Segeyaro 15 Trent Hodkinson 16 Ava Seumanufagai 17 Braden Uele 18 Kurt Dillion 19 Kurt Capewell 20 Joseph Paulo21 Edrick Lee 22 Billy Magoulias 23 Aaron Gray

Match Officials | Referees: Grant Atkins, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Mark Bohan;

Live Broadcast | Streaming on NRL.com


Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights Sat February 24 2018, 7:00pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Parramatta Eels
1. Bevan French 2. Kirisome Auva'a 3. Michael Jennings 4. Jarryd Hayne 5. Josh Hoffman 6. Corey Norman 7. Mitch Moses 8. Daniel Alvaro 9. Cameron King 10. Tim Mannah 11. Manu Ma'u 12. Brad Takairangi 13. Nathan Brown
Interchange: 14. Beau Scott 15. Kenny Edwards 16. Kane Evans 17. Suaia Matagi 18. Tepai Moeroa 19. Peni Terepo 20. Will Smith 21. Kaysa Pritchard 22. David Gower

Newcastle Knights
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Shaun Kenny-dowall 3. Sione Mata'utia 4. Tautau Moga 5. Nathan Ross 6. Connor Watson 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Daniel Saifiti 9. Slade Griffin 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Herman Ese'ese 14. Danny Levi 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jamie Buhrer 17. Jacob Saifiti

Match Officials | Referees: Henry Perenara, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Nick Beashel;

Live Broadcast | Streaming on NRL.com


2018 Charity Shield
St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs Sat February 24 2018, 7:30pm at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
Leeson Ah Mau, Euan Aitken, Jack de Belin, Matt Dufty, Tyson Frizell, James Graham, Ben Hunt, Josh Kerr, Tim Lafai, Jeremy Latimore, Blake Lawrie, Luciano Leilua, Zac Lomax, Nene Macdonald, Kurt Mann, Cameron McInnes, Darren Nicholls, Jason Nightingale, Reece Robson, Hame Sele, Tariq Sims, Paul Vaughan, Gareth Widdop

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1 Alex Johnston 2 Richard Kennar 3 Hymel Hunt 4 Dane Gagai 5 Robert Jennings 6 Cody Walker 7 Adam Doueihi 8 Thomas Burgess 9 Damien Cook 10 Mark Nicholls 11 John Sutton 12 Tyrell Fuimaono 13 Sam Burgess
Interchange: 14 Robbie Farah 15 Jason Clark 16 George Burgess 17 Junior Tatola 18 Dean Britt 19 Braidon Burns 20 Jacob Gagan 21 Zane Musgrove

Match Officials | Referees: Adam Gee, Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Kasey Badger;Video Referees: Ashley Klein, Bryan Norrie;

Live Broadcast | FOX League 502