TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season Trials - 2019 Week 2

NRL CORP LOGO PRI FIELD RGB POS
Embed from Getty Images

Get the teamlists and officials as they become available for the second weekend of NRL trials to be played ahead of the 2019 Telstra Premiership.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Melbourne Storm v Warriors
Fri February 22 2019, 7:50pm at GMHBA Stadium

Melbourne Storm
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Marion Seve 4. Curtis Scott 5. Sandor Earl 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Christian Welch 9. Brandon Smith 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Joe Stimson 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 14. Jahrome Hughes 15. Ryan Papenhuyzen 16. Justin Olam 17. Cheyse Blair 18. Curtis Dansey Smaller 19. Tom Hughes 20. Cooper Johns 21. Harry Grant  22. Nicho Hynes 23. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 24. Patrick Kaufusi 25. Kelma Tuilagi 27. Matt Stimson 28. Trent Toelau 29. Darryn Schonig 30. Daniel Dole

Warriors
(alphabetical) Bunty Afoa, Tom Ale, Blake Ayshford, Lachlan Burr, Sam Cook, Neria Fomia, Patrick Herbert, Chanel Harris-Tavita, Adam Keighran, Sam Lisone, Sean Mulaney, Isaiah Papali'i, Hayze Perham, Api Pewhairangi, Adam Pompey, Nate Roache, Chris Satae, Brody Tamarua, Jazz Tevaga, Paul Turner, Ligi Sao, Lewis Soosomea, Cole Waaka

Match Officials · Referees: Gerard Sutton, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Dave Basham, Clayton Sharpe;

Broadcast · NRL & clubs live stream

Match Info · Gates open 6:50pm. Tickets via Ticketmaster


St George Illawarra Dragons v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 23 2019, 4:00pm at WIN Stadium, Wollongong

St George Illawarra Dragons
(alphabetical) Euan Aitken, Mitchell Allgood, Matt Dufty, Jai Field, Jackson Ford, Jacob Host, Ben Hunt, Josh Kerr, Tim Lafai, Jeremy Latimore, Blake Lawrie, Luciano Leilua, Zac Lomax, Joe Lovodua, Lachlan Maranta, Steven Marsters, Cameron McInnes, Darren Nicholls, Corey Norman, Jordan Pereira, Mikaele Ravalawa, Reece Robson, Tristan Sailor, Korbin Sims, Tariq Sims, Lachlan Timm, Paul Vaughan, Gareth Widdop

Newcastle Knights
(alphabetical by first name) Aidan Guerra, Brodie Jones, Beau Fermor, Connor Watson, Daniel Saifiti, Danny Levi, David Klemmer, Edrick Lee, Herman Ese'ese, James Gavet, Josh King, Jacob Gagai, Jamie Buhrer, Jesse Ramien, Kalyn Ponga, Kurt Mann, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Mitchell Pearce, Mason Lino, Mitch Barnett, Nathan Ross, Pasami Saulo, Phoenix Crossland, Sione Mata'utia, Star To'a, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Tim Glasby, Tex Hoy

Match Officials · Referees: Adam Gee, Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;

Broadcast · NRL & clubs live stream

Match Info · Gates open 2:15pm, #IntrustSuperPremiership 2:30pm. Tickets at the gate.


Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat February 23 2019, 5:00pm at Bega Recreation Ground

Canberra Raiders
(alphabetical) Luke Bateman, JJ Collins, Nick Cotric, Jarrod Croker, Emre Guler, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Seb Kris, Siliva Havili, Josh Hodgson, Corey Horsburgh, Royce Hunt, Dean Matterson, Jack Murchie, Josh Papalii, Tony Satini, Aidan Sezer, Bailey Simonsson, Sia Soliola, Tom Starling, Harley Smith-Shields, Ryan Sutton, Joe Tapine, Matt Timoko, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton, Sam Williams, Hudson Young

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
(alphabetical by first name) Adam Elliott, Aiden Tolman, Chris Smith, Christian Crichton, Corey Harawira-Naera, Danny Fualalo, Dylan Napa, Francis Tualau, Jack Cogger, Jayden Okunbor, Jeremy Marshall-King, Jesse Marschke, John Olive, Josh Jackson, Kerrod Holland, Kieran Foran, Lachlan Lewis, Marcelo Montoya, Michael Lichaa, Morgan Harper, Nick Meaney, Ofahiki Ogden, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Reimis Smith, Renouf To'omaga, Rhyse Martin, Sauaso Sue, Tui Katoa, Will Hopoate

Match Officials · Referees: Jon Stone, Tim Roby;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Mark Bohan;

Broadcast · NRL & clubs live stream

Match Info · Gates open 12:30pm, CRL Andrew Johns Cup 1:25pm, CRL Laurie Daley Cup 2:40pm. Tickets at the gate.


North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans
Sat February 23 2019, 6:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Gideon Gela-mosby 3. Enari Tuala 4. Javid Bowen 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Te Maire Martin 7. Jake Clifford 8. Matt Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Mitchell Dunn 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Kurt Wiltshire 15. Corey Jensen 16. Shane Wright 17. Scott Bolton 18. Francis Molo 19. Thomas Gilbert 20. Reuben Cotter 21. Tom Opacic  22. Peter Hola 23. Dan Russell

Gold Coast Titans
1. Jesse Arthars 2. Anthony Don 3. Brenko Lee 4. Brian Kelly 5. Phillip Sami 6. Dylan Phythian 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Mitch Rein 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. Will Matthews 13. Max King 14. Christian Hazard 15. Morgan Boyle 16. Jai Whitbread 17. Leilani Latu 18. John Palavi 19. Darius Farmer 20. Jaxson Paulo 21. Kai O’donnell  22. Ben Thomas 23. Ioana Seiuli 24. Kea Pere 25. Treymain Spry 26. Jacob Hind

Match Officials · Referees: Ashley Klein, Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Jarrod Cole;

Broadcast · NRL & clubs live stream

Match Info · Gates open 1pm, local rep game 1:30pm, ISC Falcons v Norths 3pm. Tickets via Ticketek.


John Sutton Testimonial
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Penrith Panthers
Sat February 23 2019, 6:00pm at Metricon High Performance Centre, Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Alex Johnston 2. Corey Allen 3. Dane Gagai 4. Campbell Graham 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Cody Walker 7. Connor Tracey 8. Junior Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. John Sutton 12. Sam Burgess 13. Cameron Murray 14. Mark Nicholls 15. Kyle Turner 16. Liam Knight 17. Rhys Kennedy 18. Bayley Sironen 19. Jack Johns 20. Mawene Hiroti 21. Dean Hawkins  5. Cory Denniss 9. Billy Brittain 10. Tom Amone 12. Tarquinn Alatipi-Butler

Penrith Panthers
1. Dylan Edwards 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Waqa Blake 4. Jed Cartwright 5. Brent Naden 6. Jarome Luai 7. James Maloney 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Sione Katoa 10. Moses Leota 11. Isaah Yeo 12. Viliame Kikau 13. Paea Pua 33. Liam Coleman 31. Matheson Johns 14. Tyrone May 15. Wayde Egan 16. Tim Grant 17. Kaide Ellis 18. Caleb Aekins 19. Tyrone Phillips  30. Paea Pua 21. Liam Martin 23. Nick Lui-Toso 27. Brent Naden 28. Brian Too

Match Officials · Referees: Ben Cummins, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Nick Beashel;

Broadcast · NRL & clubs live stream

Match Info · Gates open 12:30pm, #HMatts 12:40pm, #SGBall 2pm, #JFlegg 4pm. Tickets via Ticketmaster.


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 23 2019, 7:30pm at Shark Park

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Bronson Xerri 4. Josh Morris 5. Sione Katoa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Chad Townsend 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braeden Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Jack Williams 14. Jaimin Jolliffe 15. Billy Magoulias 16. Braydon Trindall 17. Cruz Topai-aveai 18. Ronaldo Mulitalo 19. Daniel Vasquez 20. Luke Poiselli 21. Isaac Lumelume  22. Jackson Ferris 23. Jack A Williams 24. Teig Wilton 25. Josh Carr

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Jade Anderson, Dane Aukafolau, Daly Cherry-Evans, Cade Cust, Kurt Deluis, Zach Dockar-Clay, Kane Elgey, Brendan Elliot, Manase Fainu, Addin Fonua-Blake, Tevita Funa, Reuben Garrick, Jack Gosiewski, Trent Hodkinson, Abbas Miski, Brad Parker, Taniela Paseka, Lloyd Perrett, Toafofoa Sipley, Curtis Sironen, Moses Suli, Kelepi Tanginoa, Jorge Taufua, Martin Taupau, Joel Thompson, Jake Trbojevic, Tom Trbojevic, Corey Waddell, Dylan Walker, Frank Winterstein

Match Officials · Referees: Dave Munro, Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Liam Nicholls;

Broadcast · NRL live stream

Match Info · Gates open 3pm, #JFlegg 3:05pm, #IntrustSuperPremiership 5:05pm. Gold coin entry, children free.


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Brisbane Broncos
Sat February 23 2019, 8:00pm (7pm AEST) at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Edward Burns 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Junior Pauga 5. Moses Pangai 6. Jayden Berrell 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Matt Groat 11. Matiu Love-Henry 12. Alex Barr 13. Kalolo Saitaua 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Max Elliott 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Jack Goodsell

Brisbane Broncos
1. Tesi Niu 2. Richard Kennar 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Jack Bird 5. Herbie Farnworth 6. Sean O’Sullivan 7. Tom Deardon 8. Payne Haas 9. Jake Turpin 10. Shaun Fensom 11. Alex Glenn 12. David Fifita 13. Tevita Pangai Junior 14. Kotoni Staggs 15. Sam Tagataese 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Patty Carrigan 18. Cory Paix 19. Jamil Hopoate 20. Jaydn Sua 21. Tanah Boyd  22. Xavier Coates 23. Ilikena Vudogo

Match Officials · Referees: Belinda Sleeman, Matt Noyen;

Match Info · Gates open 3:30pm AEST, U18's 3:35pm, U20's 5:10pm. Tickets via BrisbaneTickets.