TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season - Feb 29 and March 1 2020

NRL CORP LOGO PRI FIELD RGB POS

Get the teamlists and match officials as they come to hand for this weekend's final batch of pre-season NRL trial matches.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 29 2020, 4:00pm at Bega Recreation Ground

Penrith Panthers
Apisai Koroisau, Billy Burns, Brendan Hands, Brent Naden, Brian To'o, Caleb Aekins, Dean Whare, Isaah Yeo, Jack Hetherington, James Fisher-Harris, James Tamou, Jarome Luai, Jed Cartwright, Josh Mansour, Kurt Capewell, Liam Martin, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Matt Burton, Mitch Kenny, Moses Leota, Nathan Cleary, Pat Hollis, Stephen Crichton, Tyrone May, Viliame Kikau, Zane Tetevano

Parramatta Eels
Daniel Alvaro, Dylan Brown, Nathan Brown, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Haze Dunster, Kane Evans, Blake Ferguson, Jai Field, David Gower, Clint Gutherson, George Jennings, Michael Jennings, Oregon Kaufusi, Shaun Lane, Reed Mahoney, Ryan Matterson, Mitch Moses, Marata Niukore, Ethan Parry, Junior Paulo, Jaeman Salmon, Maika Sivo, Will Smith, Ray Stone, Peni Terepo, Stefano Utoikamanu

Match Officials
Referees: Adam Gee, Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Tim Alouani-Roby, Rickey McFarlane;

Broadcast - Nine / Fox League / Kayo / NRL.com


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 29 2020, 4:30pm at Port Macquarie Regional Stadium

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Adam Elliott, Aiden Tolman, Brandon Wakeham, Christian Crichton, Corey Hawira-Naera, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak, Dean Britt, Dylan Napa, Isaiah Tass, Jack Cogger, Jake Averillo, Jayden Okunbor, Joe Stimson, Josh Jackson, Kerrod Holland, Lachlan Lewis, Morgan Harper, Ofahiki Ogden, Reimis Smith, Renouf To'omaga, Sione Katoa, Will Hopoate

Canberra Raiders
Jarrod Croker, Nick Cotric, Matt Frawley, Emre Guler, Siliva Havili, Josh Hodgson, Corey Horsburgh, Dunamis Lui, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Kai O'Donnell, Michael Oldfield, Josh Papalii, Curtis Scott, Bailey Simonsson, Harley Smith-Shields, Sia Soliola, Daine Spencer, Ryan Sutton, Joe Tapine, Matt Timoko, Semi Valemei, Elliott Whitehead, Jack Wighton, George Williams, Sam Williams, ;Hudson Young

Match Officials
Referees: Gerard Sutton, Dave Munro;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Todd Smith;

Broadcast - NRL.com / Kayo


Melbourne Storm v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat February 29 2020, 5:30pm at Casey Fields

Melbourne Storm
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Justin Olam 4. Marion Seve 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Cameron Munster 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Dale Finucane 14. Harry Grant 15. Tino Faasuamaleaui 16. Max King 17. Albert Vete 18. Tom Eisenhuth 19. Darryn Schonig 20. Nicholas Hynes 21. Brenko Lee  22. Ryley Jacks 23. Cooper Johns 24. Chris Lewis

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Valentine Holmes 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Esan Marsters 4. Tom Opacic 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Jake Clifford 7. Michael Morgan 8. John Asiata 9. Jake Granville 10. Jordan McLean 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Coen Hess 13. Jason Taumalolo 14. Reece Robson 15. Shane Wright 16. Francis Molo 17. Corey Jensen 18. Mitchell Dunn 20. Connelly Lemuelu

Match Officials
Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone;Sideline Officials: Kasey Badger, Adam Cassidy;

Broadcast - NRL.com / Kayo


2020 Charity Shield
St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat February 29 2020, 7:00pm at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
Euan Aitken, Eddie Blacker, Billy Brittain, Adam Clune, Jackson Ford, Tyson Frizell, Tyrell Fuimaono, Jacob Host, Ben Hunt, Tim Lafai, Blake Lawrie, Zac Lomax, Issac Luke, Trent Merrin, Corey Norman, Jordan Pereira, Mikaele Ravalawa, Jason Saab, Tristan Sailor, Tariq Sims, Paul Vaughan, Brayden Wiliame

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Latrell Mitchell 2. Dane Gagai 3. James Roberts 4. Braidon Burns 5. Campbell Graham 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Junior Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Jaydn Su'A 12. Cameron Murray 13. Liam Knight 14. Patrick Mago 15. Hame Sele 16. Alex Johnston 17. Keaon Koloamatangi 18. Bryson Goodwin 19. Corey Allan 20. Bayley Sironen 21. Troy Dargan 22. Blake Taaffe 23. Jack Johns 24. Tom Amone

Match Officials
Referees: Ashley Klein, Gavin Badger;Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis, Nick Beashel;

Broadcast - Nine / Fox League / NRL.com / Kayo


Sydney Roosters v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 29 2020, 7:00pm at Central Coast Stadium

Sydney Roosters
1. Asu Kepaoa 2. McKenzie Baker 3. Christian Tuipulotu 4. James Tuitahi 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Daniel Sulka-fifita 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Egan Butcher 12. Thomas Freebairn 13. Max Bailey 14. Luca Moretti 15. Lupe Tivalu 16. Elih Jackson 17. Ben Thomas

Newcastle Knights
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Edrick Lee 3. Enari Tuala 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Hymel Hunt 6. Kurt Mann 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. David Klemmer 9. Jayden Brailey 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Mitchell Barnett 14. Connor Watson 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Jacob Saifiti 17. Tim Glasby 18. Tex Hoy 19. Pasami Saulo 20. Mason Lino 21. Starford Toa

Match Officials
Referees: Henry Perenara, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Nick Morel;

Broadcast - NRL.com / Kayo


Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Sat February 29 2020, 8:00pm at Dolphin Stadium

Brisbane Broncos
1. Jack Bird 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Darius Boyd 5. Xavier Coates 6. Anthony Milford 7. Brodie Croft 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Payne Haas 11. David Fifita 12. Tevita Pangai 13. Patty Carrigan 14. Jamayne Isaako 15. Herbie Farnworth 16. Jesse Arthars 17. Tesi Niu 18. Richard Kennar 19. Tom Dearden 20. Tyson Gamble 21. Jordan Riki 22. Andrew McCullough 23. Joe Ofahengaue 24. Rhys Kennedy 25. Jamil Hopoate 26. Ethan Bullemor

Gold Coast Titans
1. Phillip Sami 2. Anthony Don 3. Kallum Watkins 4. Brian Kelly 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Tyrone Roberts 7. Ash Taylor 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Mitch Rein 10. Sam Lisone 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Bryce Cartwright 14. Jai Arrow 15. Tyrone Peachey 16. Nathan Peats 17. Tanah Boyd 18. Dale Copley 19. Sam Stone 20. Jaimin Jolliffe 21. Erin Clark  22. Greg Lelesiuao

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Liam Kennedy, Michael Wise;

Broadcast - NRL.com / Kayo


Warriors v Wests Tigers
Sun March 1 2020, 12:00pm at Rotorua International Stadium

Warriors
1. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 2. Patrick Herbert 3. Hayze Perham 4. David Fusitua 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Blake Green 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Wayde Egan 10. Agnatius Paasi 11. Adam Blair 12. Tohu Harris 13. Isaiah Papalii 14. Chanel Harris-Tavita 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 17. Karl Lawton 18. Paul Turner 20. Taane Milne 21. Josh Curran 24. Peta Hiku 25. Lachlan Burr 26. Eliesa Katoa 27. Edward Kosi 28. Leivaha Pulu

Wests Tigers
1. Corey Thompson 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Joseph Leilua 4. Moses Mbye 5. Robert Jennings 6. Benji Marshall 7. Luke Brooks 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Billy Walters 10. Alex Twal 11. Luke Garner 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Josh Aloiai 14. Michael Chee Kam 15. Josh Reynolds 16. Adam Doueihi 17. Oliver Clark 18. Chris Lawrence 19. Alex Seyfarth 20. Chris Mcqueen 21. Zane Musgrove  22. Tommy Talau 23. Elijah Taylor

Match Officials
Referees: Chris Sutton, Phil Henderson;Sideline Officials: Viggo Rasmussen, Paki Parkinson;

Broadcast - Fox League / NRL.com / Kayo


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sun March 1 2020, 6:00pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Josh Morris 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Jack Williams 14. Connor Tracey 15. Braden Hamlin-Uele 16. Toby Rudolf 17. Scott Sorensen 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Siosifa Talakai 20. Royce Hunt 21. Jackson Ferris

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Luke Metcalf 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Brad Parker 4. Moses Suli 5. Tevita Funa 6. Lachlan Croker 7. Cade Cust 8. Toafofoa Sipley 9. Danny Levi 10. Martin Taupau 11. Joel Thompson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Sean Keppie 14. Brendan Elliot 15. Abbas Miski 16. Josh Schuster 17. Haumole Olakauatu 18. Zac Saddler 19. Zach Dockar-Clay 20. Dane Aukafolau 21. Keith Titmuss 22. Alec Tuitavake 23. Edwin Ipape 24. Sam Manuleleau 25. Reed Izzard 29. Alfred Smalley

Match Officials
Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe, Mark Bohan;

Broadcast - NRL.com / Kayo