TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season Trials - 2022 Week 1

COMP NRL PRE

Get the squad lists and match officials for the first eight games of the NRL pre-season.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

All matches are broadcast live on Fox League and Kayo Sports.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters v Canberra Raiders
Fri February 18 2022, 6:00pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield NSW

Sydney Roosters

1. Lachlan Lam 2. Tom Carr 3. Adam Keighran 4. Jordan Swann 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sandon Smith 25. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Ben Marschke 10. Daniel Sulka-fifita 11. Naufahu Whyte 12. Siua Wong 13. Ben Thomas 14. Ethan King 15. Vuate Karawalevu 16. Ronald Volkman 17. Xavier Va'a 18. Zac Montgomery 19. Thomas Deakin 20. Jack Mossman 22. Freddy Lussick 27. Eli Roberts 28. Terrell May

Canberra Raiders

1. Xavier Savage 2. Albert Hopoate 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Semi Valemei 5. James Schiller 6. Brad Schneider 7. Sam Williams 8. Corey Horsburgh 9. Matt Frawley 10. Emre Guler 11. Adam Elliott 12. Trey Mooney 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 15. Sebastian Kris 16. Peter Hola 17. Corey Harawira-Naera 18. Brad Morkos 19. Ata Mariota 20. Harry Rushton 21. Clay Webb 22. Adrian Trevilyan

Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton, Phil Henderson;Video Referees: Chris Butler;


Wests Tigers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Fri February 18 2022, 8:00pm
at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield NSW

Wests Tigers

1. Logan Dillon 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Oliver Gildart 4. James Roberts 5. Starford Toa 6. Jock Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Tyrone Peachey 14. Alex Twal 15. Thomas Mikaele 16. Joe Ofahengaue 17. Alex Seyfarth 18. Tukimihia Simpkins 19. Zane Musgrove 20. Austin Dias 21. Thomas Freebairn 22. Junior Pauga 23. Junior Tupou 24. Iverson Fatiamu 25. Trey Peni 26. Joseph Taipari 27. Rua Ngatikaura 28. Brandon Webster-Mansfield 29. Israel Ogden 30. Will Kei 31. Ben Stevanovic 33. Henry O'Kane

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

First Half, Team A: 1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Christian Tuipulotu 3. Brad Parker 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Karl Lawton 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Sean Keppie 14. Tolu Koula 15. Kurt De Luis 16. Morgan Boyle 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Jamie Humphreys

Second Half, Team B: 14. Tolu Koula 20. Ray Vaega 2..Christian Tuipulotu 4. Ben Trbojevic 29. Fletcher Myers / 25. Alfred Smalley 23. Eiden Ackland 19. Kaeo Weekes 17. Toff Sipley 18. Jamie Humphreys 15. Kurt De Luis 28. Zac Fulton 22. Josh Aloiai 16. Morgan Boyle 30. Alec Tuitavake 24. James Roumanos 27. Jacob Sykes 26. Viliami Fifita 21. Gordon Chan Kum Tong

Referees: Belinda Sharpe;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Drew Oultram;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy;


Melbourne Storm v Warriors
Sat February 19 2022, 4:00pm
at Casey Fields, Cranbourne East VIC

Melbourne Storm

1. Nick Meaney 2. George Jennings 3. Jack Howarth 4. William Warbrick 5. Xavier Coates 24. Cameron Munster 7. Jayden Nikorima 8. Josh King 9. Tyran Wishart 10. Chris Lewis 11. Trent Loiero 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Brandon Smith 14. Harry Grant 15. Alec MacDonald 16. Wesley Lolo 17. William Samuel 18. Jonah Pezet 19. Sualauvi Faalogo 20. Dean Ieremia 21. Cole Geyer  22. Patrice Siolo 23. Ammaron Gudgeon 25. Grant Anderson 26. Darius Farmer

Warriors

17. Chanel Harris-Tavita 4. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 2. Jesse Arthars 3. Rocco Berry 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 14. Jazz Tevaga 13. Bunty Afoa 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 18. Bayley Sironen 1. Reece Walsh 15. Kina Kepu 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 20. Pride Petterson-Robati 21. Garrett Smith 22. Adam Cook 23. Jayden Corrigan 24. Viliami Vailea  25. Edward Kosi 3. Ali Leiataua 4. Adam Pompey 5. Junior Ratuva 8. Aaron Pene 9. Taniela Otukolo 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Peesi Kepu

Referees: Liam Kennedy;Sideline Officials: Peter Gough, Keiren Irons;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Queensland Cowboys
Sat February 19 2022, 6:00pm (5:00pm local time)
at Barlow Park, Cairns QLD

South Sydney Rabbitohs

19. Jacob Gagai 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Josiah Karapani 5. Richard Kennar 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Lachlan Ilias 16. Shaq Mitchell 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Davvy Moale 11. Ben Lovett 12. Jed Cartwright 8. Hame Sele 14. Tallis Duncan 15. Tyson Hodge 18. Izaac Thompson 20. Isaiah Vailalo 21. Nick Mougios 22. Romano Cook 23. Shannon Gardiner 24. Trent Peoples

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Tomas Chester 2. Laitia Moceidreke 3. Jordan Lipp 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Iosefo Baleiwairiki 6. Jake Bourke 7. Daejarn Asi 8. Emry Pere 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Griffin Neame 11. Ben Condon 12. Connelly Lemuelu 13. Riley Price 14. Patrick Kaufusi 15. Ross Bella 16. Bernard Lewis 17. Andre Niko 18. Nick Lui-Toso 19. Jayden Hodges 20. Kayleb Milne 21. Zac Laybutt 22. Kyle Laybutt

Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Daniel Schwass, Mark Bohan;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;


Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Sat February 19 2022, 8:00pm (7:00pm local time)
at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina QLD

Gold Coast Titans

1. Jayden Campbell 2. Treymain Spry 3. Sosefo Fifita 4. Esan Marsters 5. Greg Marzhew 6. Paul Turner 7. Toby Sexton 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Tanah Boyd 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Jacob Allick 13. Sam Lisone 14. Thomas Weaver 15. Herman Ese'ese 16. Shallin Fuller 17. Tony Francis 18. Taine Tuaupiki 19. Charlie Murray 20. Ben Liyou 21. Oskar Bryant  22. Caleb Hodges 1. Jaylan De Groot 10. Iszac Fa'asuamaleaui 12. Klese Haas

Brisbane Broncos

1. David Mead 2. Selwyn Cobbo 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Brenko Lee 5. Corey Oates 6. Billy Walters 7. Albert Kelly 8. Thomas Flegler 9. Jake Turpin 10. Corey Jensen 11. Kurt Capewell 12. TC Robati 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Patrick Carrigan 15. Rhys Kennedy 16. Cory Paix 17. Jamayne Isaako 18. Zac Hosking 19. Tyson Gamble 20. Jordan Pereira 21. Deine Mariner 22. Ezra Mam 23. Ethan Quai-Ward 24. Logan Bayliss

Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Tyson Brough, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sun February 20 2022, 4:00pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta NSW

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Kade Dykes 2. Samuel Stonestreet 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Kayal Iro 5. Joniah Lualua 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Ryan Rivett 8. Braden Hamlin-Uele 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Royce Hunt 11. Siosifa Talakai 12. Teig Wilton 13. Jesse Colquhoun 14. Zac Cini 15. Jack Martin 16. Franklin Pele 17. Jordan Samrani 18. Rhys Davies 19. Zac Woolford 20. Charbel Tasipale 21. Reubenn Rennie 22. Angus Ernst 24. Tom Hazelton 25. Josh Finau

Penrith Panthers

1. Charlie Staines 2. Sunia Turuva 3. Izack Tago 4. Robert Jennings 5. Thomas Jenkins 6. Kurt Falls 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Matt Eisenhuth 11. Jaeman Salmon 12. Chris Smith 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Mavrik Geyer 16. Liam Henry 17. Hohepa Puru 18. Niwhai Puru 19. Logan Cohen 20. Matt Stimson 21. William Fakatoumafi 22. Alec Susino 22. Alec Susino 23. Brad Fearnley

Referees: Wyatt Raymond;Sideline Officials: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski, Jake Sutherland;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy;


Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun February 20 2022, 6:00pm
at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta NSW

Parramatta Eels

1. Hayze Perham 2. Haze Dunster 3. Tom Opacic 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Oregon Kaufusi 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Marata Niukore 12. Shaun Lane 13. Ray Stone 14. Mitch Rein 15. Bryce Cartwright 16. Sean Russell 17. Luca Moretti 18. Ky Rodwell 19. Ofahiki Ogden 20. Elie El Zakhem 21. Brendan Hands 22. Solomone Naiduki 23. Matt Komolafe 24. Josh Tuipulotu 25. Ryan Matterson

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Cody Ramsey 2. Tyrell Sloan 3. Moses Suli 4. Max Feagai 5. Tautau Moga 6. Talatau Amone 7. Moses Mbye 8. Francis Molo 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Poasa Faamausili 11. Jack Gosiewski 12. Tyrell Fuimaono 13. Josh Kerr 14. George Burgess 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Jackson Ford 17. Josh Mcguire 18. Mat Feagai 19. Jaiyden Hunt 20. Michael Molo 21. Joshua Coric 22. Connor Muhleisen 23. Jackson Shereb 24. Bailey Antrobus 25. Jonathon Reuben 26. Dean Blore

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Cameron Paddy;Video Referees: Alan Shortall;


Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mon February 21 2022, 7:00pm
at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton NSW

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Jirah Momoisea 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 31. Honeti Tuha 18. Hymel Hunt 19. Mathew Croker 20. McKenzie Baker 21. Bailey Hodgson  22. Brayden Musgrove 23. Dylan Phythian  24. Chris Vea'ila 25. Kobe Rugless 26. Jaron Purcell 27. Liam Wilkinson 28. Cooper Jenkins 29. Tim Johannssen 30. Ben Talty 32. Tex Hoy 33. Leo Thompson

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Matt Duffy 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Paul Alamoti 5. Declan Casey 6. Brandon Wakeham 7. Jake Averillo 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Corey Waddell 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Chris Patolo 16. Joe Stimson 17. Joshua Stuckey 19. Josh Cook 20. Max King 21. Reece Hoffman 22. Larson Doyle  23. Ava Seumanfagai 24. Kyle Flanagan 25. Jacob Kiraz 26. Creedence Toia 27. Eli Clarke 28. Jackson Topine 29. Phil Makatoa 30. Jayden Tanner 31. Billy Tsikrikas 32. Harrison Edwards

Referees: Matt Noyen;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Clayton Wills;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;