TEAMS: NRL Pre-Season Trials - 2022 Week 2

COMP NRL PRE

Get the squad lists and match officials for the second weekend of the NRL pre-season.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

All matches are broadcast live on Fox League and Kayo Sports.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
v Canberra Raiders

Fri February 25 2022, 6:00pm
at Central Coast Stadium, Gosford NSW

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Tom Trbojevic 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Tolu Koula 5. Reuben Garrick 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Sean Keppie 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Ethan Bullemor 13. Ben Trbojevic 14. Dylan Walker 15. Karl Lawton 16. Taniela Paseka 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. James Roumanos 19. Kurt De Luis 20. Eiden Ackland 21. Christian Tuipulotu 23. Kaeo Weekes  24. Ben Trbojevic 25. Jorge Taufua

Canberra Raiders

1. Xavier Savage 2. Nick Cotric 3. Matthew Timoko 4. Semi Valemei 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Jack Wighton 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Josh Papali'i 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Joseph Tapine 11. Hudson Young 12. Elliott Whitehead 20. Adam Elliott 13. Corey Harawira-Naera 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan Sutton 16. Trey Mooney 17. Corey Horsburgh 18. Brad Schneider 19. Michael Asomua 21. Sebastian Kris 22. Jarrod Croker  23. James Schiller 24. Brad Morkos 25. Harry Rushton

Referees: Grant Atkins;Sideline Officials: Peter Gough, Liam Kennedy;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;


Sydney Roosters
v Wests Tigers
Fri February 25 2022, 8:00pm
at Central Coast Stadium, Gosford NSW

Sydney Roosters

1. Lachlan Lam 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Adam Keighran 4. Paul Momirovski 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Joseph Manu 7. Sam Walker 8. Fletcher Baker 9. Sam Verrills 10. Daniel Sulka-fifita 11. Naufahu Whyte 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Drew Hutchison 15. Ben Thomas 25. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 17. Lindsay Collins 18. Ethan King 19. Terrell May 20. Tom Carr 21. Ben Marschke 22. Sandon Smith  27. Eli Roberts

Wests Tigers

1. Daine Laurie 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Oliver Gildart 4. James Roberts 5. Ken Maumalo 6. Jackson Hastings 7. Luke Brooks 8. James Tamou 9. Jacob Liddle 10. Stefano Utoikamanu 11. Kelma Tuilagi 12. Luciano Leilua 13. Joe Ofahengaue 14. Starford Toa 15. Junior Pauga 16. Jock Madden 17. Zane Musgrove 18. Jake Simpkin 19. Austin Dias 20. Alex Seyfarth 21. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 22. Tyrone Peachey  23. Tukimihia Simpkins

Referees: Gerard Sutton;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Keiren Irons;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy;


2022 Battle of the West Cup
Penrith Panthers
v Parramatta Eels

Sat February 26 2022, 5:00pm
at BlueBet Stadium, Penrith NSW

Penrith Panthers

1. Charlie Staines 2. Robert Jennings 3. Izack Tago 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Brian To'o 6. Jarome Luai 7. Sean O'Sullivan 8. Moses Leota 9. Apisai Koroisau 16. J'maine Hopgood 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Scott Sorensen 13. Matt Eisenhuth 14. Mavrik Geyer 15. Chris Smith 17. Jaeman Salmon 18. Eddie Blacker 19. Sunia Turuva 20. Taylan May 21. Mitch Kenny 22. Soni Luke 23. Arthur Crichton  25. Liam Henry

Parramatta Eels

1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Sean Russell 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Waqa Blake 5. Bailey Simonsson 6. Dylan Brown 7. Mitchell Moses 8. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 9. Reed Mahoney 10. Junior Paulo 11. Shaun Lane 12. Isaiah Papali'i 13. Ryan Matterson 14. Makahesi Makatoa 15. Oregon Kaufusi 16. Ray Stone 17. Jakob Arthur 18. Mitch Rein 19. Marata Niukore 20. Ofahiki Ogden 21. Jordan Rankin 22. Brendan Hands  23. Ky Rodwell 24. Bryce Cartwright 25. Hayze Perham 26. Solomone Naiduki 27. Tom Opacic 28. Sam Loizou 29. Matthew Komolafe 30. Josh Tuipulotu

Referees: Ben Cummins;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Liam Nicholls;Video Referees: Ashley Klein;


2022 Charity Shield
South Sydney Rabbitohs
v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat February 26 2022, 7:00pm
at Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium, Mudgee NSW

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Campbell Graham 5. Josh Mansour 6. Cody Walker 7. Lachlan Ilias 8. Junior Tatola 9. Damien Cook 10. Hame Sele 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jai Arrow 13. Mark Nicholls 14. Dean Hawkins 15. Siliva Havili 16. Thomas Burgess 17. Jacob Host 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Josiah Karapani 20. Richard Kennar 21. Davvy Moale 22. Romano Cook  23. Terrell Kalo Kalo

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Cody Ramsey 3. Moses Suli 4. Zac Lomax 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Junior Amone 7. Ben Hunt 8. Aaron Woods 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Blake Lawrie 11. Jack Bird 12. Jaydn Su'A 13. Jack de Belin 14. Francis Molo 15. Josh Kerr 16. George Burgess 17. Michael Molo 18. Tautau Moga 19. Jaiyden Hunt 20. Jackson Ford 21. Jack Gosiewski 22. Mat Feagai  23. Josh McGuire 24. Connor Muhleisen 25. Jonathon Reuben 26. Dean Blore

Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Darian Furner;Video Referees: Grant Atkins;


North Queensland Cowboys
v Brisbane Broncos

Sat February 26 2022, 9:00pm (8pm local)
at BB Print Stadium, Mackay QLD

North Queensland Cowboys

1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Valentine Holmes 4. Peta Hiku 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Tom Dearden 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 9. Reece Robson 10. Coen Hess 11. Heilum Luki 12. Tom Gilbert 13. Reuben Cotter 14. Jake Granville 15. Jordan McLean 16. Mitchell Dunn 17. Connelly Lemuelu 18. Brendan Elliot 19. Scott Drinkwater 20. Ben Condon

Brisbane Broncos

1. Selwyn Cobbo 2. Corey Oates 3. Kotoni Staggs 23. Brenko Lee 5. Jordan Pereira 19. Tyson Gamble 7. Billy Walters 8. Patrick Carrigan 9. Cory Paix 10. Payne Haas 11. Kurt Capewell 12. Jordan Riki 13. Kobe Hetherington 14. Ryan James 15. Keenan Palasia 16. Jake Turpin 17. Rhys Kennedy 18. Corey Jensen 20. TC Robati 21. David Mead 22. Ezra Mam 24. Jamayne Isaako

Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Tyson Brough;Video Referees: Matt Noyen;


Melbourne Storm
v Newcastle Knights

Sun February 27 2022, 5:45pm
at Mars Stadium, Wendouree VIC

Melbourne Storm

1. Nick Meaney 2. George Jennings 3. Reimis Smith 4. Justin Olam 5. Xavier Coates 6. Cooper Johns 7. Jahrome Hughes 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Tyran Wishart 10. Christian Welch 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Kenneath Bromwich 13. Josh King 14. Sua Fa’alogo 15. William Warbrick 16. Alec MacDonald 17. Chris Lewis 18. Jayden Nikorima 19. Dean Ieremia 20. Bronson Garlick 21. Trent Loiero 22. Brandon Smith  23. Nelson Asofa-Solomona 24. Cameron Munster 25. Jack Howarth 26. Harry Grant 27. Grant Anderson

Newcastle Knights

1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Enari Tuala 3. Dane Gagai 4. Bradman Best 5. Dominic Young 6. Jake Clifford 7. Adam Clune 8. David Klemmer 9. Chris Randall 10. Daniel Saifiti 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon 13. Kurt Mann 14. Phoenix Crossland 15. Jacob Saifiti 16. Mitchell Barnett 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Tex Hoy 19. Dylan Lucas 20. Mathew Croker 21. Leo Thompson 22. McKenzie Baker  23. Chris Vea'ila 24. Brayden Musgrove 25. Liam Wilkinson 26. Jaron Purcell 27. Ben Talty

Referees: Ashley Klein;Sideline Officials: Jon Stone, Wyatt Raymond;Video Referees: Alan Shortall;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Mon February 28 2022, 6:00pm
at PointsBet Stadium Woolooware NSW

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Connor Tracey 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Braydon Trindall 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Toby Rudolf 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Braden Hamlin-Uele 11. Briton Nikora 12. Wade Graham 13. Dale Finucane 14. Matt Ikuvalu 15. Teig Wilton 16. Andrew Fifita 17. Siosifa Talakai 18. Royce Hunt 19. Luke Metcalf 20. Lachlan Miller 21. Thomas Hazelton 22. Jayden Berrell

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

1. Matt Duffy 2. Jayden Okunbor 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Brent Naden 5. Josh Addo-Carr 6. Matt Burton 7. Jake Averillo 8. Luke Thompson 9. Jeremy Marshall-King 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Jack Hetherington 12. Tevita Pangai Junior 13. Josh Jackson 14. Brandon Wakeham 15. Chris Patolo 16. Max King 17. Corey Waddell 19. Khaled Rajab 20. Braidon Burns 21. Lipoi Hopoi 22. Paul Alamoti 23. Ava Seumanufagai  24. Bailey Biondi-Odo 25. Declan Casey 26. Kyle Flanagan 27. Joe Stimson 28. Jackson Topine 29. Josh Cook

Referees: Peter Gough;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Dave Munro;Video Referees: Steve Chiddy;


MATCH ABANDONED due to SEVERE WEATHER
Warriors
v Gold Coast Titans

Abandoned

Warriors

1. Chanel Harris-Tavita 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Marcelo Montoya 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Euan Aitken 12. Eliesa Katoa 13. Josh Curran 14. Jazz Tevaga 15. 'Otukinekina-He-Tofonga Kepu 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. Aaron Pene 18. Bayley Sironen 20. Taniela Otukolo 21. Ashley Taylor 22. Edward Kosi 23. Jack Murchie  24. Adam Pompey 25. Junior Ratuva 26. Jayden Corrigan

Gold Coast Titans

1. Jayden Campbell 2. Phillip Sami 3. Brian Kelly 4. Patrick Herbert 5. Corey Thompson 6. AJ Brimson 7. Toby Sexton 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Erin Clark 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. David Fifita 12. Beau Fermor 13. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui 14. Tanah Boyd 15. Sam Lisone 16. Jarrod Wallace 17. Will Smith 18. Herman Ese'ese 19. Kevin Proctor 20. Sam McIntyre 21. Paul Turner 22. Treymain Spry  23. Greg Marzhew 24. Esan Marsters

Referees: Chris Sutton;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Nick Pelgrave;Video Referees: Chris Butler;