TEAMLISTS: NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup - 2021 Round 1

NSWRLCC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2021 NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels BYE

Newcastle Knights v Mounties
Fri March 12 2021, 3:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Dominic Young 5. Brayden Musgrove 6. Simi Sasagi 7. Kobe Davies 8. Garrett Smith 9. Luke Huth 10. Mathew Croker 11. Jack Johns 12. Ben Talty 13. Zac Hosking 14. Liam Wilkinson 15. John Toleafoa 16. Jaron Purcell 17. Christian Ma'anaima 18. Henry Penn 19. Mitch Black 20. Daniel Ticehurst 21. Blake Campbell

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Falakiko Manu 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Ava Seumanufagai 10. Dean Britt 11. Reuben Porter 12. Matt Doorey 13. Joe Stimson 14. James Roumanos 15. Ben Seufale 16. Jack Miller 17. Rhys Davies 19. Vincent Rennie

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Martin Jones;


Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 13 2021, 5:15pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Brent Naden 2. Robert Jennings 3. Jaeman Salmon 4. Izack Tago 5. Taylan May 6. Matt Burton 7. Kurt Falls 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Lindsay Smith 11. Scott Sorensen 12. Billy Burns 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Brendan Hands 15. Alec Susino 16. Vasili Tsikrikas 17. John Faiumu

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. CJ Mundine 2. Jaxson Paulo 3. Steven Marsters 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Troy Dargan 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Jack Cameron 9. Josh Cook 10. Patrick Mago 11. Pele Vaigalu 12. Trent Peoples 13. Joe Lovodua 14. James Tautaiolefua 16. Yileen Gordon 17. Matthew French 18. Tevita Taumoepenu 19. Maila Chan-Foon

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Mark Bohan;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v North Sydney Bears
Sun March 14 2021, 1:10pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Dylan Smith 2. Kane Allan 3. Christian Tuipulotu 4. Sione Fonua 6. Brad Keighran 7. Alex Seve 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Cade Cust 10. Terrell May 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Zac Saddler 14. Dane Aukafolau 15. Francis Laloua-Tui 16. Denzal Tonise 17. Reed Izzard 18. Tim Simona 19. Phillip Makatoa

North Sydney Bears

1. Brad Abbey 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Tony Satini 4. Joseph Suaalii 5. Sione Hopoate 6. Sam Walker 7. Drew Hutchison 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Fletcher Baker 11. Egan Butcher 12. Naufahu Whyte 13. Max Bailey 14. Coby Thomas 15. Jerry Key 16. Elih Jackson 17. Ben Thomas 18. Michael Fenn

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Liam Nicholls;


Canberra Raiders v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun March 14 2021, 1:50pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Semi Valemi 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Matt Frawley 7. Sam Williams 8. Emre Guler 9. Tom Starling 10. Keaton Walkington-mead 11. Clay Webb 12. Harry Rushton 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Brad Schneider 16. Sila Tituiti 17. Caleb Esera 18. Elijah Anderson

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. William Kei 4. Kiah Cooper 5. Reece Hoffman 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Jock Madden 8. Tukimihia Simpkins 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Seyfarth 11. Edenn Rogers-Smith 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Thomas Freebairn 14. Joseph Taipari 15. Ky Rodwell 16. Austin Dias 17. Ej Lui 18. Israel Ogden 19. Tyler Field 20. Regan Hughes

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, John Woods;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Newtown Jets
Sun March 14 2021, 3:45pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons

17. Luke Gale 2. Sam McCann 3. Mathew Feagai 4. Shaun Sauni-Esau 5. Pio Sokobalavu 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Billy Brittain 11. Matt Delbanco 12. Charly Runciman 13. Hayden Lomax 18. Luke Chalker 19. Nathan Leatigaga

Newtown Jets

1. Honeti Tuha 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Tyrone Phillips 4. Jackson Ferris 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Tyla Tamou 7. Luke Metcalf 8. Brock Ilett 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Bronson Garlick 12. D'Rhys Miller 13. Gabe Hamlin 15. Zac Woolford 16. Brock Gray 17. Thomas Hazelton 21. Monty Raper 26. Wyndham Peachey

Referees: Henry Perenara;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Ben Teague;