TEAMLIST: NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup - 2021 Round 2

NSWRLCC2021

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2021 NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #NSWCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons BYE

Newcastle Knights v Newtown Jets
Fri March 19 2021, 3:45pm at Central Coast Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Harry Van Dartel 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Henry Penn 5. Christopher Veaila 6. Zane Camroux 7. Liam Wilkinson 8. Garrett Smith 9. Luke Huth 10. Mathew Croker 11. Zac Hosking 12. Ben Talty 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Mitch Black 15. Daniel Ticehurst 16. John Toleafoa 17. Christian Ma'anaima

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Jonah Ngaronoa 4. Kayal Iro 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Jack Williams 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Zac Woolford 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Monty Raper 15. Kyle Paterson 16. Brock Gray 22. Dylan O’Connor

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Tim Hannon, Rickey McFarlane;


Mounties v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 20 2021, 12:40pm at Bankwest Stadium

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Falakiko Manu 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Dean Britt 11. Jackson Topine 12. Matt Doorey 13. Chris Smith 14. James Roumanos 15. Reuben Porter 16. Jack Miller 17. Rhys Davies 19. Vincent Rennie 22. Ben Seufale

Penrith Panthers

1. Sunia Turuva 2. Robert Jennings 3. Jaeman Salmon 4. Izack Tago 5. Taylan May 6. Matt Burton 7. Kurt Falls 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Lindsay Smith 11. John Faiumu 12. Billy Burns 13. Scott Sorensen 14. Brendan Hands 15. Alec Susino 16. Vasili Tsikrikas 17. Anton Iaria 18. Trent Toelau

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Adam Reid;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 20 2021, 2:50pm at Lottoland

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Dylan Smith 2. Kane Allan 3. Christian Tuipulotu 4. Kenneth Koro 5. Tyrell Neiufi 6. Brad Keighran 7. Alex Seve 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Terrell May 11. Dane Aukafolau 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Zac Saddler 14. Phillip Makatoa 15. Francis Laloua-Tui 16. Lucas Castle 17. Reed Izzard 18. Tim Simona

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Rahim Mundine 2. Josh Mansour 3. Steven Marsters 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Troy Dargan 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Jack Cameron 9. Josh Cook 10. Jacob Esau 11. Jacob Host 12. Trent Peoples 13. Tevita Taumoepenu 14. Joe Lovodua 15. Pele Vaigalu 16. James Tautaiolefua 17. Matthew French 18. Ulysses Roberts

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Daniel Luttringer;


Parramatta Eels v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 20 2021, 5:30pm at Ringrose Park

Parramatta Eels

1. Hayze Perham 2. Toa Mata'afa 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Sean Russell 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Joey Lussick 8. Makahesi Makatoa 9. Nathaniel Roache 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Charbel Tasipale 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Dave Hollis 15. Kurt Dillon 16. Dylan Clifford 17. Noel Aukafolau

Canberra Raiders

1. Adam Cook 2. Manase Kaho 3. Brigham Moeokiola 4. Toby Marks 5. Xavier Savage 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Leo Thompson 9. Siliva Havili 10. Ata Mariota 11. Kai O'Donnell 12. Harry Rushton 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Caleb Esera 16. Clay Webb 17. Trey Mooney 18. Keaton Walkington-Mead

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, John Woods;


Western Suburbs Magpies v North Sydney Bears
Sun March 21 2021, 1:40pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. William Kei 4. Kiah Cooper 5. Reece Hoffman 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Jock Madden 8. Russell Packer 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Seyfarth 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Tukimihia Simpkins 14. Edenn Rogers-Smith 15. Ky Rodwell 16. Austin Dias 17. Thomas Freebairn 19. Joseph Taipari

North Sydney Bears

1. Brad Abbey 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Tony Satini 5. Sione Hopoate 6. Sam Walker 7. Josh Ralph 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Ben Marschke 10. Max Bailey 11. Harrison Edwards 12. Elih Jackson 13. Jerry Key 14. Coby Thomas 15. Ben Thomas 16. Michael Fenn 18. Jack Morris 19. Elia Faatui

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mark Bohan;