TEAMLISTS: NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup - 2021 Round 3

NSWRLCC2021

Teamlists and officials for Round 3 of the 2021 NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Panthers BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Fri March 26 2021, 5:40pm at Stadium Australia

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Rahim Mundine 2. James Tautaiolefua 3. Steven Marsters 4. Tautau Moga 5. Jacob Gagai 6. Troy Dargan 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Jack Cameron 9. Josh Cook 10. Jacob Esau 11. Jacob Host 12. Trent Peoples 13. Joe Lovodua 14. James Hasson 15. Pele Vaigalu 16. Tevita Taumoepenu 17. Nicholas Mougias 18. Shaq Mitchell 19. Matthew French

North Sydney Bears

1. Brad Abbey 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Tony Satini 5. Sione Hopoate 6. Josh Ralph 7. Sam Walker 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Ben Marschke 10. Ben Thomas 11. Harrison Edwards 12. Egan Butcher 13. Jerry Key 14. Ben Marschke 15. Elih Jackson 16. Michael Fenn 18. Jack Morris 19. Elia Faatui

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Mark Bohan;


Canberra Raiders v Mounties
Sat March 27 2021, 12:40pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Canberra Raiders

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Semi Valemi 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Albert Hopoate 6. Matt Frawley 7. Sam Williams 8. Emre Guler 9. Tom Starling 10. Corey Horsburgh 11. Clay Webb 12. Kai O'Donnell 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Leo Thompson 16. Brad Schneider 17. Sila Tituiti 18. Keaton Walkington-Mead 19. Siaiku Tapa

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Falakiko Manu 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Reubenn Rennie 6. Lachlan Lewis 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Bradley Deitz 10. James Roumanos 11. Jackson Topine 12. Matt Doorey 13. Chris Smith 16. Jack Miller 17. Rhys Davies 19. Vincent Rennie 22. Ben Seufale 24. Paea Pua

Referees: Henry Perenara;Sideline Officials: Darian Furner, Liam Nicholls;


Parramatta Eels v Newtown Jets
Sat March 27 2021, 5:10pm at Bankwest Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Sean Russell 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tim Lafai 5. Haze Dunster 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Dave Hollis 9. Joey Lussick 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Elie El Zakhem 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Toa Mata'afa 16. Grant Taulafo 17. Dylan Clifford 19. Noel Aukafolau 21. Ky Rodwell 25. Jayden Yates

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Jonah Ngaronoa 4. Kayal Iro 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Jack Williams 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Zac Woolford 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Kayleb Milne 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Monty Raper 15. Kyle Paterson 16. Brock Gray 19. Braydon Trindall 20. Nene Macdonald 23. Andrew Fifita

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Daniel Luttringer;


St George Illawarra Dragons v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sun March 28 2021, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Fields

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Sitiveni Moceidreke 2. Sam McCann 3. Mathew Feagai 4. Mathew Feagai 5. Shaun Sauni-Esau 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Luke Chalker 11. Josh Carr 12. Charly Runciman 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Luke Gale 15. Matt Delbanco 16. Lachlan Peachey 24. Pio Sokobalavu

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Dylan Smith 2. Kane Allan 4. Kenneth Koro 5. Bilal Maarbani 6. Brad Keighran 7. Alex Seve 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Zac Saddler 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Sione Fonua 14. Terrell May 15. Francis Laloua-Tui 16. Dane Aukafolau 17. Reed Izzard 18. Tim Simona 19. Phillip Makatoa

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, John Woods;

Note: originally scheduled for 1pm Sunday at Collegians Sports Complex in Wollongong, moved due to ground closure.


Newcastle Knights v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sun March 28 2021, 1:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Henry Penn 5. Harry Van Dartel 6. Simi Sasagi 7. Kobe Davies 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Chris Randall 10. Mathew Croker 11. Zac Hosking 12. Ben Talty 13. Jack Johns 14. Luke Huth 15. John Toleafoa 16. Jaron Purcell 17. Garrett Smith 18. Christian Ma'anaima 19. Liam Wilkinson 20. Mitch Black 21. Daniel Ticehurst

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Joseph Leilua 5. William Kei 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Jock Madden 8. Russell Packer 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Seyfarth 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Tukimihia Simpkins 14. Edenn Rogers-Smith 15. Kiah Cooper 16. Austin Dias 17. Thomas Freebairn 18. Ky Rodwell 19. Joseph Taipari

Referees: Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Jake Sutherland;