TEAMS: NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup - 2021 Round 4

NSWRLCC2021

This week's teamlists and officials for Round 4 of the NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) Friday-Saturday, and AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) Sunday-Monday.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Penrith Panthers
Sat April 3 2021, 2:00pm at Lottoland

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Dylan Smith 2. Kane Allan 3. Kenneth Koro 4. Sione Fonua 6. Brad Keighran 7. Reed Izzard 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Zac Saddler 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Sione Fonua 14. Terrell May 15. Dane Aukafolau 16. Tyrell Neiufi 17. Phillip Makatoa 18. Tim Simona 19. Lucas Castle

Penrith Panthers

1. Sunia Turuva 2. Thomas Jenkins 3. Billy Burns 4. Izack Tago 5. Taylan May 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Kurt Falls 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Brendan Hands 10. Lindsay Smith 11. John Faiumu 12. Scott Sorensen 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Trent Toelau 15. Alec Susino 16. Vasili Tsikrikas 17. Anton Iaria 18. Luke Nadurutalo

Referees: Henry Perenara;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Mark Bohan;


Mounties v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat April 3 2021, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties

1. Declan Casey 2. Watson Heleta 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Falakiko Manu 6. Rhys Davies 7. Kamren Cryer 8. Vincent Rennie 9. Bradley Deitz 10. James Roumanos 11. Dean Matterson 12. Kane McQuiggin 13. Ben Seufale 14. Josh Daley 15. Brady Cheshire 16. Cleveland McGhie 19. Paea Pua

South Sydney Rabbitohs

1. Jacob Gagai 2. James Tautaiolefua 3. Steven Marsters 4. Nick Mougios 5. Zane Bijorac 6. Troy Dargan 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Jack Cameron 9. Josh Cook 10. Jacob Esau 11. Jacob Host 12. Trent Peoples 13. Joe Lovodua 14. James Hasson 15. Yileen Gordon 16. Tevita Taumoepenu 17. Matthew French 19. Pele Vaigalu

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;


Canberra Raiders v Newtown Jets
Sat April 3 2021, 4:00pm at Raiders Club Belconnen

Canberra Raiders

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Albert Hopoate 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Brigham Moeokiola 6. Matt Frawley 7. Brad Schneider 8. Emre Guler 9. Adrian Trevilyan 10. Corey Horsburgh 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Harry Rushton 13. Darby Medlyn 14. Adam Cook 15. Kai O'Donnell 16. Keaton Walkington-Mead 17. Leo Thompson 18. Sila Tituiti 19. Misi Tapa

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Jonah Ngaronoa 4. Kayal Iro 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Jack Williams 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Zac Woolford 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Brock Gray 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Monty Raper 14. Brock Ilett 15. Kyle Paterson 16. Ethan Natoli 19. Duwayne Mariner 20. Tom Caughlan

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Keiren Irons;


Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun April 4 2021, 1:30pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Jacob Kiraz 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Henry Penn 5. Harry Van Dartel 6. Simi Sasagi 7. Liam Wilkinson 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Chris Randall 10. Mathew Croker 11. Zac Hosking 12. Ben Talty 13. Jack Johns 14. Luke Huth 15. Jaron Purcell 16. John Toleafoa 17. Garrett Smith 18. Christian Ma'anaima 19. Mitch Black 20. Daniel Ticehurst

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tony Pellow 2. Sam McCann 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Shaun Sauni-Esau 6. Tyran Wishart 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Billy Brittain 10. Luke Chalker 11. Matt Delbanco 12. Josh Carr 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Luke Gale 15. Lachlan Peachey 16. Pio Sokobalavu 17. Nathan Leatigaga

Referees: Chris Butler;Sideline Officials: Belinda Sharpe, Drew Oultram;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Mon April 5 2021, 1:30pm at Stadium Australia

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Joseph Leilua 5. William Kei 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Jock Madden 8. Russell Packer 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Seyfarth 11. Michael Chee-Kam 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Tukimihia Simpkins 14. Edenn Rogers-Smith 15. Kiah Cooper 16. Austin Dias 17. Thomas Freebairn 19. Joseph Taipari

Parramatta Eels

1. Sean Russell 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tim Lafai 5. Haze Dunster 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Dave Hollis 9. Joey Lussick 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Keegan Hipgrave 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Toa Mata'afa 16. Elie El Zakhem 17. Grant Taulafo 18. Noel Aukafolau

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Darian Furner;