TEAMLISTS: NSWRL KOE NSW Cup - 2021 Round 5

NSWRLCC2021

Teamlists and officials for Round 5 of the NSWRL KOE NSW Cup as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Fri April 9 2021, 5:30pm at BlueBet Stadium

Penrith Panthers

1. Brent Naden 2. Thomas Jenkins 3. Robert Jennings 4. Izack Tago 5. Taylan May 6. Jaeman Salmon 7. Kurt Falls 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Brendan Hands 10. Lindsay Smith 11. John Faiumu 12. Scott Sorensen 13. J'maine Hopgood 14. Trent Toelau 15. Alec Susino 16. Vasili Tsikrikas 17. Anton Iaria 18. Sunia Turuva

Canberra Raiders

1. Caleb Aekins 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Albert Hopoate 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Semi Valemi 6. Matt Frawley 7. Sam Williams 8. Emre Guler 9. Kai O'Donnell 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Harry Rushton 12. Corey Harawira-Naera 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Adam Cook 15. Adrian Trevilyan 16. Leo Thompson 17. Darby Medlyn 18. Sila Tituiti 19. Brad Schneider

Referees: Henry Perenara;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Drew Oultram;


Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun April 11 2021, 1:10pm at Bankwest Stadium

Parramatta Eels

1. Sean Russell 2. Solomone Naiduki 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Tim Lafai 5. Haze Dunster 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Joey Lussick 10. Makahesi Makatoa 11. Elie El Zakhem 12. Ray Stone 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Nathaniel Roache 15. Ky Rodwell 16. Dave Hollis 17. Hayze Perham 18. Toa Mata'afa

St George Illawarra Dragons

1. Tony Pellow 2. Sam McCann 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceidreke 5. Shaun Sauni-Esau 6. Jayden Sullivan 7. Zeik Foster 8. Jaiyden Hunt 9. Tyran Wishart 10. Luke Chalker 11. Matt Delbanco 12. Josh Carr 13. Hayden Lomax 14. Treigh Stewart 15. Lachlan Peachey 16. Blake Dowel 17. Bailey Antrobus

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Mark Bohan;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Mounties
Sun April 11 2021, 1:40pm at Leichhardt Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies

1. Zachary Cini 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Reece Hoffman 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Asu Kepaoa 6. Zach Dockar-Clay 7. Jock Madden 8. Russell Packer 9. Jake Simpkin 10. Alex Seyfarth 11. Thomas Freebairn 12. Kelma Tuilagi 13. Tukimihia Simpkins 14. Joseph Taipari 15. Kiah Cooper 16. Austin Dias 17. Tom Amone

Mounties

1. Kieren Moss 2. Watson Heleta 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Falakiko Manu 6. Rhys Davies 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Joe Stimson 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Dean Britt 11. Jack Miller 12. Matt Doorey 13. Chris Smith 14. James Roumanos 17. Roman Ioelu 19. Paea Pua 22. Ben Seufale

Referees: Todd Smith;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Cameron Mitchell;


North Sydney Bears v Newtown Jets
Sun April 11 2021, 2:00pm at North Sydney Oval

North Sydney Bears

1. Brad Abbey 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Joseph Suaalii 4. Tony Satini 5. Sione Hopoate 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Josh Ralph 8. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 9. Coby Thomas 11. Harrison Edwards 12. Egan Butcher 14. Ben Marschke 15. Jerry Key 16. Michael Fenn 17. Ben Thomas 18. Tom Carr 19. Elia Faatui

Newtown Jets

1. Luke Metcalf 2. Eddy Aiono 3. Jonah Ngaronoa 4. Kayal Iro 5. Honeti Tuha 6. Jack Williams 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Zac Woolford 10. Daniel Vasquez 11. Brock Gray 12. Bronson Garlick 13. Monty Raper 14. Brock Ilett 15. Kyle Paterson 16. Ethan Natoli 19. Duwayne Mariner 20. Tom Caughlan

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane, Nathan Loveday;


Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sun April 11 2021, 3:00pm at Lottoland

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Dylan Smith 2. Kane Allan 3. Kenneth Koro 4. Sione Fonua 6. Brad Keighran 7. Reed Izzard 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Zac Saddler 11. Ben Trbojevic 12. Jordin Leiu 13. Sione Fonua 14. Terrell May 15. Dane Aukafolau 16. Tyrell Neiufi 17. Phillip Makatoa 18. Tim Simona 19. Lucas Castle

Newcastle Knights

1. McKenzie Baker 2. Matt Soper-lawler 3. Dylan Lucas 4. Nicholas O'meley 5. Harry Van Dartel 6. Kurt Donoghoe 7. Liam Wilkinson 8. John Toleafoa 9. Luke Huth 10. Mathew Croker 11. Zac Hosking 12. Ben Talty 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Mitch Black 16. Harry Croker 17. Christian Ma'anaima 18. Daniel Ticehurst

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Liam Nicholls;