TEAMS: NSWRL The Knock-On Effect NSW Cup - 2024 Round 11

NSWC2024

It's Magic Round in the NSW Cup this week with all six matches to be played across two days at North Sydney Oval.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted. All matches will be streamed live on NSWRL.TV. No matches are scheduled for Foxtel broadcast at the time of publishing.

Tuesday teamlist naming - most squads become available on this page after 4pm AEST with all squads normally submitted around 5pm AEST.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sydney Roosters BYE

Penrith Panthers v Warriors
Sat May 18 2024, 1:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney / Cammeraygal

Penrith Panthers
1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Jesse McLean 3. Casey McLean 4. David Fale 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Trent Toelau 8. Luron Patea 9. Soni Luke 10. Preston Riki 11. Harrison Hassett 12. Ativalu Lisati 13. Luke Sommerton 14. Billy Scott 15. Riley Price 16. Niko Apelu 17. Zac Lipowicz

Warriors
1. Ben Farr 2. Motu Pasikala 3. Sio Kali 4. Moala Graham-Taufa 5. Edward Kosi 6. Luke Hanson 7. Paul Roache 8. Zyon Maiu'u 9. Makaia Tafua 10. Tanner Stowers-Smith 11. Eddie Ieremia 12. Maia Sands 13. Kalani Going 14. Jacob Auloa 15. Tobias Crosby 16. Toni Tupouniua 17. Leka Halasima 18. Kayliss Fatialofa

Referees: Kieren Irons;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Liam Nicholls;

Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat May 18 2024, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney / Cammeraygal

Canberra Raiders
2. Michael Asomua 3. James Schiller 5. Jed Stuart 6. Mitch Henderson 7. Adam Cook 9. Zac Woolford 10. Peter Hola 11. Simi Sasagi 12. Luke Webley 13. Hohepa Puru 15. Loghan Lewis 19. Prinston Esera 20. Mitchell Spencer 21. Peter Taateo 22. Noah Martin 23. Mitchell Prest

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Mathew Feagai 2. Sione Finau 3. Max Feagai 4. Ben Johnson 5. Savelio Tamale 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Jonah Glover 8. Toby Couchman 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Ryan Couchman 11. Dylan Egan 20. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Michael Molo 14. Haele Finau 15. Dan Russell 17. Alec Tuitavake 22. Viliami Fifita 19. Josh Coric

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Karra-Lee Nolan, Bradley Kiehne;

North Sydney Bears v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat May 18 2024, 5:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney / Cammeraygal

North Sydney Bears
1. Jake Toby 2. Tuipulotu Katoa 3. Josh Bergamin 4. Kieran Hayman 5. Allan Fitzgibbon 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Regan Hughes 11. Riley Meyn 12. Jerry Key 13. Ben Talty 14. Jayden Yates 15. Josh Bergamin 16. Luke Hodge 17. Israel Ogden 20. Sione Tupouniua

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 2. Dane Towns 3. Codey Kennedy 4. Leonard Skelton 5. Carson Kaho 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Brent Hawkins 8. William Swann 9. Ryan Gray 10. Yileen Gordon 11. Henry O'Kane 12. Maila Chan-Foon 13. Chase Chapman 14. Zac Makelim 15. Liam Le Blanc 16. Tevita Taumoepenu 17. Billy Tsikrikas 18. Tristian Alvarado 19. Marco Moretti

Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Luke Heckendorf;

Western Suburbs Magpies v Parramatta Eels
Sun May 19 2024, 11:00am at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney / Cammeraygal

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Curtis Wilson 2. Solomona Faataape 3. Declan Casey 4. Josh Feledy 5. Alexander Lobb 6. Iverson Matai 7. Noah Ryan 8. Reuben Porter 9. James Valevatu 10. Jordan Miller 11. Sione Vaihu 12. Lachlan Broederlow 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Tallyn Da Silva 15. Brandon Tumeth 16. Tony Sukkar 17. Tim Johannssen 18. Chris Faagutu 19. Raymond Maroun

Parramatta Eels
1. Zac Cini 2. Ethyn Martin 3. Jake Tago 4. Morgan Harper 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Joshua Lynn 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Luca Moretti 9. Matthew Arthur 10. Wiremu Greig 11. Dan Keir 12. Matt Doorey 13. Charlie Guymer 14. Meni Luke 15. Saxon Pryke 16. Brock Parker 17. Reece Alderton

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Cameron Turner;

Newtown Jets v Newcastle Knights
Sun May 19 2024, 1:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney / Cammeraygal

Newtown Jets
1. Liam Ison 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Jackson Ferris 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Niwhai Puru 8. Rhys Dakin 9. Samuel Healey 10. Max Bradbury 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Billy Burns 13. Blake Hosking 15. Jordin Leiu 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Josh Cook 19. Bradley Fearnley 22. Jordan Swann

Newcastle Knights
1. Fletcher Sharpe 2. Laitia Moceidreke 3. Thomas Jenkins 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Kyle McCarthy 6. Will Pryce 7. Liam Sutton 8. John Toleafoa 9. Riley Jones 10. Seb Su'a 11. Thomas Cant 12. Bailey Hartwig 13. Jaxson Rahme 14. Mitchell New 15. Brock Greacen 16. Callan Burgess 17. Paul Bryan

Referees: Daniel Luttringer;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Tom Cambourn;

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun May 19 2024, 3:00pm at North Sydney Oval, North Sydney / Cammeraygal

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Lehi Hopoate 2. Watson Heleta 3. Clayton Faulalo 4. Bailey Hodgson 5. Brad Abbey 6. Jakob Arthur 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Aaron Woods 9. Jamie Humphreys 10. Austin Dias 11. Dean Matterson 12. Ben Condon 13. Caleb Navale 14. James Uesele 15. Jacob Sykes 16. Zane Dunford 17. Aitasi James 18. Kobe Rugless 19. Eparama Navale

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Joash Papali'i 2. Jeral Skelton 3. Hayze Perham 4. Eli Clark 5. William Afualo 6. Joseph O'Neill 7. Cody Fuz 8. Liam Knight 9. Romano Cook 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Jordan Samrani 12. Harry Hayes 13. Lipoi Hopoi 14. Reuben Moyle 15. Reece Hoffman 16. Luke Smith 17. Jack Underhill 18. Elijah Mataale

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Tom Stindl;