TEAMS: NSWRL The Knock On Effect Cup - 2024 Round 15

NSWC2024

Round 15 teamlists and officials.

BROADCAST: NSWRL.TV will live stream Jets-Bears on Saturday as well as both Sunday matches (Knights-Panthers and Sea Eagles-Dragons) - subscription required. Fox League and Kayo Sports will broadcast Magpies-Warriors on Saturday afternoon.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs BYE

Western Suburbs Magpies v Warriors
Sat June 15 2024, 12:40pm at Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield / Wanngal

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Heath Mason 2. Luke Laulilii 3. Josh Feledy 4. Declan Casey 5. Solomane Saukuru 6. Curtis Wilson 7. Adam Doueihi 8. Tim Johannssen 9. James Valevatu 10. Jordan Miller 11. Tony Sukkar 12. Zakauri Clarke 13. Kit Laulilii 14. Bailey Hodges 15. Brandon Tumeth 16. Sione Vaihu 17. Cayne Nicholas 18. Herman Tofaeono 19. Navren Willett

Warriors
1. Taine Tuaupiki 2. Motu Pasikala 3. Eddie Ieremia 4. Moala Graham-Taufa 5. Edward Kosi 6. Ben Farr 7. Luke Hanson 8. Demitric Sifakula 9. Makaia Tafua 10. Bunty Afoa 11. Leka Halasima 12. Jacob Laban 13. Kalani Going 14. Caleb Laiman 15. Harry Durbin 16. Toni Tupouniua 17. Maia Sands 18. Compton Fuatimau

Referees: Kieren Irons;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Tom Cambourn;

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canberra Raiders
Sat June 15 2024, 2:00pm at Redfern Oval, Redfern / Gadigal

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. CJ Mundine 2. Leonard Skelton 3. Bayleigh Bentley-Hape 4. Adam Christensen 5. Brandon Mansfield 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Jarrett Subloo 8. Liam Le Blanc 9. Ryan Gray 10. Yileen Gordon 11. Henry O'Kane 12. Maila Chan-Foon 13. Chase Chapman 14. Matthew French 15. TJ Toevai 16. Tevita Taumoepenu 17. Billy Tsikrikas 18. Marco Moretti

Canberra Raiders
2. Michael Asomua 3. James Schiller 4. Prinston Esera 5. Jed Stuart 6. Manaia Waitere 7. Adam Cook 8. Peter Taateo 9. Zac Woolford 10. Peter Hola 11. Mitchell Spencer 12. Luke Webley 13. Hohepa Puru 14. Adrian Trevilyan 15. Jake Clydsdale 17. Jordan Martin

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Bradley Kiehne;

Newtown Jets v North Sydney Bears
Sat June 15 2024, 3:00pm at Henson Park, Marrickville / Gadigal-Wanngal

Newtown Jets
1. Liam Ison 2. Thomas Rodwell 3. Mawene Hiroti 4. Jackson Ferris 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Niwhai Puru 8. Tuku Hau Tapuha 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Kyle Pickering 12. Billy Burns 13. Blake Hosking 14. Rhys Dakin 17. Billy Magoulias 18. Samuel Healey 21. Salesi Ataata 26. Josh Cook

North Sydney Bears
1. Jake Toby 2. Allan Fitzgibbon 3. Matt Stimson 4. Kieran Hayman 5. Israel Ogden 6. Harradyn Wilson 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Regan Hughes 11. Jerry Key 12. Luke Hodge 13. Ben Talty 14. Jayden Yates 15. Josh Bergamin 16. Phillip Makatoa 17. Sione Tupouniua 18. Caleb Tohi

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Liam Nicholls, Dillian Wells;

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Sat June 15 2024, 5:05pm at CommBank Stadium, Parramatta / Burramattagal

Parramatta Eels
1. Zac Cini 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Jake Tago 4. Morgan Harper 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Joshua Lynn 7. Ethan Sanders 8. Luca Moretti 9. Meni Luke 10. Brock Parker 11. Dan Keir 12. Matt Doorey 13. Charlie Guymer 14. Ryley Smith 15. Kyle Cassel 16. William Latu 17. Reece Alderton

Sydney Roosters
1. Callum Gromek 2. Enzo Griffier 3. Kyron Fekitoa 4. Ethan King 6. Reece Foley 7. Hugo Savala 8. Dylan Napa 9. Tyler Moriarty 24. Siua Wong 11. Phoenix Steinwede 12. Hayden Barton 13. Zach Dockar-Clay 14. Xavier Va'a 15. Taylor Losalu 16. Salesi Foketi 17. Corey Ross 18. Tayson Fakaosi

Referees: Karra-Lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel, Daniel Luttringer;

Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers
Sun June 16 2024, 1:40pm at McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton / Awabakal

Newcastle Knights
1. Hayden Sutton 2. Laitia Moceidreke 3. Thomas Jenkins 4. Kyle McCarthy 5. Fletcher Myers 6. Will Pryce 7. Liam Sutton 8. Seb Su'a 9. Riley Jones 10. John Toleafoa 11. Thomas Cant 12. Elijah Leaumoana 13. Brock Greacen 14. Temple Kalepo 15. Paul Bryan 16. Callan Burgess 17. Jaxson Rahme 18. Clay Webb 19. Zach Herring

Penrith Panthers
1. Isaiah Iongi 2. Nick Murphy 3. Tyrone Peachey 4. David Fale 5. Daeon Amituanai 6. Trent Toelau 7. Brad Schneider 8. Jordan Grant 9. Luke Sommerton 10. Luron Patea 11. Mavrik Geyer 12. Zac Lipowicz 13. Riley Price 14. Billy Scott 15. Joe Vaegaau 16. Falefa Letoi 17. Harrison Hassett

Referees: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Martin Jones;

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sun June 16 2024, 3:00pm at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Blacktown / Dharug

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Clayton Faulalo 2. Watson Heleta 3. Brad Abbey 4. Bailey Hodgson 5. Eparama Navale 6. Jamie Humphreys 7. Tylor Bunting 8. Austin Dias 9. Kobe Rugless 10. Jacob Sykes 11. Brad Parker 12. Ben Condon 13. Caleb Navale 14. James Uesele 15. Zane Dunford 16. Ben Seufale 17. Kayne Kalache

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Savelio Tamale 2. Cooper Roberts 3. Ben Johnson 4. Sione Finau 5. Christian Tuipulotu 6. Lyhkan King-Togia 7. Jonah Glover 8. Alec Tuitavake 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Josh Coric 11. Dylan Egan 12. Dan Russell 13. Ryan Couchman 14. Haele Finau 15. Jackson Shereb 16. Bryce Magnone 17. Viliami Fifita 18. Levi Pascoe

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Nathan Loveday;