TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2019 Round 15

NSWRL Womens

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 15 of the 2019 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v CRL Newcastle
Sat June 29 2019, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tara Mohi 2. Sinead Sio 3. Cindy Edwards 4. Grace Li 5. Precious Papalii 6. Mikayla Malaki 7. Shannon Evans 8. Tayla Kafoa 9. Mahinaarangi Rewi 10. Seli Mailangi 11. Grace Clarke 12. Samantha Economos 13. Temukisa Ioane 14. Taylah Gray 15. Kisa Paradine 16. Sharon Kaihau-Nimo 17. Andrea Christoferou 18. Jennifer Winterstein

CRL Newcastle
1. Claire Reed 2. Skye Pullman 3. Bobbi Law 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Alicia Martin 6. Olivia Higgins 7. Melanie Howard 8. Rebecca Young 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Tayla Predebon 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Hannah Southwell 13. Sophie Buller 14. Tazmyne Luschwitz 16. Chantelle Graham 17. Alyssa Tai 24. Caitlan Johnston 18. Stacey Markham 19. Margaret Watson 20. Amy Broadhead

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Adam Bennett;


St Marys v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat June 29 2019, 3:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Jasmin Huriwai 2. Chantelle Leishman 3. Allison Futialo 4. Pauline Piliae 5. Reshaun Vaughan 6. Ashlee Harrison 7. Emily Rains 8. Oneata Schwalger 9. Letitia Taylor 10. Malia Tuifua 11. Christian Pio 12. Anahera Parata 13. Kimberly Nikua 14. Elise Short 15. Kilisitina Lolesio 16. Amy Fiddling 17. Isabella Lealaiauloto 18. Maddison Brown 23. Emily Hupton

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Jamilee Bright 2. Koebii Daley 3. Monica Dann 4. Guilhermina El Mir 5. Rikeya Horne 6. Rarmia Karam 7. Josephine Lenaz 8. San Mafi 9. Raecene Mcgregor 10. Narmeen Mohamad 11. Betty Mose 12. Faaui Rebecca Ierome Mose 13. Melissa Peters 14. Claudia Saadat 15. Samaria Taia 16. Renee Targett 17. Elisapeta Taufaao 18. Haneen Zreika 19. Priscilla Younes

Match Officials • Referees: Curtis Robinson;Sideline Officials: Brodie Rushby, Jayden Kastelan;


Wentworthville Magpies v Mounties
Sun June 30 2019, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Michala Ford 2. Shanai Allison 3. Nicole Kennedy 4. Amy Quye 5. Carissa Farrugia 6. Montana Fonua 7. Denise Mcgrath 15. Lekiellia Brown 10. dahlia Tahu 16. Teina Clark 11. Lilly-anne Mason 12. Alyce Solaese 13. Amelia Mafi 8. Judy-may Peni 9. Erandy Iva Munro 14. Martha Fua 17. Hunter Hakim

Mounties
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Brydie Parker 3. Patricia Raikadroka 4. Shaylee Bent 5. Monique Donovan 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Jade Grant 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Karol-Ann Tanevesi 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Talesha Quinn 13. Simiana Taufa-kautai 14. Janelle Williams 15. Sarah Togatuki 16. Mariah Leger 17. Matilda Power

Match Officials • Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Jordan Chidiac;


Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun June 30 2019, 11:20am at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Ana Fekeila 3. Jessie Wharepouri 4. Rachel Simpson 5. Simone Karpani 21. Emily Curtain 7. Naomi Kara 8. Awhina Akuhata 14. Tyler Pelligra 10. Tangikina Hanisi 11. Taylor Osborne 12. Lakeisha Tipene 13. Jackie-Anne Tahu 9. Charmayne Nathan 16. Mereana Mcmanus-ta'ase 17. Letitia Van Der Heide 23. Stephanie Spooner

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Brandii Davis Welsh 2. Sharon Mcgrady 3. Asoiva Karpani 4. Tayla Pilley 5. Emma Gillogly 6. Lavina O'Mealey 7. Akira Kelly 8. Kyara Nean 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eloise Vunakece 11. Meleanna Waters 12. Kyla Gordon 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Karri Doyle 15. Moniqca Mo’ala 16. Kandy Kennedy 17. Emily Young 18. Nikki Baird 19. Candice Clay 20. Helen Fonokalafi 21. Latisha Boney

Match Officials • Referees: Alexander Ward;


North Sydney Bears v Penrith Brothers
Sun June 30 2019, 11:45am at North Sydney Oval

Match forfeited by Penrith Brothers.