TEAMS: 2019 Pacific Test Invitational

PacificTest2019 Brown
Embed from Getty Images

Get the squads for Fiji, Lebanon, PNG and Samoa as they're announced for this Saturday's Ox & Palm Pacific Test Invitational at Leichhardt Oval.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Fiji v Lebanon
Sat June 22 2019, 5:40pm at Leichhardt Oval

Fiji
1. Marcelo Montoya 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Mikaele Ravalawa 5. Maika Sivo 6. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Tui Kamikamica 9. Joe Lovodua 10. Korbin Sims 11. Viliame Kikau 12. Taane Milne 13. Jayson Bukuya 14. D’Rhys Miller 15. Salesi Fainga'a 16. Junior Roqica 17. Penioni Tagituimua

Lebanon
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Jayden El-Jalkh 3. Bilal Maarbani 4. Allan Lockwood 5. Abbas Miskie 6. Reece Robinson 7. Robbie Farah 8. Kayne Kalache 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Tim Mannah 11. Ahmad Ellaz 12. Elie El Zakhem 13. James Roumanos 14. Jacob Kiraz 15. Jalal Bazzaz 16. Toufic El Hajj 17. Nick Kassis

Omissions • Josh Mansour was ruled out by Penrith's club doctor on Monday.

Match Officials • Referees: Matt Cecchin;Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Rickey McFarlane;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Beau Scott;


Papua New Guinea v Samoa
Sat June 22 2019, 7:55pm at Leichhardt Oval

Papua New Guinea
1. Edene Gebbie 2. Junior Rau 3. Brandon Nima 4. Xavier Coates 5. Terry Wapi 6. Edwin Ipape 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Enoch Maki 9. James Segeyaro 10. Luke Page 11. Rhyse Martin 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Zev John 16. Rhadley Brawa 17. Stanton Albert

Omissions • Justin Olam was ruled out by Melbourne Storm staff on Tuesday. Brandon Nima (PNG Hunters) replaces him.

Samoa
1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Jorge Taufua 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Marion Seve 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Chanel Harris-Tavita 7. Anthony Milford 8. Junior Paulo 9. Jarome Luai 17. Josh Aloiai 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Jaydn Sua 13. Martin Taupau 10. James Gavet 14. Mason Lino 15. Michael Chee Kam 16. Herman Ese'ese

Omissions • Fa'amanu Brown was ruled out on Monday.

Match Officials • Referees: Adam Gee;Sideline Officials: Dave Munro, Nick Morel;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie;