TEAMS: NSWRL Presidents Cup - 2020 Round 9

NSWRL Pos VectorLogo GraidentColour5

Teamlists and officials for Round 9 of the NSWRL Presidents Cup as they come to hand.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Rams BYE

North Sydney Bears v Western Suburbs Red Devils
Sat September 12 2020, 1:00pm at Macquarie University Sports Field

North Sydney Bears
1. Dylan O’Connor 2. Sione Hopoate 3. James Tuitahi 4. Jordan Ah-One-Remfrey 5. Michael Pearsall 6. Coby Thomas 7. Tobias Westcott 8. Ben Thomas 9. Josh Daley 10. Elia Faatui 11. Edenn Rogers-Smith 12. Harrison Edwards 13. Thomas Freebairn 14. Kobe Burgess 15. Luca Moretti 16. Connagh Takairangi 17. Jacob Preston 18. Brae Verheyen

Western Suburbs Red Devils
1. Talatau Amone 2. Michael Applebee 3. Cleveland McGhie 4. Colby Pellow 5. Lachlan Hurst 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Justin Rodrigues 8. Matthew Delbanco 9. Blake Barbuto 10. Zachary Blay 11. Kyle Lodge 12. Joseph Dickson 13. Ben Arandt 14. Jackson Walsh 17. Levi Pascoe 18. Mitchell Barbuto

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Andrew Gilchrist, Adam Reid;


Wentworthville Magpies v Thirroul Butchers
Sat September 12 2020, 6:30pm at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Eli Levido 2. Cameron Hall 3. Ethan Parry 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Nicholas Walker 15. Henry Raiwalui 7. Thomas Bartley 8. Adam Spicer 9. Ryan Pritchard 17. Brad Johnson 11. Kieran Hayman 12. Awishkar Gnyawali 13. Blake Cook 20. Brandon Shoveller 10. Carl Winterstein 16. Charles Shepherd 18. Sam Carusi

Thirroul Butchers
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Dane Francis 3. Hayden Crossland 4. Cooper Bowen 5. Scott Galeano 6. Daniel Payne 7. Jack Payne 8. Riley Lord 9. Ryan Fletcher 10. Tim Grant 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Harry Leddy 13. Luke Gallagher 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Julian Flego 16. Tom Simpson 17. Riley Graham 18. Marcus Moore

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, John Woods;


Hills Bulls v Dubbo CYMS
Sun September 13 2020, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills Bulls
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Maile Li 3. Shane Kiel 4. Leva Li 5. Zac Chong-Nee 6. Shannon Gardiner 7. Zach Dockar-Clay 8. Paea Pua 21. Joel Bradford 10. Taniela Lasalo 22. Jerry Key 12. Dean Matterson 13. Tim Robinson 14. David Hollis 24. Tyrone Faulkner 20. Nicholas Holliday 15. Matthew Ryan

Dubbo CYMS
1. Thomas Lawson 2. Mose Esera 3. Jyie Chapman 4. Joshua Toole 5. Jeremy Thurston 6. Alex Bonham 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Quinn 9. Isaac Thompson 10. Wade Kavanagh 11. Jayson Bukuya 12. Billy Sing 13. Ben Marlin 14. Cameron Dennis 15. Tom Stimpson 16. John Ciaparra 17. Mark Merritt

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Nathan Loveday, Tom Cambourn;


Glebe Burwood Wolves v Maitland Pickers
Sun September 13 2020, 2:00pm at Henson Park

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Jacob Gagai 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. John Olive 4. Honeti Tuha 5. Jonah Ngaronoa 6. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Liam Coleman 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Trent Toelau 10. Thomas Hazelton 11. Myles Taueli 12. Matt Stimson 13. Brock Gray 15. Duwayne Mariner 16. Sione Afemui 29. Kem Seru 23. Patrice Siolo

Maitland Pickers
1. Daniel Langbridge 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Henry Penn 4. Gary Anderson 5. James Bradley 6. Chad O'donnell 7. Brock Lamb 8. James Taylor 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Jayden Butterfield 11. Cooper Jenkins 12. Jacob McCudden 13. Callan Burgess 14. William Nieuwenhuise 15. Faitotoa Faitotoa 16. Marvin Filipo 20. Samuel Anderson 17. Gary Anderson

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Mitchell Stone;