TEAMS: NSWRL Presidents Cup - 2020 Round 4

NSWRL Pos VectorLogo GraidentColour5

Teamlists as they come to hand for this weekend's NSWRL Presidents Cup clashes.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Maitland Pickers BYE

North Sydney Bears v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat August 8 2020, 2:00pm at Bon Andrews Oval

Referees: Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Darian Furner;

North Sydney Bears
1. Josh Bermingham 2. Sione Hopoate 3. James Tuitahi 4. Dylan O’Connor 5. Corey Fenning 6. Coby Thomas 7. Tobias Westcott 8. Ben Thomas 9. Brad Dietz 10. Elia Faatui 11. Jacob Preston 12. Harrison Edwards 13. Thomas Freebairn 14. Josh Daley 15. Brae Verheyen 16. Connagh Takairangi 17. Jordan Ah-One-Remfrey

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Nicholas Walker 3. Cameron Hall 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Ethan Parry 15. Henry Raiwalui 7. Eli Levido 8. Adam Spicer 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Dayne Vette Welsh 11. Kieran Hayman 12. Brandon Shoveller 21. Carl Winterstein 17. Brad Johnson 22. Awishkar Gnyawali


Western Rams v Thirroul Butchers
Sat August 8 2020, 6:15pm at Wade Park

Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Billy Greatbatch, Anthony Pond;

Western Rams
1. Mitch Andrews 2. Brock Naden 3. Jackson Brien 4. Jesse Wighton 5. Mackenzie Atkins 7. Harry Siejka 8. Jake Betts 9. Jack Beasley 10. Jed Betts 11. Bailey Hartwig 12. Jordan Pope 13. Mitch Burke 14. Ryan Griffin 15. Cody Godden 16. Liam Henry 17. Bradley Fearnley 18. Nathan Ward

Thirroul Butchers
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Dane Francis 3. Hayden Crossland 4. Cooper Bowen 5. Scott Galeano 6. Daniel Payne 7. Jack Payne 8. Riley Lord 9. Ryan Fletcher 10. Tim Grant 11. Luke Dodge 12. Harry Leddy 13. Damian Sironen 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Julian Flego 16. Tom Simpson 17. Nelson Sharp


Western Suburbs Red Devils v Dubbo CYMS
Sun August 9 2020, 12:00pm at Sid Parrish Park

Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Martin Jones;

Western Suburbs Red Devils
1. Mitchell Porter 2. Michael Applebee 3. Cleveland McGhie 4. Colby Pellow 5. Lachlan Hurst 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Justin Rodrigues 8. Matthew Delbanco 9. Jackson Walsh 10. Zachary Blay 11. Ben Arandt 12. Joseph Dickson 13. Jalal Bazzaz 14. Blake Barbuto 15. Kyle Lodge 16. Mitchell Barbuto 18. Daniel Zohar

Dubbo CYMS
1. Tony Pellow 2. Mose Esera 3. Wade Kavanagh 4. Joshua Toole 5. Jeremy Thurston 6. Claude Gordon 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jarryn Powyer 9. Isaac Thompson 10. Jack Quinn 11. Brody Chapman 12. Billy Sing 13. Ben Marlin 15. Wade Kavanagh 17. Mark Merritt 18. Corey Drew


Hills Bulls v Glebe Burwood Wolves
Sun August 9 2020, 3:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Mitchell Stone;

Hills Bulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Kitione Vikash 3. Leva Li 4. Shane Kiel 5. Zac Chong-Nee 6. Lazarus Brown 7. Adam Fearnley 8. Taniela Lasalo 9. Joel Bradford 10. Tim Robinson 11. Matthew Whyte 12. David Baumann 22. Jerry Key 14. David Hollis 23. Bruce Ward 16. Sean Walpole 17. Anthony Layoun

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Honeti Tuha 2. Latrell Robinson 3. Addison Demetriou 4. Vito Tevaga 6. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Liam Coleman 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Thomas Hazelton 11. Matt Stimson 12. Ethan Natoli 14. Trent Toelau 15. Duwayne Mariner 17. Sione Afemui 20. Kem Seru 22. Jonah Ngaronoa 23. Lorenzo Mulitalo