TEAMS: NSWRL Presidents Cup - 2020 Round 5

NSWRL Pos VectorLogo GraidentColour5

Teams as they come to hand for Round 5 of the NSWRL Presidents Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears v BYE

Thirroul Butchers v Hills Bulls
Sat August 15 2020, 3:10pm at Gibson Park

Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: Karra-lee Nolan, John Woods;

Thirroul Butchers
1. Leigh Higgins 16. Tom Simpson 3. Hayden Crossland 4. Cooper Bowen 5. Scott Galeano 6. Daniel Payne 7. Jack Payne 8. Riley Lord 9. Ryan Fletcher 10. Tim Grant 11. Luke Dodge 12. Harry Leddy 13. Damian Sironen 14. Connor Muhleisen 15. Julian Flego 17. Nelson Sharp 18. Mitchell Lackersteen 2. Dane Francis 19. Luke Gallagher 20. Chris Slater-raptis

Hills Bulls
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Kitione Vikash 3. Shane Kiel 4. Leva Li 5. Zac Chong-Nee 6. Adam Fearnley 7. Josh Lewis 8. Tim Robinson 21. Joel Bradford 10. Taniela Lasalo 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Dean Matterson 22. Jerry Key 16. Vea Tapaatoutai 14. David Hollis 24. Paea Pua 15. Matthew Ryan


Maitland Pickers v Western Rams
Sat August 15 2020, 3:30pm at Maitland Regional Sportsground

Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Cameron Mitchell;

Maitland Pickers
1. Daniel Langbridge 2. Elijah Rasiga 3. Matthew Soper-Lawler 4. Gary Anderson 5. Willis Alatini 6. Chad O'donnell 7. Brock Lamb 8. James Taylor 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Jayden Butterfield 11. Cooper Jenkins 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Callan Burgess 14. Gary Anderson 15. Faitotoa Faitotoa 16. Ben Ireland 17. Henry Penn 18. James Bradley

Western Rams
1. Mitch Andrews 2. Brock Naden 3. Jackson Brien 4. Jesse Wighton 5. Mackenzie Atkins 6. Brendan Hands 7. Harry Siejka 8. Jake Betts 9. Jack Beasley 10. Jed Betts 11. Bailey Hartwig 12. Jordan Pope 13. Mitch Burke 14. Ryan Griffin 15. Cody Godden 16. Liam Henry 17. Bradley Fearnley 18. Nathan Ward


Dubbo CYMS v Glebe Burwood Wolves
Sun August 16 2020, 1:00pm at Apex Oval

Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Anthony Pond, New Person;

Dubbo CYMS
2. Mose Esera 4. Joshua Toole 5. Jeremy Thurston 6. Alex Bonham 7. Bayden Searle 8. Wade Kavanagh 9. Isaac Thompson 10. Jack Quinn 11. Jarryn Powyer 12. Billy Sing 13. Ben Marlin 14. Wade Kavanagh 18. Brody Chapman 16. Tom Stimpson 17. Mark Merritt

Glebe Burwood Wolves
1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lorenzo Mulitalo 3. Addison Demetriou 4. Dane Aukafolau 5. John Olive 6. Sitiveni Moceidreke 7. Liam Coleman 8. Wesley Lolo 9. Jackson Garlick 10. Thomas Hazelton 11. Matt Stimson 12. Ethan Natoli 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Trent Toelau 15. Duwayne Mariner 17. Sione Afemui 20. Kem Seru 22. Jonah Ngaronoa


Wentworthville Magpies v Western Suburbs Red Devils
Sun August 16 2020, 3:00pm at Ringrose Park

Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Damian Brady;

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Nicholas Walker 3. Shaiquan Terekia 4. Josh Minhinnick 5. Ethan Parry 15. Henry Raiwalui 7. Eli Levido 8. Adam Spicer 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Dayne Vette Welsh 11. Kieran Hayman 12. Brandon Shoveller 13. Blake Cook 14. Thomas Bartley 21. Carl Winterstein 17. Brad Johnson 18. Niko Apelu 22. Awishkar Gnyawali

Western Suburbs Red Devils
1. Mitchell Porter 2. Michael Applebee 3. Cleveland McGhie 4. Colby Pellow 5. Lachlan Hurst 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Justin Rodrigues 8. Matthew Delbanco 9. Jackson Walsh 10. Zachary Blay 11. Kyle Lodge 12. Joseph Dickson 13. Jalal Bazzaz 14. Blake Barbuto 16. Mitchell Barbuto 17. Ben Arandt 18. Levi Pascoe