TEAMS: QRL Hostplus Cup - 2024 Round 10

HPC2024

Round 10 teamlists and officials.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

All matches are streamed live on QPlus.TV, with Sunday's Brisbane-Souths Logan match also available on 9Now and Kayo Freebies.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Burleigh Bears BYE
Central Queensland Capras BYE
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
Tweed Seagulls BYE
Western Clydesdales BYE

PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets
Sat May 18 2024, 3:00pm at Santos National Football Stadium, Port Moresby / PNG

PNG Hunters
1. Sanny Wabo 2. Brandon Nima 3. Alex Max 4. Elijah Roltinga 5. Solo Wane 6. Joshua Lau 8. Valentine Richard 9. Judah Rimbu 10. Anthony Worot 11. Whallan Tau-Loi 12. Benji Kot 13. Ila Alu 14. Finley Glare 15. Robert Mathias 16. Koso Bandi 17. Seal Kalo 18. Clent Lama

Ipswich Jets
1. Jaylan De Groot 4. Flynn Groth 5. Dominic Macumboy 6. Dray Ngatuere-Wroe 7. Kyle Foxwell 8. Jordan Penquitt 9. Rhys Jacks 10. Clayton Mack 11. Seth Nikotemo 12. Arama Hau 13. Joe Stimson 14. Samuel Inoke 15. Tate Rhea 17. Kalin Ropata 18. Joel Holdsworth 19. Ken Maumalo

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Dylan Cassidy, Isaac Freeman;

Norths Devils v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat May 18 2024, 4:00pm at Bishop Park, Nundah / Turrbal

Norths Devils
1. Julian Christian 2. Blake Paskins 3. Jordan Lipp 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Manase Kaho 6. Gerome Burns 7. Jack Wright 8. Cooper Jenkins 9. Kierran Moseley 10. Tukimihia Simpkins 11. Oryn Keeley 12. Jeremiah Simbiken 13. Mason Teague 14. Jack Ahearn 15. James Flack 16. Sam Elliott 17. Eddie Blacker 18. Campbell Duffy

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Lennix Tovo 2. Ratu Jope Rotavisoro 3. McKenzie Baker 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Matthew Wright 7. Bailey Biondi-odo 8. Cade Maloney 9. Toby Thorburn 10. Richard Holani 11. Edward Hampson 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Kyle Laybutt 14. Jayden Hodges 15. Morgan McWhirter 16. James Tamou 23. Nicholas Halalilo

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Rochelle Tamarua;

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride
Sat May 18 2024, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium, South Mackay / Yuwibara

Mackay Cutters
1. Rayden Burns 2. Augustus Rangihuna 3. Kurt Fisher 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Joshua Smith 6. Riley Dean 7. Jaxon Purdue 8. Ross Bella 9. Jai Hansen 10. D'Jazirhae Pua'avase 11. Tom Mcnulty 12. Jamal Shibasaki 13. Hiale Roycroft 14. Kauri Aupouri-Puketapu 15. Brandon Russell 16. Jeremiah Matautia 17. John Radel 18. Mitch Fogarty

Northern Pride
1. Lachlan West 2. Nat McGavin 3. Will Partridge 4. Braidon Burns 5. Jenson Taumoepeau 6. Dantoray Lui 7. Thomas Duffy 8. Ash Little 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Terrence Casey-Douglas 11. Ewan Moore 12. Dane Aukafolau 13. Even Child 14. Seamus King-Smith 15. Nick Lui-Toso 16. Kaiden Lahrs 17. Marly Bitungane 18. Rashaun Denny

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Jeremy Meadows, Jack Klein;

Brisbane Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sun May 19 2024, 2:10pm at Totally Workwear Stadium, Coorparoo / Turrbal

Brisbane Tigers
1. Treigh Stewart 2. Max Lehmann 3. Saimone Ahomana 6. Ryley Jacks 7. Jack Miers 9. Tristan Powell 10. Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa 11. Thomas Rafter 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Chris McQueen 14. Tahj Wood 15. Tom McGrath 16. Jack Natapu 17. Bennett Leslie 18. Caleb Daunt

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Rixson Andrew 2. Denzel Samoa 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Kienan Tempest 5. Jordan Pereira 6. Radean Robinson 7. Albert Kelly 8. Pride Petterson-Robati 9. Callum Eggerling 10. William Samuel 11. Kobe Tararo 12. Presley Sau 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Kingstimer Paraia 15. Harry Walters 16. Jack Smith 17. Joseph Tomane

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Nathan Cornick, Nick Morel;

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun May 19 2024, 3:00pm at Ron Stark Oval, Dunwich / Quandamooka

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. Sione Hopoate 3. Sefa Roache-Faimalo 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kurt Falls 7. Bryce Donovan 8. Jack Martin 9. Cory Paix 10. Cooper Page-Wilson 11. Jaiyden Hunt 12. Luke Gale 13. Joshua Stuckey 14. Oliver Pascoe 15. Darius Farmer 17. Stanford Talita 19. Cameron Bukowski 20. Zac Hetherington

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Zachariah Miles 2. Harrison O'Toole 3. Scott Galeano 4. Young Tonumaipea 5. Flynn Camilleri 6. Luke Poiselli 7. Cody Hunter 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Lazarus Vaalepu 11. Louis Geraghty 12. Chris Lewis 13. Sam Burns 14. Danny Heenan 15. Jamie Hill 16. Caius Faatili 17. Taine Couper 18. Patrice Siolo 19. Thallon Peters 20. Nofoasa Malutoa 21. Harrison McIndoe

Referees: Daniel Schwass;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Dan Munroe;