Intrust Super Cup TEAMS - 2021 Finals Week 1

QRLISC2021

The finals have arrived! The top eight teams are ready to roll for Week 1.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


1st Elimination Final (5th v 8th)
Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sat September 18 2021, 2:10pm
at Moreton Daily Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jayden Nikorima 2. Will Partridge 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Viliami Vailea 5. Edward Kosi 6. Patrick Gallen 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Jackson Frei 10. Pride Petterson-Robati 11. Lachlan Timm 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Tom Ale 14. Shane Pumipi 15. Kina Kepu 16. Tyson Cleal 18. Peesi Kepu 20. Benjamin King 24. Sheldon Pitama

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1. Luke Poiselli 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Nat McGavin 6. Jack Wright 7. Todd Murphy 8. Daniel Dole 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Patrice Siolo 11. Louis Geraghty 12. Thomas Rafter 13. Sam Burns 14. Blake Wilson 15. Wyatt Reynolds 16. Campbell Duffy 17. Sam Bernstrom 18. Rowan Jardine

Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jack Klein, Jack Ebert;

FINALS PROGRESSION: Winner plays loser of Norths v Tweed qualifying final in Week 2; the loser is eliminated.


2nd Qualifying Final (2nd v 3rd)
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears
Sun September 19 2021, 1:10pm
at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Selwyn Cobbo 2. David Mead 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Richard Kennar 6. Jack Campagnolo 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Max Elliott 11. Zeb Taia 12. TC Robati 13. Luke Bateman 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Matiu Love-Henry 16. Issac Luke 17. Francis Kalisolaite-tualau 18. Edward Burns 19. Tristan Hope

Burleigh Bears

1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Joshua Berkers 5. Andre Niko 6. Joshua Rogers 7. Guy Hamilton 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Lochlyn Sheldon 13. Sam Coster 14. Curtis Dansey Smaller 15. John Palavi 16. Apiata Noema-Matenga 17. Reece Summer

Referees: Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Michael Wise, Dan Munroe;

FINALS PROGRESSION: The winner progresses to the Preliminary Finals in Week 3, while the loser will face the winner of Souths Logan v Townsville in Week 2.


2nd Elimination Final (6th v 7th)
Souths Logan Magpies v Townsville Blackhawks
Sun September 19 2021, 2:00pm
at Marsden State High School

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Creedence Toia 3. Ethan Quai-Ward 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Benaiah Bowie 6. Ezra Mam 7. Joshua James 8. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 9. Cory Paix 11. Kobe Tararo 12. Jacob Allick 13. Rory Ferguson 14. Christian Hazard 15. Jacob Elmore 16. Raiden Fonoti 19. Logan Bayliss-Brow 20. Tyrone Amey

Townsville Blackhawks

1. Jaelen Feeney 2. Michael Carroll 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Bacho Salam 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Shaun Nona 8. Joe Boyce 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Sam Hoare 11. Riley Price 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Corey Jensen 14. Carlin Anderson 16. Tom Hancock 17. Kieran Quabba 18. Sam Murphy 22. Sione Lousi

Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Jacob Whitehouse, Sam Swift;

FINALS PROGRESSION: Winner plays loser of Wynnum v Burleigh qualifying final in Week 2; the loser is eliminated.


1st Qualifying Final (1st v 4th)
Norths Devils v Tweed Seagulls
Sun September 19 2021, 3:05pm
at Bishop Park

Norths Devils

1. Jack Ahearn 2. Rashaun Denny 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Bernard Gregorius 5. Nene Macdonald 6. Connor Broadhurst 7. Bryce Donovan 8. Michael Molo 9. Danny Levi 10. Piki Rogers 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Michael Sio 14. Matthew Milson 15. Jerome Veve 16. Petero Nakubuwai 17. Brendan Piakura 18. Jack Miers 19. Liam Horne 20. Hiale Roycroft

Tweed Seagulls

1. John Mackin 2. Brayden McGrady 3. Treymain Spry 4. Lee Turner 5. Ryland Jacobs 6. Will Brimson 7. Brent Woolf 8. JJ Collins 9. Liam Hampson 10. Harrison Muller 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Juwan Compain 13. Braden Robson 14. Tevin Arona 15. Darius Farmer 16. Jack Glossop 17. Stuart Mason 18. Nick Ritter 19. Talor Walters

Referees: Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Nick Morel, Ethan Menchin;

FINALS PROGRESSION: The winner progresses to the Preliminary Finals in Week 3, while the loser will face the winner of Redcliffe v Sunshine Coast in Week 2.